World Games 2017 results

Location Wroclaw, Poland
Date July 22, 2017
Participants 98
Results 282
Original file
Published on May 16, 2019, 10:03 a.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Jacopo MUSSO 1993 0:45.40 971.62
2
Andrea PIRODDI 1992 0:45.62 966.44
3
Kevin LEHR 1991 0:46.25 951.76
4 Jan MALKOWSKI 1993 0:46.30 950.6
5 Samuel BELL 1992 0:46.44 947.37
6 Steven KENT 1988 0:46.63 942.99
7 FRANCISCO JAVIER CATALA LLINARES 1989 0:47.20 929.97
8 Antoine THOS 1992 0:47.34 926.8
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:52.72 959.92
2
Justine WEYDERS 1990 0:52.93 955.66
3
Federica VOLPINI 1993 0:53.48 944.59
4 Alicja Tchórz 1992 0:54.00 934.22
5 Antía GARCIA SILVA 1998 0:54.01 934.02
6 Magalie ROUSSEAU 1988 0:54.08 932.63
7 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:54.49 924.54
8 Sophia BAUER 1995 0:56.37 888.2
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Danny WIECK 1991 0:28.49 953.2
2
Joshua PERLING 1996 0:29.17 927.93
3
Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:29.62 911.52
4 Sasha Andrea BARTOLO 1994 0:29.82 904.31
5 Steven KENT 1988 0:29.85 903.23
6 Daniele SANNA 1989 0:30.00 897.86
7 Wojciech KOTOWSKI 1994 0:30.26 888.62
8 Eduardo BLASCO ÁLVAREZ 1994 0:30.43 882.63
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Huimin WU 1998 0:34.97 931.13
2
Mariah JONES 1993 0:35.61 911.69
3
Cristina LEANZA 1988 0:36.29 891.43
4 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:36.59 882.62
5 Yurika MITSUI 1992 0:36.74 878.24
6 Kerstin LANGE 1990 0:36.78 877.08
7 Bieke VANDENABEELE 1984 0:38.79 820.39
8 Margaux FABRE 1992 DQ -
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Bradley WOODWARD 1998 1:55.03 984.1
2
Federico GILARDI 1991 1:55.08 983.64
3
Steven KENT 1988 1:55.21 982.43
4 Sasha Andrea BARTOLO 1994 1:57.99 956.92
5 Adam DUBIEL 1993 1:59.16 946.35
6 Andrew TREMBATH 1996 1:59.67 941.77
7 Suguru ANDO 1991 1:59.81 940.52
8 Thomas VILACECA 1990 2:06.52 882.14
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Silvia MESCHIARI 1992 2:05.89 965.4
2
Alicja Tchórz 1992 2:06.41 960.99
3
Margaux FABRE 1992 2:09.66 933.79
4 Serena NIGRIS 1999 2:09.67 933.71
5 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:10.82 924.25
6 Carina DOYLE 1993 2:11.35 919.91
7 Xiaodie DAI 1996 2:13.04 906.22
8 Dominika KOSSAKOWSKA 2001 2:13.67 901.15
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Jacopo MUSSO 1993 0:49.02 1000.0
2
Kevin LEHR 1991 0:49.74 984.43
3
Samuel BELL 1992 0:51.27 952.01
4 Steven KENT 1988 0:51.87 939.54
5 Jan MALKOWSKI 1993 0:52.11 934.6
6 Cezary KĘPA 1996 0:57.38 831.61
7 FRANCISCO JAVIER CATALA LLINARES 1989 DQ -
8 Antoine THOS 1992 DQ -
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Justine WEYDERS 1990 0:57.18 997.57
2
Federica VOLPINI 1993 0:57.94 983.47
3
Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:00.29 940.91
4 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:00.40 938.96
5 Laura PRANZO 1995 1:01.45 920.49
6 Isabel COSTA PORTILLA 1995 1:01.54 918.92
7 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:01.74 915.44
8 Alena KRÖHLER 1990 1:01.90 912.67
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Daniele SANNA 1989 2:05.79 987.53
2
Federico GILARDI 1991 2:07.67 971.67
3
Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 2:10.51 948.12
4 Joshua PERLING 1996 2:10.96 944.43
5 Adam DUBIEL 1993 2:11.54 939.69
6 Thomas VILACECA 1990 2:13.75 921.84
7 Samuel BELL 1992 2:14.47 916.08
8 Adam Simpson 1992 2:19.49 876.84
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Silvia MESCHIARI 1992 2:22.57 993.69
2
Prue DAVIES 1997 2:24.95 976.0
3
Mariah JONES 1993 2:29.26 944.63
4 Margaux FABRE 1992 2:31.99 925.21
5 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:32.08 924.57
6 Magalie ROUSSEAU 1988 2:38.43 880.76
7 Andrea VALENCIANO 1995 DQ -
8 Carina DOYLE 1993 DQ -
More results