World Games 2009 results

Location Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Date July 23, 2009
Participants 71
Results 128
Original file
Published on May 16, 2019, 8:09 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Simone PROCACCIA 1988 0:48.74 895.57
2
Jia-Wen ZHANG None 0:49.52 878.58
3
Nicola FERRUA 1983 0:49.80 872.55
4 Chun-Yu GUO None 0:51.09 845.26
5 Kai-Uwe Schirmer 1988 0:52.17 823.03
6 Mitchell Parkes 1989 0:52.38 818.77
7 Diego GIUGLAR 1983 0:52.67 812.92
8 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:56.27 743.69
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Jian-Rong SONG None 0:56.97 876.87
2
Jie-Fen HUANG None 0:58.29 852.41
3
Marcella PRANDI 1983 0:58.31 852.05
4 Aline HUNDT 1987 0:58.32 851.86
5 Marta MOZZANICA 1987 0:58.67 845.49
6 Katrin ALTMANN 1986 1:01.16 801.41
7 Fabienne Göller 1992 1:02.48 778.95
8 Perrine LE RHUN None DQ -
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Federico PINOTTI 1983 0:30.47 881.22
2
Florian LACLAUSTRA 1988 0:31.12 858.67
3
Giovanni LEGNANI 1988 0:31.18 856.61
4 Barend VAN NIEKERK None 0:31.61 842.02
5 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:31.67 840.0
6 Steven KENT 1988 0:31.67 840.0
7 Diego GIUGLAR 1983 0:32.51 812.22
8 Nyk BAHRO None 0:32.56 810.59
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Isabella Cerquozzi 1984 0:37.32 861.51
2
Yu-Ting GAO None 0:37.48 856.94
3
Qian HE None 0:38.57 826.43
4 Stephanie KASPERSKI 1987 0:38.78 820.67
5 Elena PRELLE None 0:39.00 814.67
6 Sarah WINDSOR None 0:39.30 806.57
7 Samantha LEE 1992 0:39.60 798.54
8 Fabienne Göller 1992 0:40.18 783.25
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
En-Jian ZHANG None 1:55.01 984.29
2
Federico PINOTTI 1983 1:55.55 979.28
3
Benjamin BILSKI None 1:57.00 965.94
4 Steven KENT 1988 1:58.30 954.11
5 Thomas VILACECA 1990 1:58.42 953.02
6 Germano PROIETTI None 1:59.34 944.73
7 Shannon Eckstein None 1:59.92 939.53
8 Marcel HASSEMEIER 1990 2:00.96 930.28
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Ying LU None 2:01.88 1000.0
2
Jie-Qiao YANG None 2:05.48 968.89
3
Chin-Kuei YANG None 2:05.61 967.78
4 Naomi Flood 1986 2:12.29 912.27
5 Kristyl Smith 1983 2:13.10 905.73
6 Chiara PIDELLO 1987 2:13.22 904.77
7 Marcella PRANDI 1983 2:15.59 885.88
8 Ayla Dunlop Barrett 1987 2:16.25 880.69
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Federico PINOTTI 1983 1:01.29 956.02
2
Giovanni LEGNANI 1988 1:03.82 912.67
3
Andrew BOWDEN 1984 1:04.29 904.81
4 Yu-Jie ZANG None 1:04.38 903.31
5 Steven KENT 1988 1:04.53 900.82
6 Germano PROIETTI None 1:04.73 897.51
7 Nyk BAHRO None 1:06.67 865.92
8 Thomas VILACECA 1990 1:06.91 862.08
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Yu-Ting GAO None 1:16.57 886.39
2
Sarah WINDSOR None 1:17.41 874.72
3
Qian HE None 1:17.61 871.96
4 Chiara PIDELLO 1987 1:18.66 857.61
5 Ayla Dunlop Barrett 1987 1:19.40 847.62
6 Samantha LEE 1992 1:20.69 830.47
7 Jenny Parry 1982 1:22.92 801.61
8 Elena PRELLE None DQ -
More results