Wetiz Lifesaving equipment
Fins, manikins and paddleboards. Buy your lifesaving equipment at wetiz.eu!

World Championships Interclub Teams Youth 2016 results

Location Eindhoven, The Netherlands
Date Sept. 12, 2016
Participants 434
Results 1292
Original file
Published on Sept. 12, 2019, 10:03 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Lorenzo MATTEI 1998 0:48.09 909.95
2
Jannik BÖWING 1998 0:49.20 885.52
3
Christian Pape 1998 0:50.32 861.46
4 Raul Marek SZPUNAR 2000 0:51.46 837.58
5 Emanuele MATTEI 2000 0:51.85 829.56
6 DIEGO PARDO ESTEBAN 1999 0:52.02 826.08
7 ALVARO JAVIER COLLADO ALOCEN 1998 0:52.34 819.58
8 Milan Edmonds ERASMUS 2000 0:52.54 815.54
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
ANTIA GARCIA SILVA 1998 0:56.17 892.01
2
Målin Thorwesten 1999 0:57.19 872.75
3
Giulia CALISTRI 2000 0:59.07 838.26
4 Jemma SMITH 1999 1:00.19 818.31
5 Jule STROTKÖTTER 1999 1:00.55 812.0
6 Kira KREUTZER 1999 1:00.70 809.38
7 Tanya PIETERSE 1999 1:03.68 759.08
8 Francesca LAMI 1999 1:04.70 742.6
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Andrei MAESE AZARENOK 1998 0:31.20 855.93
2
Brad WOODWARD 1998 0:31.94 830.97
3
Thorben SCHMIDT 1999 0:33.18 790.69
4 Ben TAYLOR-WALSH 1998 0:33.35 785.32
5 vincenzo d'angelo 2000 0:33.40 783.75
6 Lorenzo MATTEI 1998 0:33.62 776.86
7 Christian Gabriel Cipriano 2000 0:34.14 760.83
8 Raul Marek SZPUNAR 2000 0:34.76 742.17
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
ANTIA GARCIA SILVA 1998 0:37.67 851.55
2
Emma HENDERSON 1998 0:37.72 850.13
3
Rachel Eddy 1998 0:37.93 844.22
4 NURIA PAYOLA ANGLADA 1999 0:38.29 834.17
5 Målin Thorwesten 1999 0:39.51 800.94
6 Jule STROTKÖTTER 1999 0:40.44 776.48
7 Kim SICKING 1999 0:41.26 755.54
8 Karolina FASZCZEWSKA 1999 0:41.77 742.81
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Brad WOODWARD 1998 1:59.09 946.98
2
Grundheber LARS 1999 2:03.73 906.02
3
Niklas RÖSINGER 2000 2:03.85 904.98
4 Carlos QUEVEDO 1999 2:09.52 857.1
5 Alessandro MORBIN 1998 2:09.97 853.4
6 Robert LE ROUX 1999 2:10.57 848.49
7 Luca LEI 2001 2:10.77 846.86
8 Keown Terrell DELOMONEY 1998 2:12.92 829.51
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Bruna PESOLE 2001 2:14.88 891.5
2
Kristin Bellingan 1998 2:14.92 891.19
3
NURIA PAYOLA ANGLADA 1999 2:18.92 859.95
4 Lucrezia FANTUZZI 2000 2:21.15 842.97
5 Maria Elena MORBIN 2000 2:21.78 838.23
6 Francesca LAMI 1999 2:21.86 837.63
7 Magda WOLNY 1998 2:23.73 823.72
8 Mireia MORÓN LÓPEZ 1998 2:23.87 822.69
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Lorenzo MATTEI 1998 0:54.82 880.29
2
Andrei MAESE AZARENOK 1998 0:55.01 876.59
3
ALVARO JAVIER COLLADO ALOCEN 1998 0:56.47 848.63
4 Daniele BOMARSI 1999 0:56.55 847.12
5 Emanuele MATTEI 2000 0:57.98 820.57
6 Marc-Kevin Schley 2000 0:59.59 791.64
7 Christian Pape 1998 DQ -
8 Jannik BÖWING 1998 DNS -
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Astrid BRUNSING 1999 1:03.12 891.76
2
ANTIA GARCIA SILVA 1998 1:03.17 890.91
3
Giulia CALISTRI 2000 1:05.19 857.27
4 Francesca Maini 1999 1:05.46 852.86
5 Hanna SCHÜRKMANN 1999 1:06.55 835.27
6 Kira KREUTZER 1999 1:07.17 825.42
7 Isa CUIJPERS 1999 1:07.54 819.6
8 Sara LEONELLI 1998 1:08.79 800.2
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Brad WOODWARD 1998 1:04.16 906.98
2
vincenzo d'angelo 2000 1:08.33 839.7
3
Davide RISATTI 1999 1:09.35 823.95
4 Lorenzo GUERZONI 2000 1:10.47 806.99
5 Raul Marek SZPUNAR 2000 1:11.48 791.98
6 Ferdinand Brehmer 1998 1:11.57 790.66
7 Linus HEETHEY 2001 1:12.55 776.38
8 Andrei MAESE AZARENOK 1998 1:14.57 747.78
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
NURIA PAYOLA ANGLADA 1999 1:17.04 879.84
2
Emma HENDERSON 1998 1:18.54 859.23
3
Tanya PIETERSE 1999 1:20.85 828.37
4 Jule STROTKÖTTER 1999 1:21.08 825.36
5 Bruna PESOLE 2001 1:23.08 799.57
6 Maddalena Lonardi 1999 1:25.55 768.82
7 Mireia MORÓN LÓPEZ 1998 1:28.18 737.39
8 Magda WOLNY 1998 1:28.49 733.78
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Brad WOODWARD 1998 2:17.37 893.23
2
flavio feliciangeli 2000 2:24.47 839.41
3
Alessandro MORBIN 1998 2:26.65 823.5
4 Alessandro TORASSO 1999 2:29.80 801.01
5 Andrea Faccinti 1999 2:34.97 765.41
6 Emanuele MATTEI 2000 2:38.05 744.97
7 Grundheber LARS 1999 2:44.24 705.61
8 DIEGO PARDO ESTEBAN 1999 DQ -
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Emma HENDERSON 1998 2:37.02 890.33
2
Martina DALLARI 2001 2:37.40 887.74
3
Jemma SMITH 1999 2:37.44 887.47
4 Francesca Maini 1999 2:37.97 883.87
5 NURIA PAYOLA ANGLADA 1999 2:43.58 846.6
6 Tanya PIETERSE 1999 2:44.42 841.15
7 Vicky RAU 1998 2:49.60 808.24
8 Laura SCHALBETTER 1998 2:50.39 803.33
More results