South African Championships 2019 results

Location Port Elizabeth, South Africa
Date March 25, 2019
Participants 174
Results 1110
Original file

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Johan LOURENS 1995 0:48.47 901.52
2 Ricardo PEACH 1995 0:49.16 886.39
3 Ricardo PEACH 1995 0:50.25 862.94
4 Ockert van Schalkwyk 2000 0:52.30 820.39
5 Kian du Toit None 0:52.81 810.11
6 Kian du Toit None 0:52.87 808.91
7 Rudy van Graan None 0:53.11 804.13
8 Travis MISDORP 1998 0:53.51 796.21
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Carmel BILLSON 1992 0:56.19 891.62
2 Tové VAN ZYL 1997 0:59.38 832.69
3 Bianca OPPERMAN 2002 0:59.45 831.44
4 Sulinke VAN DEN BERG 2002 0:59.50 830.54
5 Sulinke VAN DEN BERG 2002 0:59.80 825.2
6 Kendra du Toit None 1:01.07 802.96
7 Kendra du Toit None 1:01.63 793.34
8 Bianca OPPERMAN 2002 1:01.81 790.27
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Johan LOURENS 1995 0:31.55 844.04
2 Travis MISDORP 1998 0:33.39 784.06
3 Ricardo PEACH 1995 0:33.57 778.42
4 Ricardo PEACH 1995 0:33.73 773.44
5 Johan LOURENS 1995 0:34.21 758.7
6 Travis MISDORP 1998 0:34.33 755.06
7 Kian du Toit None 0:34.88 738.61
8 Kian du Toit None 0:35.28 726.88
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Carmel BILLSON 1992 0:37.40 859.22
2 Tové VAN ZYL 1997 0:38.12 838.9
3 Tové VAN ZYL 1997 0:38.25 835.28
4 Sasha-Lee Nordengen 1997 0:38.83 819.3
5 Sulinke VAN DEN BERG 2002 0:39.18 809.8
6 Amica DE JAGER 1999 0:39.40 803.89
7 Sulinke VAN DEN BERG 2002 0:39.89 790.86
8 Carmel BILLSON 1992 0:40.17 783.51
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Johan LOURENS 1995 1:59.52 943.11
2 Johan LOURENS 1995 2:04.28 901.27
3 Travis MISDORP 1998 2:07.16 876.75
4 Travis MISDORP 1998 2:10.65 847.84
5 Alfonso Janse van Rensburg 2001 2:10.69 847.51
6 Cullen Biddulph None 2:10.72 847.27
7 Ockert van Schalkwyk 2000 2:11.06 844.5
8 Kian du Toit None 2:11.49 841.02
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Carmel BILLSON 1992 2:16.38 879.67
2 Sulinke VAN DEN BERG 2002 2:19.08 858.72
3 Cloe Le Roux None 2:19.26 857.34
4 Bianca OPPERMAN 2002 2:19.46 855.81
5 Amica DE JAGER 1999 2:20.33 849.18
6 Cloe Le Roux None 2:20.60 847.13
7 Amica DE JAGER 1999 2:20.99 844.18
8 Guilma Lausberg None 2:21.52 840.19
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Johan LOURENS 1995 0:55.09 875.04
2 Ricardo PEACH 1995 0:56.89 840.73
3 Ricardo PEACH 1995 0:57.35 832.17
4 Branden WILLOWS 2001 1:01.03 766.61
5 Rudy van Graan None 1:01.05 766.27
6 Travis MISDORP 1998 1:01.06 766.1
7 Rudy van Graan None 1:01.11 765.25
8 Avron Manchest None 1:01.14 764.74
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Sulinke VAN DEN BERG 2002 1:05.09 858.9
2 Carmel BILLSON 1992 1:05.15 857.92
3 Deborah DREDGE 2002 1:05.97 844.59
4 Tové VAN ZYL 1997 1:06.25 840.08
5 Amica DE JAGER 1999 1:06.26 839.92
6 Kendra du Toit None 1:06.64 833.84
7 Deborah DREDGE 2002 1:07.66 817.71
8 Zanri PIETERSE 2001 1:07.86 814.59
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Johan LOURENS 1995 1:04.26 905.31
2 Travis MISDORP 1998 1:07.25 856.67
3 Ockert van Schalkwyk 2000 1:10.14 811.95
4 Travis MISDORP 1998 1:10.74 802.95
5 Ricardo PEACH 1995 1:10.79 802.2
6 Ricardo PEACH 1995 1:11.11 797.45
7 Ockert van Schalkwyk 2000 1:12.56 776.24
8 Kian du Toit None 1:12.93 770.92
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Carmel BILLSON 1992 1:16.60 885.97
2 Sulinke VAN DEN BERG 2002 1:18.34 861.96
3 Sulinke VAN DEN BERG 2002 1:19.28 849.23
4 Bianca OPPERMAN 2002 1:20.89 827.85
5 Bianca OPPERMAN 2002 1:20.96 826.93
6 Tové VAN ZYL 1997 1:21.42 820.92
7 Tové VAN ZYL 1997 1:21.72 817.02
8 Guilma Lausberg None 1:23.11 799.19
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Johan LOURENS 1995 2:21.40 862.31
2 Ricardo PEACH 1995 2:24.64 838.16
3 Travis MISDORP 1998 2:26.20 826.76
4 Ockert van Schalkwyk 2000 2:28.22 812.22
5 Wesley SCHUTTE 1997 2:28.91 807.31
6 Branden WILLOWS 2001 2:30.73 794.49
7 Rudy van Graan None 2:31.08 792.05
8 Kian du Toit None 2:32.14 784.7
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Deborah DREDGE 2002 2:38.86 877.86
2 Sulinke VAN DEN BERG 2002 2:40.98 863.69
3 Bianca OPPERMAN 2002 2:41.21 862.17
4 Sulinke VAN DEN BERG 2002 2:41.32 861.44
5 Bianca OPPERMAN 2002 2:42.22 855.5
6 Carmel BILLSON 1992 2:44.96 837.66
7 Deborah DREDGE 2002 2:46.45 828.1
8 Kendra du Toit None 2:46.90 825.24
More results