RLSS Speed Championships 2019 results

Location Sheffield, England
Date March 16, 2019
Participants 532
Results 1865
Original file
Published on Sept. 12, 2019, 7:52 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel KIRKLAND None 0:48.94 891.19
2 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:50.18 864.43
3 Odhran MALLON 2000 0:51.32 840.48
4 Simon WORNE 1992 0:52.03 825.88
5 Elliot KEY 2000 0:52.44 817.55
6 Ben WITZ 1991 0:52.92 807.91
7 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:53.13 803.73
8 James WARREN 1990 0:53.41 798.18
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 0:55.00 914.55
2 Elizabeth SCAMMELL None 1:01.95 787.89
3 Emily FIELD 2001 1:03.58 760.72
4 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:04.15 751.44
5 Jessica BUNN 1998 1:04.15 751.44
6 Isabel POSTLETHWAITE None 1:04.43 746.93
7 Emelye SANDERS 1999 1:05.13 735.77
8 Millie Rees 2002 1:05.40 731.51
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Blaby 1997 0:30.76 871.09
2 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:30.87 867.28
3 Andrew MORLEY 1996 0:31.49 846.07
4 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:33.51 780.3
5 Thomas LEGGETT None 0:33.67 775.31
6 James VICK None 0:34.05 763.58
7 Odhran MALLON 2000 0:34.29 756.27
8 Daniel WEIGHTMAN 1997 0:34.51 749.64
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 0:34.64 941.29
2 Caoilainn Gribbon None 0:38.65 824.23
3 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 0:39.09 812.23
4 Katie REILLY None 0:39.14 810.88
5 Meabh Rodgers None 0:39.32 806.03
6 Emily HURST None 0:39.50 801.21
7 Elizabeth SCAMMELL None 0:39.68 796.42
8 Sinead GOURLEY 1999 0:39.73 795.09
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel Lawman 1995 2:04.88 896.11
2 James Blaby 1997 2:04.92 895.76
3 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:06.98 878.26
4 Thomas Trebilcock 2003 2:09.04 861.06
5 Odhran MALLON 2000 2:09.25 859.33
6 Ryan WHEELER 1995 2:12.80 830.47
7 Flynn Ryan None 2:13.22 827.12
8 Jack ANGUS 2001 2:13.28 826.64
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 2:13.65 901.31
2 Keelan FITTON None 2:25.31 812.14
3 Stephanie CUMMINS None 2:25.82 808.43
4 Amy YOUNG None 2:25.85 808.22
5 Millie Rees 2002 2:28.99 785.77
6 Emily JONES 1994 2:30.88 772.56
7 Sarah FALCONER None 2:31.12 770.9
8 Guilia ALLEN None 2:31.39 769.03
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel KIRKLAND None 0:55.01 876.59
2 Simon WORNE 1992 0:55.58 865.57
3 Odhran MALLON 2000 0:56.39 850.14
4 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:56.51 847.87
5 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:57.45 830.32
6 Ben WITZ 1991 0:57.60 827.55
7 Andrew MORLEY 1996 0:58.10 818.38
8 James WARREN 1990 0:58.48 811.48
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 1:02.52 901.99
2 Emma REILLY 2000 1:04.58 867.3
3 Isabel POSTLETHWAITE None 1:06.85 830.49
4 Rachel CARROLL None 1:06.87 830.17
5 Cadie CHANDLER 1999 1:07.06 827.16
6 Freya Rocks None 1:07.95 813.19
7 Emily GOODWIN 1996 1:08.06 811.47
8 Emily FIELD 2001 1:08.16 809.92
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Blaby 1997 1:03.46 918.74
2 Samuel Lawman 1995 1:04.12 907.65
3 Andrew MORLEY 1996 1:07.37 854.77
4 Richard JAGGER 1989 1:07.59 851.29
5 Odhran MALLON 2000 1:09.34 824.1
6 Luke CALWELL None 1:12.46 777.68
7 Nathan STRAUSS None 1:12.56 776.24
8 Adam REED None 1:12.81 772.64
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 1:10.92 968.5
2 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 1:19.10 851.66
3 Katie REILLY None 1:21.78 816.24
4 Amy WESTON 2001 1:22.53 806.58
5 Millie Rees 2002 1:22.94 801.35
6 Sinead GOURLEY 1999 1:23.31 796.66
7 Keira NARRAWAY None 1:23.35 796.15
8 Elizabeth SCAMMELL None 1:23.39 795.65
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Blaby 1997 2:18.95 880.99
2 Odhran MALLON 2000 2:21.38 862.46
3 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:22.81 851.72
4 Samuel KIRKLAND None 2:24.11 842.07
5 Ben WITZ 1991 2:24.88 836.4
6 Samuel Lawman 1995 2:26.91 821.62
7 James WARREN 1990 2:28.22 812.22
8 Sam MURRAY 2000 2:32.55 781.88
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 2:35.00 904.19
2 Elizabeth SCAMMELL None 2:42.87 851.24
3 Sinead GOURLEY 1999 2:45.63 833.35
4 Amy WESTON 2001 2:47.80 819.54
5 Lauren GORDON 2001 2:48.70 813.87
6 Stephanie CUMMINS None 2:49.05 811.68
7 Jess PARKER None 2:49.89 806.44
8 Alice QUINN 1997 2:50.57 802.22
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Thomas Trebilcock 2003 0:59.92 929.7
2 Jack ANGUS 2001 1:00.54 918.67
3 Flynn Ryan None 1:02.02 892.8
4 Nathan STRAUSS None 1:02.03 892.62
5 Sam WARDLE 2001 1:02.75 880.27
6 Lorcan GOURLEY 2001 1:02.99 876.19
7 Jericho BALGOS None 1:03.21 872.46
8 Thomas LEGGETT None 1:04.07 858.03
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Amy WESTON 2001 1:09.11 913.09
2 Keira NARRAWAY None 1:09.48 907.36
3 Tara KARIM None 1:09.75 903.21
4 Guilia ALLEN None 1:09.84 901.83
5 Lucy POLLARD None 1:10.16 896.93
6 Lauren COOPER None 1:10.28 895.1
7 Katie REILLY None 1:10.63 889.78
8 Skye PIRIE None 1:10.91 885.55
More results