Queensland State Championships 2018 results

Location Unknown
Date July 21, 2018
Participants 402
Results 968
Original file
Published on May 30, 2019, 11:24 a.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:47.32 927.25
2 Levi Ata 2000 0:49.61 876.64
3 Steven Coombes 2000 0:51.04 846.31
4 Luke BENSON 1987 0:52.35 819.37
5 Sam Reinen None 0:52.53 815.74
6 Kurt Lorme 2000 0:53.59 794.64
7 Daniel Miller 2000 0:54.80 771.21
8 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 0:54.95 768.35
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:54.07 932.83
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:55.33 908.14
3 Keeley Booth 2000 0:58.40 850.4
4 Lucy Makaea 2000 0:58.45 849.49
5 Ella DRINNAN 1999 0:59.98 822.02
6 Summer Short 2001 1:00.53 812.35
7 Tahlia Dilkes None 1:00.83 807.12
8 Jessica Oates 2002 1:01.32 798.65
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:29.37 920.6
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:29.83 903.95
3 Suguru ANDO 1991 0:31.98 829.64
4 Samuel BELL 1992 0:32.21 822.04
5 Levi Ata 2000 0:32.47 813.52
6 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:32.62 808.64
7 Darcy Reinke None 0:32.84 801.54
8 Will Taylor 2002 0:33.34 785.64
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:35.14 925.93
2 Tanya Stovgaard None 0:35.25 922.58
3 Mariah JONES 1993 0:35.91 902.7
4 Lani Pallister 2002 0:36.91 873.31
5 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:37.13 866.96
6 Lily Nicolson None 0:37.17 865.81
7 Lily O'Sullivan None 0:37.18 865.52
8 Lila Horobin None 0:37.86 846.18
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Toby WILSON 1998 2:02.40 917.6
2 Suguru ANDO 1991 2:03.55 907.58
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:04.08 902.99
4 Sam Short None 2:05.71 889.02
5 Steven Coombes 2000 2:05.86 887.74
6 Riley Clout 2000 2:06.41 883.07
7 Jack McMenamin None 2:06.76 880.11
8 Hayden Cotter 2001 2:07.59 873.14
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 2:09.38 936.11
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:10.19 929.42
3 Lani Pallister 2002 2:10.65 925.64
4 Tanya Stovgaard None 2:14.78 892.3
5 Olivia CORRIN 2000 2:15.17 889.21
6 Summer Short 2001 2:16.86 875.91
7 Tatjana Vesser None 2:18.24 865.19
8 Georgia MILLER 1996 2:18.66 861.95
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:53.11 914.23
2 Samuel BELL 1992 0:54.95 877.76
3 Cole DRINNAN 1997 0:58.43 812.38
4 Jackson Chapman 2000 0:58.83 805.17
5 Hayden Cotter 2001 0:59.01 801.95
6 Steven Coombes 2000 0:59.04 801.41
7 Ryan CHAPMAN 1992 0:59.15 799.45
8 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:59.68 790.05
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:59.70 951.44
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:01.98 911.28
3 Mariah JONES 1993 1:02.37 904.56
4 Lani Pallister 2002 1:03.60 883.65
5 Andie Quirke 2001 1:04.68 865.65
6 Keeley Booth 2000 1:05.23 856.61
7 Jessica Oates 2002 1:05.27 855.96
8 Ella DRINNAN 1999 1:06.91 829.54
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 1:03.27 921.95
2 Suguru ANDO 1991 1:05.41 886.32
3 Toby WILSON 1998 1:06.87 862.72
4 Jacob Loughnan 2000 1:08.26 840.79
5 Hayden Cotter 2001 1:08.91 830.71
6 Levi Ata 2000 1:10.32 809.24
7 Daniel Miller 2000 1:11.02 798.78
8 Jack McMenamin None 1:11.83 786.84
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lani Pallister 2002 1:12.70 941.95
2 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 1:13.48 930.51
3 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:13.49 930.37
4 Tanya Stovgaard None 1:15.35 903.58
5 Mariah JONES 1993 1:16.84 882.62
6 Summer Short 2001 1:19.25 849.64
7 Lucy Makaea 2000 1:20.77 829.42
8 Tahlia Dilkes None 1:22.52 806.71
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:10.61 947.3
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:11.40 940.84
3 Toby WILSON 1998 2:18.53 884.23
4 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:19.08 879.99
5 Suguru ANDO 1991 2:22.07 857.26
6 Daniel Miller 2000 2:23.06 849.86
7 Levi Ata 2000 2:24.55 838.82
8 Ethan GARLAND 1998 2:25.86 829.23
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:26.52 964.47
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:27.21 959.44
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:31.46 928.95
4 Lani Pallister 2002 2:34.17 909.94
5 Keeley Booth 2000 2:35.41 901.36
6 Ella DRINNAN 1999 2:36.00 897.3
7 Tahlia Dilkes None 2:37.68 885.84
8 Summer Short 2001 2:39.12 876.11
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Euan Lynch None 1:07.25 806.57
2 Lucas Miller None 1:07.46 803.27
3 Kane Martin None 1:08.41 788.54
4 Stephen Fry 1957 1:10.35 759.29
5 Sam Harris None 1:10.45 757.81
6 Ryley Harland None 1:10.86 751.78
7 Daniel Ebzery None 1:10.94 750.61
8 Riley Brennan None 1:11.44 743.34
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Alyssa Bailey None 1:07.97 930.91
2 Caitlin Allred None 1:10.54 891.15
3 Zali Williams None 1:10.67 889.18
4 Claudia Bailey None 1:11.02 883.89
5 Keoni Muller None 1:12.59 860.52
6 Milla Jansen None 1:12.63 859.93
7 Poppy Stephen None 1:13.08 853.34
8 Jordan Billing None 1:13.24 851.01
More results