Queensland State Championships 2016 - July 9, 2016

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time
1 Chris DAWSON '93 0:48.45
2 Steven KENT '88 0:49.68
3 Matt Davis '96 0:50.93
4 Jacob HALES '97 0:51.01
5 Tom MONTGOMERY '98 0:52.16
6 Liam RYAN '93 0:54.05
7 Hayden Cotter '01 0:58.09
8 Jyah Seymore-Poad 0:58.18
9 Lachlan Paterson 0:58.23
10 Toby WILSON '98 1:01.15
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time
1 Pamela HENDRY '91 0:54.77
2 Laura QUILTER '92 0:56.10
3 Madison KIDD '97 0:58.62
4 Lisa FERGUSON '83 1:01.74
5 Maggie DOWKER '99 1:03.16
6 Mariah JONES '93 1:03.79
7 Hamarna Williams 1:04.34
8 Summer Short 1:04.97
9 Tanya Stovgaard 1:05.10
10 Tahnie Lipponen 1:05.13
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time
1 Steven KENT '88 0:30.10
2 Chris DAWSON '93 0:30.38
3 Andy MCMILLAN '85 0:30.39
4 Matt Davis '96 0:32.49
5 Shaun COLLINS '97 0:32.93
6 Tom MONTGOMERY '98 0:32.93
7 Jacob HALES '97 0:32.96
8 Nick Sloman 0:33.02
9 Will HARMSEN '95 0:33.26
10 Jyah Seymore-Poad 0:33.61
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time
1 Laura QUILTER '92 0:33.21
2 Tahlia Dilkes 0:35.95
3 Mariah JONES '93 0:36.33
4 Samantha LEE '92 0:36.71
5 Lani Pallister '02 0:37.10
6 Rachelle KING '92 0:37.34
7 Prue DAVIES '97 0:37.97
8 Ela Heiniger '97 0:38.08
9 Maggie DOWKER '99 0:38.14
10 Jamie Cotter '02 0:38.20
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time
1 Steven KENT '88 1:58.94
2 Andy MCMILLAN '85 2:00.25
3 Toby WILSON '98 2:01.04
4 Nick Sloman 2:04.97
5 Tom MONTGOMERY '98 2:04.99
6 Jyah Seymore-Poad 2:05.01
7 Riley Clout 2:12.73
8 Daniel Miller '00 2:12.93
9 Hayden Cotter '01 2:13.18
10 Jack Sparke 2:13.36
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time
1 Chelsea GILLETT '97 2:09.81
2 Samantha LEE '92 2:12.33
3 Mariah JONES '93 2:17.19
4 Rebecca PEGG '92 2:17.49
5 Tanya Stovgaard 2:19.68
6 Summer Short 2:19.95
7 Lani Pallister '02 2:20.52
8 Brielle Cooper 2:21.38
9 Brooke Finney 2:22.54
10 Rachelle KING '92 2:24.82
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time
1 Steven KENT '88 0:55.27
2 Chris DAWSON '93 0:55.98
3 Jacob HALES '97 0:56.90
4 Matt Davis '96 0:57.00
5 Liam RYAN '93 0:59.04
6 Joshua BROWN '96 1:00.89
7 James Callaghan '85 1:01.51
8 Tom MONTGOMERY '98 1:01.85
9 Stefaan DEMOPOLOUS '94 1:01.99
10 Jackson Chapman 1:02.14
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time
1 Prue DAVIES '97 1:00.80
2 Mariah JONES '93 1:03.29
3 Pamela HENDRY '91 1:03.77
4 Rachelle KING '92 1:04.69
5 Ela Heiniger '97 1:06.00
6 Hamarna Williams 1:06.80
7 Madison KIDD '97 1:06.93
8 Lisa FERGUSON '83 1:08.07
9 Abigail Pugh 1:08.38
10 Tahnie Lipponen 1:08.76
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time
1 Steven KENT '88 1:02.91
2 Andy MCMILLAN '85 1:03.25
3 Tom MONTGOMERY '98 1:05.65
4 Matt Davis '96 1:08.18
5 Jacob HALES '97 1:08.76
6 Toby WILSON '98 1:09.21
7 Nick Sloman 1:10.35
8 Jyah Seymore-Poad 1:11.25
9 Will HARMSEN '95 1:11.90
10 Lachlan Paterson 1:12.72
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time
1 Laura QUILTER '92 1:09.70
2 Samantha LEE '92 1:11.11
3 Brielle Cooper 1:17.37
4 Tanya Stovgaard 1:18.65
5 Maggie DOWKER '99 1:19.34
6 Ela Heiniger '97 1:19.58
7 Rachelle KING '92 1:22.95
8 Leah JONES '96 1:26.59
9 Tahnie Lipponen 1:26.79
10 Lisa FERGUSON '83 1:33.42
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time
1 Steven KENT '88 2:16.36
2 Chris DAWSON '93 2:16.54
3 Matt Davis '96 2:18.53
4 Joshua BROWN '96 2:21.97
5 Nick Sloman 2:26.28
6 Tom MONTGOMERY '98 2:30.07
7 Jackson Chapman 2:31.51
8 Toby WILSON '98 2:32.79
9 Liam RYAN '93 2:33.28
10 Reece Southall 2:37.04
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time
1 Prue DAVIES '97 2:26.41
2 Samantha LEE '92 2:28.10
3 Mariah JONES '93 2:32.30
4 Rachelle KING '92 2:33.37
5 Pamela HENDRY '91 2:35.62
6 Brielle Cooper 2:39.33
7 Ela Heiniger '97 2:39.48
8 Brooke Finney 2:44.54
9 Rebecca PEGG '92 2:47.66
10 Tahnie Lipponen 2:50.05
More results