Queensland State Championships 2016 results

Location Gold Coast, Australia
Date July 9, 2016
Participants 152
Results 483
Original file

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:48.45 901.96
2 Steven KENT 1988 0:49.68 875.13
3 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:50.93 848.6
4 Jacob HALES 1997 0:51.01 846.93
5 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:52.16 823.23
6 Liam RYAN 1993 0:54.05 785.65
7 Hayden Cotter 2001 0:58.09 711.04
8 Jyah Seymore-Poad None 0:58.18 709.47
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:54.77 919.04
2 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:56.10 893.34
3 Madison KIDD 1997 0:58.62 846.4
4 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:01.74 791.46
5 Maggie DOWKER 1999 1:03.16 767.63
6 Mariah JONES 1993 1:03.79 757.29
7 Hamarna Williams None 1:04.34 748.37
8 Summer Short 2001 1:04.97 738.3
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:30.10 894.3
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:30.38 884.39
3 Andy MCMILLAN 1985 0:30.39 884.04
4 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:32.49 812.87
5 Shaun COLLINS 1997 0:32.93 798.66
6 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:32.93 798.66
7 Jacob HALES 1997 0:32.96 797.7
8 Nick Sloman None 0:33.02 795.78
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:33.21 986.41
2 Tahlia Dilkes None 0:35.95 901.51
3 Mariah JONES 1993 0:36.33 890.25
4 Samantha LEE 1992 0:36.71 879.12
5 Lani Pallister 2002 0:37.10 867.82
6 Rachelle KING 1992 0:37.34 860.93
7 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:37.97 843.1
8 Ela Heiniger 1997 0:38.08 840.02
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 1:58.94 948.33
2 Andy MCMILLAN 1985 2:00.25 936.59
3 Toby WILSON 1998 2:01.04 929.57
4 Nick Sloman None 2:04.97 895.34
5 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 2:04.99 895.16
6 Jyah Seymore-Poad None 2:05.01 894.99
7 Riley Clout 2000 2:12.73 831.03
8 Daniel Miller 2000 2:12.93 829.43
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 2:09.81 932.55
2 Samantha LEE 1992 2:12.33 911.95
3 Mariah JONES 1993 2:17.19 873.34
4 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:17.49 871.0
5 Tanya Stovgaard None 2:19.68 854.13
6 Summer Short 2001 2:19.95 852.07
7 Lani Pallister 2002 2:20.52 847.74
8 Brielle Cooper None 2:21.38 841.24
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:55.27 871.55
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:55.98 857.92
3 Jacob HALES 1997 0:56.90 840.55
4 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:57.00 838.68
5 Liam RYAN 1993 0:59.04 801.41
6 Joshua BROWN 1996 1:00.89 769.01
7 James Callaghan 1985 1:01.51 758.45
8 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 1:01.85 752.72
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:00.80 931.88
2 Mariah JONES 1993 1:03.29 888.88
3 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:03.77 880.8
4 Rachelle KING 1992 1:04.69 865.49
5 Ela Heiniger 1997 1:06.00 844.1
6 Hamarna Williams None 1:06.80 831.29
7 Madison KIDD 1997 1:06.93 829.22
8 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:08.07 811.32
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 1:02.91 928.06
2 Andy MCMILLAN 1985 1:03.25 922.29
3 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 1:05.65 882.4
4 Matthew DAVIS 1996 1:08.18 842.03
5 Jacob HALES 1997 1:08.76 833.02
6 Toby WILSON 1998 1:09.21 826.1
7 Nick Sloman None 1:10.35 808.79
8 Jyah Seymore-Poad None 1:11.25 795.37
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:09.70 987.05
2 Samantha LEE 1992 1:11.11 965.63
3 Brielle Cooper None 1:17.37 875.27
4 Tanya Stovgaard None 1:18.65 857.74
5 Maggie DOWKER 1999 1:19.34 848.43
6 Ela Heiniger 1997 1:19.58 845.21
7 Rachelle KING 1992 1:22.95 801.23
8 Leah JONES 1996 1:26.59 756.23
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 2:16.36 901.13
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:16.54 899.72
3 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:18.53 884.23
4 Joshua BROWN 1996 2:21.97 858.01
5 Nick Sloman None 2:26.28 826.18
6 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 2:30.07 799.12
7 Jackson Chapman 2000 2:31.51 789.06
8 Toby WILSON 1998 2:32.79 780.23
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:26.41 965.28
2 Samantha LEE 1992 2:28.10 952.99
3 Mariah JONES 1993 2:32.30 923.02
4 Rachelle KING 1992 2:33.37 915.52
5 Pamela HENDRY 1991 2:35.62 899.92
6 Brielle Cooper None 2:39.33 874.7
7 Ela Heiniger 1997 2:39.48 873.7
8 Brooke Finney None 2:44.54 840.37
More results