Irish National Championships 2019 results

Location Limerick, Ireland
Date Feb. 25, 2019
Participants 295
Results 918
Original file

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ryan COTTER 2001 0:50.59 855.75
2 Bernard CAHILL 1994 0:52.17 823.03
3 Calum Holding None 0:56.26 743.87
4 Alex Maher None 0:58.26 708.07
5 Eoin Rouine None 0:59.31 690.04
6 Nathan HOLDING 1998 0:59.81 681.64
7 Noel SHANNON 2001 1:00.30 673.53
8 Ruaidhri Kennedy None 1:01.56 653.19
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Roisin CAHILL 1999 1:01.50 795.56
2 Sybil Perkins None 1:01.91 788.57
3 Aisling BARRY 2002 1:02.75 774.43
4 Mia Kristiansen 2004 1:04.62 743.88
5 Kerry Cotter None 1:06.26 718.13
6 Lily Devitt None 1:07.24 703.21
7 Louise McInerney None 1:07.28 702.6
8 Tara McEvoy None 1:07.90 693.35
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 0:32.61 808.97
2 Odhran SAVAGE 1999 0:34.23 758.09
3 Alex Maher None 0:35.36 724.56
4 Sean SLATTERY 2000 0:35.74 713.64
5 Ryan SHANNON 1997 0:36.40 695.11
6 Brogan McAviney None 0:36.45 693.73
7 Ryan COTTER 2001 0:36.85 682.79
8 Dunnion Cody None 0:37.09 676.33
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Sybil Perkins None 0:39.37 804.69
2 Aisling BARRY 2002 0:40.13 784.55
3 Roisin CAHILL 1999 0:40.66 770.81
4 Emma Kristiansen 2002 0:41.26 755.54
5 Danielle Organ None 0:41.69 744.79
6 Katie SHANNON 1996 0:41.90 739.6
7 Tara McEvoy None 0:42.49 725.23
8 Ellen Keaney None 0:42.96 713.99
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Joseph Moony None 2:02.90 913.23
2 Bernard CAHILL 1994 2:08.79 863.13
3 Alex Maher None 2:12.62 831.91
4 Odhran SAVAGE 1999 2:12.64 831.75
5 Kealan McShea None 2:13.43 825.45
6 Evan Sheils None 2:14.93 813.6
7 Keith Bentley None 2:18.07 789.33
8 Ryan SHANNON 1997 2:18.79 783.86
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Roisin CAHILL 1999 2:19.47 855.74
2 Emer Doyle None 2:22.54 832.55
3 Tara McEvoy None 2:24.68 816.74
4 Aoife MADIGAN 2002 2:31.49 768.34
5 Ciara Sheils None 2:32.77 759.57
6 Emma Kristiansen 2002 2:33.54 754.34
7 Dani Cunningham None 2:34.50 747.88
8 Hana BLAKE 1999 2:35.43 741.67
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 0:58.32 814.38
2 Ryan COTTER 2001 0:59.05 801.23
3 Nathan HOLDING 1998 1:02.10 748.54
4 Eoin Rouine None 1:04.61 707.89
5 Ryan SHANNON 1997 1:06.36 681.0
6 Jack Lynch None 1:08.39 651.3
7 Matthew Sills None 1:09.19 640.03
8 Alex Maher None 1:09.60 634.35
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma Kristiansen 2002 1:10.07 780.81
2 Freya Rocks None 1:10.57 773.36
3 Kerry Cotter None 1:11.56 758.83
4 Aisling BARRY 2002 1:11.80 755.35
5 Jane Hillery None 1:12.73 742.02
6 Sybil Perkins None 1:12.85 740.31
7 Mia Kristiansen 2004 1:14.72 714.32
8 Hana BLAKE 1999 1:14.99 710.65
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 1:05.33 887.63
2 Odhran SAVAGE 1999 1:13.14 767.91
3 Alex Maher None 1:13.64 760.81
4 Sean SLATTERY 2000 1:13.96 756.3
5 Calum Holding None 1:15.91 729.41
6 Peter Mooney None 1:20.44 670.9
7 Tourlough Barrett None 1:20.99 664.18
8 Eoin Rouine None 1:21.26 660.91
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Roisin CAHILL 1999 1:21.16 824.31
2 Aisling BARRY 2002 1:27.04 750.85
3 Katie SHANNON 1996 1:29.56 721.45
4 Aoife MADIGAN 2002 1:32.02 693.96
5 Eilish Harte 1977 1:33.82 674.6
6 Laura mcDonnell 2000 1:36.79 644.05
7 Hana BLAKE 1999 1:37.59 636.12
8 Cara Ryan 2001 1:38.79 624.45
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 2:26.36 825.6
2 Odhran SAVAGE 1999 2:39.95 732.64
3 Ryan SHANNON 1997 2:41.27 724.21
4 Ryan COTTER 2001 2:42.00 719.59
5 Sean SLATTERY 2000 2:43.42 710.69
6 Eoin Rouine None 2:46.20 693.63
7 Calum Holding None 2:48.10 682.24
8 Evan Sheils None 2:51.61 661.78
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Roisin CAHILL 1999 2:45.21 836.05
2 Emma Kristiansen 2002 2:50.53 802.47
3 Mia Kristiansen 2004 2:56.18 768.24
4 Aisling BARRY 2002 2:57.76 758.93
5 Lily Devitt None 2:59.65 747.95
6 Sybil Perkins None 3:00.12 745.25
7 Aoife MADIGAN 2002 3:02.41 732.22
8 Tori Ryan None 3:04.86 718.55
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Brogan McAviney None 1:00.29 923.1
2 Dunnion Cody None 1:03.30 870.94
3 James Hassey None 1:05.41 835.98
4 Brian Harris None 1:05.79 829.82
5 John Milne None 1:06.58 817.16
6 Kyle Capilitian Joyce None 1:06.86 812.72
7 Ben Wilmott None 1:07.89 796.57
8 Dillon Cousins None 1:08.42 788.39
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Molly Nulty None 1:08.38 924.47
2 Danielle Lee None 1:09.09 913.4
3 Sybil Perkins None 1:10.26 895.41
4 Mia Kristiansen 2004 1:10.33 894.34
5 Louise McInerney None 1:11.07 883.14
6 Zoe Howard Daniels None 1:11.34 879.08
7 Alice McPartland None 1:11.49 876.83
8 Hazel Bentley None 1:11.69 873.85
More results