Irish National Championships 2016 results

Location Limerick, Ireland
Date Feb. 13, 2016
Participants 261
Results 786
Original file

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 David BUTLER 1982 0:52.10 824.45
2 Joseph Moony None 0:52.33 819.78
3 Odhran MALLON 2000 0:57.38 723.59
4 Hugh McMahon 1997 0:57.44 722.52
5 Niall Loughran None 0:59.16 692.59
6 Peter Mooney None 1:00.19 675.34
7 Ryan SHANNON 1997 1:00.65 667.8
8 Eoghan Trihy None 1:00.93 663.26
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Eabha Cox None 1:04.48 746.12
2 Gill MCGIRR 2000 1:05.75 726.03
3 Roisin CAHILL 1999 1:06.53 713.98
4 Katie SHANNON 1996 1:07.04 706.22
5 Elise Pyne None 1:07.81 694.69
6 Holly Widger None 1:09.20 674.4
7 Georgina Steele 1999 1:09.60 668.7
8 Norma Cahill 1965 1:10.14 661.08
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 0:31.44 847.76
2 Rory MCEVOY 1998 0:32.71 805.73
3 Alan Corby None 0:33.63 776.55
4 Joseph Moony None 0:34.41 752.65
5 Odhran MALLON 2000 0:35.41 723.11
6 James Hassey None 0:35.85 710.52
7 Eoghan Grady None 0:36.07 704.31
8 David BUTLER 1982 0:36.88 681.98
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Gill MCGIRR 2000 0:40.32 779.6
2 Eabha Cox None 0:41.45 750.77
3 Emer KELLY 1999 0:42.33 729.09
4 Ivana Pyne None 0:42.44 726.43
5 Elise Pyne None 0:43.06 711.62
6 Aoife Milne 2000 0:43.34 705.04
7 Brodie Edmead 1997 0:43.40 703.64
8 Emma Kristiansen 2002 0:43.82 693.92
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 2:00.72 932.41
2 Joseph Moony None 2:02.56 916.2
3 Alan Corby None 2:07.85 870.96
4 Rory MCEVOY 1998 2:09.47 857.51
5 Eoghan Grady None 2:10.53 848.82
6 Kai WILMOTT 1999 2:17.10 796.75
7 James Hassey None 2:18.44 786.52
8 Cameron Steele 1996 2:19.49 778.59
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emer KELLY 1999 2:20.91 844.79
2 Roisin CAHILL 1999 2:21.22 842.45
3 Norma Cahill 1965 2:27.29 797.85
4 Aoife DEANE 1998 2:35.34 742.27
5 Hana BLAKE 1999 2:36.75 732.96
6 Nicole DEVITT 1999 2:36.93 731.78
7 Aysia Moore None 2:39.10 717.71
8 Matilda DUNNE-CRONIN 1999 2:39.21 717.0
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 0:59.79 788.12
2 David BUTLER 1982 1:00.20 780.94
3 Joseph Moony None 1:01.45 759.47
4 Cameron Steele 1996 1:04.06 716.59
5 Eoghan Trihy None 1:04.54 708.99
6 Hugh McMahon 1997 1:04.65 707.27
7 Peter Mooney None 1:06.32 681.6
8 Ryan SHANNON 1997 1:06.35 681.15
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Triona MCMENAMIN 1984 1:09.70 786.37
2 Lily BARRETT 1997 1:10.14 779.76
3 Norma Cahill 1965 1:11.06 766.14
4 Aisling Grady None 1:13.41 732.42
5 Trio McMenamin None 1:14.71 714.46
6 Ellen Foran None 1:15.73 700.7
7 Georgina Steele 1999 1:16.83 686.19
8 Sarah Patton 1989 1:17.51 677.4
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 1:05.04 892.39
2 Rory MCEVOY 1998 1:08.05 844.07
3 Alan Corby None 1:10.51 806.39
4 Eoghan Grady None 1:12.25 780.72
5 David BUTLER 1982 1:15.00 741.83
6 Eoghan MAHON 1999 1:17.34 710.34
7 James Hassey None 1:18.04 701.21
8 Jay Tuohy None 1:18.77 691.83
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Roisin CAHILL 1999 1:23.07 799.7
2 Lily BARRETT 1997 1:24.52 781.5
3 Brodie Edmead 1997 1:28.00 739.5
4 Emer KELLY 1999 1:32.10 693.08
5 Nicole DEVITT 1999 1:33.12 682.05
6 Georgina Steele 1999 1:33.85 674.28
7 Aoife DEANE 1998 1:37.15 640.46
8 Kate Walsh None 1:41.24 601.53
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 2:30.26 797.78
2 Hugh McMahon 1997 2:32.05 785.32
3 David BUTLER 1982 2:32.69 780.91
4 Cameron Steele 1996 2:42.14 718.7
5 Eoghan Trihy None 2:42.24 718.07
6 Odhran MALLON 2000 2:44.27 705.43
7 Odhran SAVAGE 1999 2:45.74 696.42
8 Jay Tuohy None 2:49.93 671.48
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Roisin CAHILL 1999 2:45.59 833.61
2 Lily BARRETT 1997 2:55.63 771.5
3 Triona MCMENAMIN 1984 3:01.32 738.39
4 Tara McEvoy None 3:04.29 721.7
5 Georgina Steele 1999 3:05.27 716.29
6 Katie SHANNON 1996 3:06.50 709.55
7 Ayesha Garvey None 3:10.04 690.56
8 Emer KELLY 1999 3:10.69 687.14
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Sean SLATTERY 2000 1:06.47 818.91
2 Conor Sheils None 1:07.65 800.31
3 Daniel Wrafetr None 1:08.58 785.93
4 Keith Bentley None 1:08.60 785.63
5 Ewan Nolke None 1:09.01 779.37
6 Eoin Rouine None 1:09.13 777.55
7 Liam Devaney None 1:12.60 726.76
8 Tim COLLINS 2002 1:12.78 724.22
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Gill MCGIRR 2000 1:10.75 887.97
2 Eabha Cox None 1:11.47 877.13
3 Ella Doherty None 1:12.28 865.09
4 Aoife Milne 2000 1:14.02 839.73
5 Ellen Foran None 1:14.10 838.58
6 Aoife MADIGAN 2002 1:15.23 822.5
7 Elise Pyne None 1:15.43 819.69
8 Emma Kristiansen 2002 1:15.73 815.48
More results