Wetiz Lifesaving equipment
Fins, manikins and paddleboards. Buy your lifesaving equipment at wetiz.eu!

Great Britain National Championships 2018 results

Location Unknown
Date April 15, 2018
Participants 192
Results 611
Original file
Published on Sept. 12, 2019, 9:31 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Simon WORNE 1992 0:49.28 883.78
2 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 0:52.41 818.16
3 David BUTLER 1982 0:53.04 805.52
4 Ben WITZ 1991 0:53.38 798.78
5 Enrique Ruiz None 0:53.99 786.82
6 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:54.35 779.84
7 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:55.01 767.21
8 Richard Watkins None 0:57.17 727.34
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma HENDERSON 1998 0:58.62 846.4
2 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:59.66 827.69
3 Devon AMOS 1994 1:02.25 782.82
4 Mesha WARDMAN 1994 1:02.49 778.78
5 Jayne STALLION 1996 1:02.59 777.11
6 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 1:04.80 741.01
7 Katie SHANNON 1996 1:05.40 731.51
8 Beth LITTLE 1999 1:05.65 727.59
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 George HAYNES 1990 0:31.77 836.64
2 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:32.18 823.02
3 Simon WORNE 1992 0:32.83 801.87
4 Bernard CAHILL 1994 0:33.00 796.42
5 Richard Watkins None 0:33.37 784.69
6 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:33.53 779.67
7 Ben WITZ 1991 0:34.27 756.88
8 Sam MURRAY 2000 0:35.09 732.43
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma HENDERSON 1998 0:37.37 860.08
2 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:37.72 850.13
3 Abbie Carson None 0:40.15 784.03
4 Katie SHANNON 1996 0:40.20 782.72
5 Grace MORGAN 2000 0:40.95 763.39
6 Jayne STALLION 1996 0:41.33 753.78
7 Emma KENDALL 2001 0:41.34 753.53
8 Aisling BARRY 2002 0:41.53 748.78
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ioan Evans None 2:01.86 922.34
2 Ashley Lewis 1993 2:04.69 897.74
3 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:06.40 883.16
4 David Miller None 2:06.81 879.69
5 George HAYNES 1990 2:08.71 863.8
6 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 2:10.80 846.62
7 Joshua Gammon None 2:11.37 841.99
8 Thomas Trebilcock 2003 2:11.77 838.75
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 2:18.90 860.11
2 Abbie Carson None 2:22.84 830.32
3 Grace MORGAN 2000 2:26.82 801.22
4 Emily Ezard None 2:27.06 799.49
5 Hannah Davidson 2003 2:30.96 772.0
6 ROSIE BOULTON 2001 2:31.07 771.24
7 Ellie McCloy None 2:33.21 756.58
8 Meriel Clode 2001 2:33.59 754.01
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Richard JAGGER 1989 DQ -
2 Simon WORNE 1992 0:56.08 856.01
3 David BUTLER 1982 0:58.70 807.51
4 Ashley Lewis 1993 0:59.47 793.76
5 Enrique Ruiz None 0:59.80 787.94
6 Ben WITZ 1991 1:00.99 767.3
7 Samuel Lawman 1995 1:01.88 752.22
8 Joe SCURRAH 1988 1:02.07 749.04
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Devon AMOS 1994 1:02.36 904.73
2 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:05.87 846.2
3 Anya PIOTROWICZ 1998 1:06.68 833.2
4 Mesha WARDMAN 1994 1:08.16 809.92
5 Jayne STALLION 1996 1:08.25 808.53
6 Cadie CHANDLER 1999 1:08.93 798.06
7 Beth LITTLE 1999 1:08.94 797.91
8 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 DQ -
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 1:07.10 859.05
2 George HAYNES 1990 1:07.18 857.78
3 Richard JAGGER 1989 1:09.55 820.9
4 Samuel Lawman 1995 1:10.47 806.99
5 Odhran MALLON 2000 1:12.23 781.01
6 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 1:13.16 767.63
7 Huw Rudall None 1:15.35 737.03
8 Sam MURRAY 2000 1:15.36 736.89
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 1:11.95 953.06
2 Katie SHANNON 1996 1:25.10 774.33
3 Jessica PARKER 1997 1:30.57 710.02
4 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:32.67 686.89
5 Beth CHANDLER 1999 1:32.71 686.46
6 Keia Wardman 1999 1:34.98 662.46
7 Emily Ezard None 1:35.14 660.81
8 Donna Wickens 1966 1:37.17 640.26
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 2:19.70 875.23
2 Enrique Ruiz None 2:23.17 849.04
3 Ashley Lewis 1993 2:23.30 848.07
4 Ben WITZ 1991 2:24.39 840.0
5 Odhran MALLON 2000 2:27.51 817.3
6 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:28.32 811.5
7 David BUTLER 1982 2:34.77 766.76
8 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 2:36.18 757.31
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma HENDERSON 1998 2:38.70 878.94
2 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 2:41.31 861.51
3 Lauren GORDON 2001 2:49.30 810.11
4 Jayne STALLION 1996 2:52.29 791.64
5 Ellie McCloy None 2:54.08 780.79
6 Luisa Petra None 2:56.35 767.23
7 Abbie Carson None 2:56.55 766.05
8 Rhiannah MCCOURT 2001 2:59.42 749.28
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Huw Rudall None 1:01.12 908.45
2 Richard Watkins None 1:01.81 896.43
3 Stuart Gray None 1:09.76 768.07
4 Andrew McDonagh None 1:10.15 762.25
5 Chris Jenkinson None 1:10.61 755.45
6 Ned Gill None 1:12.09 734.0
7 Steve Croall None 1:15.97 680.84
8 Mark Dixon None 1:17.04 666.97
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chantel RICHARDS 1985 1:19.96 758.39
2 Donna Wickens 1966 1:20.93 745.88
3 Jenn Penny None 1:22.16 730.33
4 Louise Folland None 1:23.79 710.25
5 Sian Laycock None 1:24.25 704.7
6 Helen Rowden None 1:24.43 702.54
7 Natasha LANE 1981 1:25.51 689.73
8 Clare Frank 1970 1:28.06 660.56
More results