German Championships 2008 results

Location Gelsenkirchen, Germany
Date April 26, 2008
Participants 30
Results 119
Original file
Published on Aug. 31, 2019, 1:42 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Kai-Uwe Schirmer 1988 0:54.66 773.88
2 Jonas Pallmann 1986 0:55.21 763.43
3 Andre WESTERMANN 1981 0:58.61 702.0
4 Andre Held 1988 0:58.64 701.49
5 Jens JAGIELLA 1986 0:58.85 697.88
6 Martin ZINRAM 1983 0:59.31 690.04
7 Alexander Bockhorst 1987 0:59.55 686.0
8 Marco Diethelm 1987 1:01.19 659.08
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Britta Uekötter 1989 1:02.19 783.83
2 Claudia Schlepphorst 1975 1:02.26 782.65
3 Andrea Ullrich 1990 1:04.17 751.12
4 Linda Schubert 1985 1:04.94 738.78
5 Verena MARQUIS 1988 1:05.10 736.24
6 Susanne Kornek 1985 1:05.20 734.66
7 Franziska Dobrzanski 1985 1:07.10 705.32
8 Katja LÖPPENBERG 1989 1:08.26 688.04
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Kai-Uwe Schirmer 1988 0:32.54 811.24
2 Florian STIEGLMAIER 1988 0:32.81 802.51
3 Andre WESTERMANN 1981 0:32.91 799.3
4 Jonas Pallmann 1986 0:33.19 790.38
5 Martin ZINRAM 1983 0:33.71 774.07
6 René Hassemeier 1986 0:33.81 770.97
7 Andre Held 1988 0:33.95 766.65
8 Atilla SEZEN 1988 0:35.79 712.22
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Verena MARQUIS 1988 0:37.03 869.84
2 Susanne Kornek 1985 0:39.04 813.59
3 Marina NASS 1987 0:40.10 785.34
4 Linda Schubert 1985 0:41.63 746.28
5 Sarah HEINRICHSMEIER 1991 0:41.76 743.06
6 Sonja FABRI 1982 0:42.48 725.47
7 Anneke Hesse 1980 0:42.86 716.36
8 Franziska Dobrzanski 1985 0:43.04 712.09
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 René Hassemeier 1986 2:09.52 857.1
2 Kai-Uwe Schirmer 1988 2:10.95 845.4
3 Andre WESTERMANN 1981 2:11.57 840.37
4 Florian STIEGLMAIER 1988 2:15.38 810.08
5 Andre Held 1988 2:17.98 790.01
6 Alexander Bockhorst 1987 2:18.94 782.73
7 Marco Diethelm 1987 2:23.69 747.68
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Alina Polplatz 1989 2:20.90 844.86
2 Verena MARQUIS 1988 2:26.83 801.15
3 Britta Uekötter 1989 2:34.34 748.95
4 Melanie Brockmeyer 1980 2:35.06 744.14
5 Astrid HARNACK 1989 2:35.52 741.07
6 Katja LÖPPENBERG 1989 2:37.57 727.6
7 Christina Höppner 1986 2:47.39 666.69
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 René Hassemeier 1986 0:59.88 786.54
2 Jens JAGIELLA 1986 1:00.13 782.16
3 Kai-Uwe Schirmer 1988 1:00.43 776.94
4 Andre Held 1988 1:00.52 775.39
5 Jonas Pallmann 1986 1:03.00 733.69
6 Martin ZINRAM 1983 1:04.81 704.76
7 Marco Diethelm 1987 1:05.94 687.35
8 Thomas Hansmeier 1987 1:05.97 686.89
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Claudia Schlepphorst 1975 1:05.85 846.53
2 Andrea Ullrich 1990 1:08.41 806.05
3 Linda Schubert 1985 1:09.06 796.07
4 Franziska Dobrzanski 1985 1:10.98 767.31
5 Britta Uekötter 1989 1:11.05 766.28
6 Sonja FABRI 1982 1:11.20 764.08
7 Verena MARQUIS 1988 1:11.59 758.39
8 Anke FABRI 1976 1:12.65 743.15
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andre WESTERMANN 1981 1:10.40 808.04
2 René Hassemeier 1986 1:13.05 769.2
3 Jens JAGIELLA 1986 1:13.67 760.39
4 Florian STIEGLMAIER 1988 1:13.91 757.0
5 Alexander Bockhorst 1987 1:18.81 691.32
6 Thomas Hansmeier 1987 1:18.91 690.04
7 Jonas Pallmann 1986 1:21.79 654.54
8 Claas Bradler 1983 1:22.65 644.37
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Susanne Kornek 1985 1:23.93 788.85
2 Linda Schubert 1985 1:25.52 769.19
3 Alina Polplatz 1989 1:30.32 712.83
4 Marina NASS 1987 1:30.44 711.48
5 Christina Höppner 1986 1:31.07 704.43
6 Anneke Hesse 1980 1:31.07 704.43
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jens JAGIELLA 1986 2:21.58 860.95
2 Florian STIEGLMAIER 1988 2:28.09 813.15
3 Claas Bradler 1983 2:40.85 726.88
4 Thomas Hansmeier 1987 2:41.18 724.78
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Susanne Kornek 1985 2:42.98 850.52
2 Claudia Schlepphorst 1975 2:45.48 834.31
3 Franziska Dobrzanski 1985 2:48.54 814.87
4 Sarah HEINRICHSMEIER 1991 2:53.85 782.17
5 Anke FABRI 1976 2:58.31 755.72
6 Andrea Ullrich 1990 2:58.75 753.16
7 Sonja FABRI 1982 2:59.44 749.16
8 Melanie Brockmeyer 1980 3:00.63 742.33
More results