European Championships National Teams Youth 2019 results

Location Riccione, Italy
Date Sept. 21, 2019
Participants 129
Results 430
Original file
Published on Oct. 19, 2019, 1:59 p.m.
Thanks to Data collection by Edoardo Macrì (website: Lifesaving in Italy)

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Marco HETFELD 2001 0:45.97 958.26
2
Andrea VIVALDA 2001 0:47.12 931.79
3
Davide BELCASTRO 2001 0:48.32 904.84
4 Javier PEREZ 2002 0:48.66 897.33
5 Thomas BILLOTTET 2001 0:48.77 894.91
6 Arnaud CORDOBA 2002 0:49.98 868.7
7 Sebastian Walle 2001 0:51.32 840.48
8 Ryan COTTER 2001 DQ -
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Nina Holt 2003 0:54.27 928.87
2
Undine Lauerwald 2002 0:55.10 912.61
3
Lili PEREIRA 2003 0:55.57 903.51
4 Miriam DE DIOS 2002 0:55.91 896.97
5 Valentina PASQUINO 2004 0:57.01 876.12
6 Alessia CAPPAI 2001 0:58.21 853.88
7 Chloe BARBOT 2002 0:58.56 847.49
8 Elise CROES 2004 1:00.44 813.92
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Joshua GAMMON 2003 0:31.10 859.35
2
Alessandro MARCHETTI 2003 0:31.93 831.3
3
Sami Elgalal 2001 0:32.10 825.67
4 Radoslaw ROGOZISKI 2003 0:32.28 819.73
5 Mattia FACCINTI 2002 0:32.30 819.08
6 Nils Mündelein 2001 0:32.33 818.09
7 Javier HUERGA 2002 0:32.47 813.52
8 Alvaro MERINO 2001 DQ -
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Nina Holt 2003 0:35.32 920.45
2
Miriam DE DIOS 2002 0:35.95 901.51
3
Valentina TOTI 2001 0:36.30 891.13
4 Lea ROYER VIEL 2001 0:36.48 885.84
5 Livia Elisa FIORI 2002 0:36.56 883.5
6 Helene GIOVANELLI 2002 0:36.76 877.66
7 Maria RODRIGUEZ 2004 0:37.63 852.68
8 Manon MARCO 2001 0:41.10 759.58
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Giovanni CASERTA 2002 1:57.24 963.74
2
Alessandro MARCHETTI 2003 2:00.39 935.34
3
Matteo LIONZO 2001 2:01.34 926.92
4 Javier PEREZ 2002 2:02.17 919.61
5 Joshua GAMMON 2003 2:03.89 904.63
6 Maciej Matyjasek 2002 2:04.09 902.9
7 Thomas Trebilcock 2003 2:06.48 882.48
8 Alvaro MERINO 2001 2:07.00 878.09
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Francesca PASQUINO 2002 2:08.83 940.67
2
Nina Holt 2003 2:11.97 914.87
3
MIRIAM MARTINEZ 2002 2:14.44 895.0
4 Helene GIOVANELLI 2002 2:16.43 879.28
5 Maria RODRIGUEZ 2004 2:19.81 853.14
6 Valentina TOTI 2001 2:20.14 850.62
7 Mia RINDSHOJ 2003 2:20.22 850.02
8 Lea ROYER VIEL 2001 2:24.35 819.16
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Marco HETFELD 2001 0:54.60 884.59
2
Thomas BILLOTTET 2001 0:55.21 872.71
3
Sebastian Walle 2001 0:55.88 859.83
4 Andrea VIVALDA 2001 0:56.05 856.59
5 Javier PEREZ 2002 0:56.43 849.38
6 Ryan COTTER 2001 0:58.80 805.71
7 Eoin ROUINE 2002 1:00.05 783.56
8 Marco INDERBITZIN 2001 1:00.33 778.68
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Alessia CAPPAI 2001 1:01.38 921.71
2
Livia Elisa FIORI 2002 1:02.10 909.21
3
PAOLA EGUILUZ 2001 1:02.65 899.76
4 Chloe BARBOT 2002 1:03.82 879.96
5 Anne DICKENS 2001 1:04.88 862.35
6 Bo VAN DEN PLAS 2001 1:04.89 862.19
7 Anna POPIEL 2001 1:05.83 846.85
8 Undine Lauerwald 2002 1:06.02 843.78
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Giovanni CASERTA 2002 1:04.00 909.66
2
Mattia FACCINTI 2002 1:05.83 879.47
3
Alvaro MERINO 2001 1:06.69 865.6
4 Joshua GAMMON 2003 1:07.56 851.77
5 Arne WULF 2002 1:08.18 842.03
6 Arthur GAUTIER 2001 1:08.37 839.07
7 Matteo LIONZO 2001 1:08.54 836.43
8 Javier HUERGA 2002 DQ -
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Livia Elisa FIORI 2002 1:13.24 934.02
2
Nina Holt 2003 1:13.62 928.47
3
Miriam DE DIOS 2002 1:14.11 921.36
4 Francesca PASQUINO 2002 1:14.91 909.86
5 Valentina TOTI 2001 1:17.49 873.61
6 Manon MARCO 2001 1:18.09 865.37
7 Lea ROYER VIEL 2001 DQ -
8 MIRIAM MARTINEZ 2002 DQ -
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Giovanni CASERTA 2002 2:14.16 918.56
2
Sebastian Walle 2001 2:17.03 895.88
3
Javier PEREZ 2002 2:17.17 894.79
4 Javier HUERGA 2002 2:17.93 888.87
5 Alessandro MARCHETTI 2003 2:19.91 873.63
6 Arnaud CORDOBA 2002 2:22.89 851.12
7 Iwan HOBUS 2001 2:24.74 837.43
8 Thomas BILLOTTET 2001 2:34.46 768.85
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Bo VAN DEN PLAS 2001 2:31.25 930.44
2
Francesca PASQUINO 2002 2:32.30 923.02
3
Livia Elisa FIORI 2002 2:32.82 919.37
4 MIRIAM MARTINEZ 2002 2:34.37 908.56
5 Valentina TOTI 2001 2:36.00 897.3
6 Maria RODRIGUEZ 2004 2:36.63 892.99
7 Undine Lauerwald 2002 2:37.54 886.79
8 Manon MARCO 2001 2:43.16 849.34
More results