Wetiz Lifesaving equipment
Fins, manikins and paddleboards. Buy your lifesaving equipment at wetiz.eu!

Canadian Championships Open & Youth 2019 results

Location Unknown
Date June 1, 2019
Participants 176
Results 1124
Original file
Published on Sept. 22, 2019, 11:07 a.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ethan Placek 2001 0:53.82 790.13
2 Zachary Zeiler None 0:55.25 762.67
3 Zachary Zeiler None 0:56.70 735.83
4 Ethan Placek 2001 0:57.98 712.97
5 Dean Sangster 2000 0:58.26 708.07
6 Sean Kelly None 0:58.71 700.28
7 MacKenzie SALMON 1992 0:59.72 683.15
8 Jessey The Elf 1994 0:59.88 680.48
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Dallas WALKER 1990 1:01.84 789.76
2 Janelle Gursoy 2001 1:02.35 781.13
3 Mya Falcon 2002 1:04.83 740.53
4 Manuelle Charbonneau 2001 1:05.27 733.56
5 Jacinda Smit None 1:05.30 733.09
6 Dallas WALKER 1990 1:05.32 732.77
7 Manuelle Charbonneau 2001 1:07.56 698.41
8 Janelle Gursoy 2001 1:08.30 687.46
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zachary Zeiler None 0:33.85 769.73
2 Dean Sangster 2000 0:34.39 753.25
3 Ethan Placek 2001 0:34.78 741.57
4 Zachary Zeiler None 0:35.39 723.69
5 Doug Young None 0:35.73 713.93
6 Scott SOUTHWOOD 1992 0:35.75 713.36
7 Dean Sangster 2000 0:35.77 712.79
8 Doug Young None 0:35.82 711.37
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Janelle Gursoy 2001 0:40.80 767.22
2 Martine Nyhof None 0:42.21 732.01
3 Janelle Gursoy 2001 0:42.35 728.61
4 Madison Broad None 0:42.58 723.06
5 Madison Broad None 0:43.30 705.98
6 Manuelle Charbonneau 2001 0:43.37 704.34
7 Martine Nyhof None 0:43.54 700.38
8 Manuelle Charbonneau 2001 0:43.83 693.69
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ethan Placek 2001 2:08.77 863.3
2 Conor Smyth None 2:09.81 854.72
3 Matthew Suen None 2:10.35 850.29
4 Dean Sangster 2000 2:12.27 834.72
5 Jessey The Elf 1994 2:13.19 827.36
6 Mathieu Marier None 2:13.56 824.42
7 Aiden Kim None 2:13.84 822.19
8 Sean Kelly None 2:14.44 817.45
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Janelle Gursoy 2001 2:17.48 871.08
2 Madison Broad None 2:21.24 842.3
3 Ella Rennie None 2:26.52 803.38
4 Janelle Gursoy 2001 2:27.10 799.21
5 Martine Nyhof None 2:27.63 795.42
6 Katia Rasmuson None 2:28.53 789.02
7 Madison Broad None 2:28.97 785.91
8 Cierra Glysz None 2:29.37 783.1
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ethan Placek 2001 0:59.30 796.78
2 Jessey The Elf 1994 1:01.04 766.44
3 Scott SOUTHWOOD 1992 1:01.33 761.5
4 Rylun ALBERG-MOORE 2001 1:01.50 758.62
5 Rylun ALBERG-MOORE 2001 1:01.55 757.78
6 Scott SOUTHWOOD 1992 1:02.32 744.88
7 Ethan Placek 2001 1:02.44 742.89
8 Gabriel Quenneville None 1:03.24 729.78
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Dallas WALKER 1990 1:04.53 868.13
2 Nancy Morrow 1992 1:05.17 857.59
3 Nancy Morrow 1992 1:05.93 845.23
4 Jacinda Smit None 1:06.48 836.39
5 Katia Rasmuson None 1:07.23 824.47
6 Meadow Liversuch None 1:07.84 814.9
7 Dallas WALKER 1990 1:08.16 809.92
8 Jacinda Smit None 1:08.16 809.92
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Dean Sangster 2000 1:11.23 795.67
2 Ethan Placek 2001 1:12.58 775.95
3 Jessey The Elf 1994 1:13.25 766.34
4 Zachary Zeiler None 1:15.64 733.07
5 Dean Sangster 2000 1:15.98 728.46
6 Scott SOUTHWOOD 1992 1:16.07 727.25
7 Zachary Zeiler None 1:17.00 714.83
8 Jessey The Elf 1994 1:17.31 710.74
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Janelle Gursoy 2001 1:20.82 828.77
2 Mya Falcon 2002 1:26.18 761.17
3 Janelle Gursoy 2001 1:28.10 738.33
4 Madison Broad None 1:28.60 732.5
5 Martine Nyhof None 1:29.33 724.08
6 Mya Falcon 2002 1:30.19 714.3
7 Mercedes Leblanc None 1:30.37 712.27
8 Jade Maille None 1:30.83 707.11
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ethan Placek 2001 2:25.70 830.4
2 Jessey The Elf 1994 2:28.48 810.36
3 Rylun ALBERG-MOORE 2001 2:32.91 779.4
4 Scott SOUTHWOOD 1992 2:34.12 771.15
5 Scott SOUTHWOOD 1992 2:34.13 771.08
6 Jessey The Elf 1994 2:35.10 764.54
7 Rylun ALBERG-MOORE 2001 2:37.59 747.98
8 Ethan Placek 2001 2:38.10 744.64
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Janelle Gursoy 2001 2:42.86 851.3
2 Jacinda Smit None 2:46.09 830.4
3 Martine Nyhof None 2:52.29 791.64
4 Dallas WALKER 1990 2:52.76 788.78
5 Janelle Gursoy 2001 2:53.02 787.2
6 Alexandra Ferguson None 2:53.60 783.68
7 Nancy Morrow 1992 2:54.54 778.02
8 Ella Rennie None 2:54.67 777.24
More results