Wetiz Lifesaving equipment
Fins, manikins and paddleboards. Buy your lifesaving equipment at wetiz.eu!

Canadian Championships Masters 2019 results

Location Unknown
Date June 1, 2019
Participants 23
Results 104
Original file
Published on Sept. 22, 2019, 11:15 a.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Randy Eickhoff None 1:03.43 624.39
2 Robert Read 1954 1:10.00 536.48
3 Brook Beatty None 1:12.00 513.82
4 Stephen Parsons None 1:19.37 446.79
5 Bob Isbister None 1:23.00 423.32
6 Ian Cook None 1:25.21 412.12
7 Jeff SCHULTZ 1974 1:26.00 408.68
8 Stephen Kennedy None 1:28.00 401.31
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lisa Brown 1973 1:12.00 635.67
2 Sarah Ingleton 1965 1:25.93 485.18
3 Cathy Gellegan-Colby None 1:26.00 484.6
4 Celine Morin 1962 1:30.00 454.48
5 Jeannette Reesor None 1:30.00 454.48
6 Michelle Amar 1975 1:30.02 454.34
7 Lori Garcia None 1:34.98 425.08
8 Alicia Erbity None 1:35.00 424.98
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Randy Eickhoff None 0:41.60 568.26
2 Robert Read 1954 0:46.00 487.45
3 Brook Beatty None 0:53.00 409.0
4 Jeff SCHULTZ 1974 0:53.00 409.0
5 Bob Isbister None 0:58.00 383.08
6 Stephen Kennedy None 0:58.00 383.08
7 Ian Cook None 1:00.47 371.01
8 Kevin Larson None 1:03.01 358.59
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lisa Brown 1973 0:45.00 667.44
2 Robin Roy None 0:53.00 519.76
3 Sarah Ingleton 1965 0:58.61 449.37
4 Alicia Erbity None 0:59.00 445.49
5 Lori Garcia None 1:00.57 431.22
6 Elizabeth Neely 1959 1:02.61 415.88
7 Cathy Gellegan-Colby None 1:04.00 407.49
8 Celine Morin 1962 1:05.00 402.5
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Randy Eickhoff None 2:18.03 789.63
2 Jeff SCHULTZ 1974 3:15.00 473.6
3 Stephen Kennedy None 3:17.00 466.79
4 Ian Cook None 3:23.26 447.37
5 Stephen Parsons None 3:30.08 429.45
6 Bob Isbister None 3:50.00 396.07
7 Kevin Larson None 3:50.50 395.48
8 Pietro Bertollo None 3:51.75 394.01
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lisa Brown 1973 2:40.00 711.96
2 Mylene Lepage 1983 3:16.00 523.83
3 Robin Roy None 3:23.00 496.71
4 Alicia Erbity None 3:23.00 496.71
5 Sarah Ingleton 1965 3:25.00 489.53
6 Michelle Amar 1975 3:29.09 475.62
7 Celine Morin 1962 3:40.00 443.68
8 Elizabeth Neely 1959 3:46.01 429.27
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Randy Eickhoff None 1:05.94 687.35
2 Robert Read 1954 1:09.00 642.68
3 Brook Beatty None 1:11.00 615.46
4 Jeff SCHULTZ 1974 1:15.00 565.68
5 Stephen Kennedy None 1:17.00 543.12
6 Ian Cook None 1:19.72 514.93
7 Bob Isbister None 1:21.00 502.66
8 Stephen Parsons None 1:22.47 489.36
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lisa Brown 1973 1:11.00 767.02
2 Michelle Amar 1975 1:22.93 612.07
3 Celine Morin 1962 1:25.00 589.34
4 Mylene Lepage 1983 1:27.00 568.55
5 Sarah Ingleton 1965 1:27.46 563.94
6 Lori Garcia None 1:28.51 553.62
7 Jeannette Reesor None 1:29.00 548.91
8 Alicia Erbity None 1:29.00 548.91
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Randy Eickhoff None 2:58.95 621.38
2 Brook Beatty None 3:33.00 476.56
3 Stephen Kennedy None 3:47.00 437.34
4 Ian Cook None 3:49.35 431.92
5 Stephen Parsons None 3:51.22 427.84
6 Kevin Larson None 4:13.39 394.93
7 Bob Isbister None 4:22.00 385.69
8 Tom YEH 1954 5:24.00 319.2
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lisa Brown 1973 3:18.00 649.99
2 Sarah Ingleton 1965 3:48.85 520.58
3 Alicia Erbity None 4:00.00 484.69
4 Michelle Amar 1975 4:03.30 475.18
5 Elizabeth Neely 1959 4:05.56 468.96
6 Robin Roy None 4:06.00 467.78
7 Heather Parsons None 4:08.56 461.07
8 Lori Garcia None 4:18.47 437.97
More results