BULSCA 2017 results

Location Unknown
Date March 11, 2017
Participants 130
Results 308
Original file
Published on Aug. 11, 2019, 1:10 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Simon WORNE 1992 0:49.16 886.39
2 Adam THRELFALL 1995 0:49.90 870.41
3 Sam KIRKLAND 1997 0:51.63 834.07
4 David BUTLER 1982 0:52.11 824.25
5 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:54.08 785.07
6 Adam Ridsdale 1996 0:56.72 735.47
7 OBA WAIYAKI None 0:58.07 711.39
8 Mark WARD 1997 0:59.44 687.85
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel Louise Carroll 1997 0:59.36 833.05
2 Lucy HOWES 1997 1:05.16 735.29
3 Lea Donovan 1998 1:08.90 678.72
4 Heather RICHARDSON 1995 1:10.09 661.78
5 Vicky THRELFALL 1997 1:11.60 641.03
6 Holly WILLING 1994 1:16.04 584.79
7 Rachel LYNCH None 1:16.57 578.55
8 Beth McCartney None 1:16.92 574.49
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew MORLEY 1996 0:30.93 865.21
2 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:31.07 860.38
3 Simon WORNE 1992 0:31.76 836.98
4 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:33.07 794.19
5 Adam Ridsdale 1996 0:35.48 721.09
6 OBA WAIYAKI None 0:37.05 677.4
7 George CARRINGTON 1996 0:37.90 655.04
8 Harry WITHERS 1995 0:38.30 644.83
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 0:34.55 944.07
2 Lea Donovan 1998 0:40.84 766.2
3 Lucy HOWES 1997 0:41.08 760.09
4 Rachel Louise Carroll 1997 0:41.60 747.03
5 Victoria HUNTINGFORD None 0:41.89 739.85
6 Alice QUINN 1997 0:42.20 732.26
7 Jessica PARKER 1997 0:42.48 725.47
8 Sarah FALCONER None 0:43.55 700.15
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:06.22 884.68
2 Andrew MORLEY 1996 2:11.39 841.82
3 Samuel Lawman 1995 2:13.54 824.57
4 Adam THRELFALL 1995 2:13.76 822.83
5 Mark WARD 1997 2:16.36 802.46
6 Todd LAST None 2:20.71 769.48
7 David BUTLER 1982 2:27.89 718.05
8 Tom Sharp None 2:35.91 665.03
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 2:19.18 857.96
2 Heather RICHARDSON 1995 2:27.79 794.28
3 Sarah FALCONER None 2:32.21 763.4
4 Alice QUINN 1997 2:34.38 748.68
5 Emma SMITH 1997 2:42.39 696.95
6 Vicky THRELFALL 1997 2:42.41 696.82
7 Katie BAMPTON None 2:44.53 683.81
8 Lucy Booth None 2:50.08 651.07
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Simon WORNE 1992 0:55.55 866.15
2 David BUTLER 1982 0:56.86 841.3
3 Sam KIRKLAND 1997 0:57.74 824.97
4 Samuel Lawman 1995 1:00.04 783.73
5 Adam THRELFALL 1995 1:00.46 776.42
6 Daniel PESKETT 1996 1:00.86 769.53
7 OBA WAIYAKI None 1:01.75 754.4
8 Mike DUCKER None 1:04.48 709.94
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel Louise Carroll 1997 1:03.78 880.63
2 Jessica PARKER 1997 1:08.17 809.77
3 Lucy HOWES 1997 1:10.14 779.76
4 Emily GOODWIN 1996 1:10.75 770.7
5 Rachel LYNCH None 1:11.49 759.85
6 Alice QUINN 1997 1:13.41 732.42
7 Emma MUERS None 1:14.21 721.31
8 Vicky THRELFALL 1997 1:15.53 703.37
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew MORLEY 1996 1:06.33 871.38
2 Samuel Lawman 1995 1:06.71 865.28
3 Richard JAGGER 1989 1:08.47 837.52
4 Adam Ridsdale 1996 1:15.80 730.9
5 David BUTLER 1982 1:15.84 730.36
6 Mark WARD 1997 1:19.31 684.98
7 Tom Sharp None 1:24.52 622.95
8 Leonard NG None 1:26.77 598.43
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Sarah FALCONER None 1:24.93 776.43
2 Jessica PARKER 1997 1:25.62 767.97
3 Alice QUINN 1997 1:26.28 759.96
4 Victoria HUNTINGFORD None 1:30.70 708.56
5 Heather RICHARDSON 1995 1:32.65 687.11
6 Hannah GUNN None 1:35.48 657.31
7 Rebecca EWERS 1991 1:41.14 602.44
8 Camille SZYMANSKY None 1:47.36 549.42
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:21.90 858.54
2 Sam KIRKLAND 1997 2:22.14 856.74
3 Simon WORNE 1992 2:27.03 820.76
4 Andrew MORLEY 1996 2:29.83 800.8
5 Adam THRELFALL 1995 2:29.91 800.24
6 Mike DUCKER None 2:48.87 677.69
7 Andrew OAKEY 1997 2:57.87 627.12
8 Thomas WINTER None 3:01.44 608.42
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 2:35.23 902.6
2 Rachel Louise Carroll 1997 2:41.98 857.08
3 Lucy HOWES 1997 2:47.74 819.91
4 Jessica PARKER 1997 2:52.69 789.2
5 Vicky THRELFALL 1997 2:57.66 759.52
6 Heather RICHARDSON 1995 2:58.34 755.54
7 Sarah FALCONER None 2:58.91 752.23
8 Emily GOODWIN 1996 3:04.67 719.6
More results