Australian & Interstate Pool Rescue Championships 2016 results

Location Gold Coast, Australia
Date Aug. 6, 2016
Participants 441
Results 1464
Original file
Published on May 14, 2019, 9:44 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:47.73 918.01
2 Sam BELL 1992 0:47.74 917.78
3 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:47.88 914.64
4 Jacob HALES 1997 0:48.79 894.47
5 Jake Smith 1997 0:49.67 875.35
6 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:50.22 863.58
7 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:50.27 862.52
8 Timothy SCHOFIELD 1991 0:50.34 861.03
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:53.57 942.79
2 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:54.84 917.68
3 Samantha LEE 1992 0:54.92 916.11
4 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:54.99 914.75
5 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:55.33 908.14
6 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:55.89 897.36
7 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:56.42 887.25
8 Jemma SMITH 1999 0:56.72 881.58
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:29.58 912.97
2 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:30.27 888.27
3 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:30.47 881.22
4 Timothy SCHOFIELD 1991 0:31.37 850.13
5 Sam BELL 1992 0:31.39 849.46
6 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:31.63 841.34
7 Jake Smith 1997 0:31.78 836.31
8 Jacob HALES 1997 0:31.95 830.64
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:32.79 1000.0
2 Samantha LEE 1992 0:35.05 928.68
3 Mariah JONES 1993 0:35.77 906.89
4 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:36.05 898.53
5 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 0:36.31 890.84
6 Maggie DOWKER 1999 0:36.58 882.91
7 Rachelle KING 1992 0:36.72 878.82
8 Tanya Stovgaard None 0:36.74 878.24
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 2:00.46 934.72
2 Will HARMSEN 1995 2:01.05 929.48
3 Toby WILSON 1998 2:02.13 919.96
4 Jake Smith 1997 2:02.85 913.66
5 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 2:03.21 910.53
6 Nick Sloman None 2:03.24 910.27
7 Jyah Seymore-Poad None 2:03.43 908.62
8 Paul VAN ACHTERBERGH 1994 2:04.05 903.25
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 2:07.60 950.95
2 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 2:09.04 938.93
3 Amy LEVINGS 1992 2:10.97 923.02
4 Mariah JONES 1993 2:11.01 922.69
5 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:12.40 911.38
6 Summer Short 2001 2:14.46 894.84
7 Tanya Stovgaard None 2:14.91 891.27
8 Samantha HOWE 1999 2:15.23 888.73
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:53.99 896.62
2 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:54.65 883.61
3 Sam BELL 1992 0:55.12 874.46
4 Jake Smith 1997 0:56.11 855.44
5 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:56.50 848.06
6 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:57.05 837.75
7 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:57.40 831.24
8 Jacob HALES 1997 0:57.52 829.03
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:01.35 922.23
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:01.75 915.27
3 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:02.36 904.73
4 Mariah JONES 1993 1:03.29 888.88
5 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:03.59 883.82
6 Jemma SMITH 1999 1:04.73 864.82
7 Hamarna Williams None 1:04.83 863.18
8 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:05.60 850.58
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 1:03.40 919.75
2 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 1:03.74 914.02
3 Jake Smith 1997 1:04.18 906.65
4 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 1:05.82 879.63
5 Timothy SCHOFIELD 1991 1:06.59 867.2
6 Will HARMSEN 1995 1:06.60 867.04
7 Toby WILSON 1998 1:07.26 856.51
8 Jyah Seymore-Poad None 1:08.31 840.01
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:10.67 972.28
2 Samantha LEE 1992 1:10.70 971.82
3 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 1:10.78 970.61
4 Samantha HOWE 1999 1:12.92 938.71
5 Rachel WOOD 1999 1:13.51 930.08
6 Mariah JONES 1993 1:13.83 925.42
7 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:14.90 910.0
8 Amy LEVINGS 1992 1:15.41 902.73
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:10.09 951.57
2 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 2:12.03 935.71
3 Sam BELL 1992 2:12.96 928.19
4 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:14.38 916.8
5 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 2:16.15 902.78
6 Joshua BROWN 1996 2:19.18 879.22
7 Ethan GARLAND 1998 2:21.55 861.18
8 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 2:21.65 860.42
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:24.50 979.32
2 Samantha LEE 1992 2:24.52 979.18
3 Mariah JONES 1993 2:28.81 947.86
4 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:32.13 924.22
5 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:32.38 922.46
6 Pamela HENDRY 1991 2:35.65 899.71
7 Rachel Eddy 1998 2:35.68 899.5
8 Brielle Cooper None 2:35.73 899.16
More results

50m freestyle with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jacob HALES 1997 0:16.88 -
2 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:17.14 -
3 Jake Smith 1997 0:17.18 -
4 Sam BELL 1992 0:17.29 -
5 Liam RYAN 1993 0:17.79 -
6 Chris Petropoulos None 0:18.13 -
7 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:18.18 -
8 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:18.60 -
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 0:18.41 -
2 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:19.69 -
3 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:19.96 -
4 Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:19.98 -
5 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:19.99 -
6 Gabrielle Kay None 0:20.15 -
7 Jemma SMITH 1999 0:20.50 -
8 Rachelle KING 1992 0:20.59 -
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Joseph McMenamin None 1:02.14 890.73
2 Kai Watson 2003 1:04.77 846.44
3 Zachary Tabuai None 1:07.19 807.51
4 Harry Williams None 1:08.75 783.33
5 Xavier Younan None 1:09.38 773.78
6 Joseph Warne None 1:09.49 772.12
7 Logan Pickering None 1:10.17 761.95
8 Sam Cummins None 1:10.17 761.95
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Olivia Collins None 1:07.07 945.19
2 Charlise Wheeler None 1:07.07 945.19
3 Caitlyn Miller None 1:08.33 925.25
4 Lily Nicolson None 1:08.57 921.49
5 Holly Holmesby None 1:09.11 913.09
6 Maya Lynch None 1:09.20 911.69
7 Madeline Allars 2003 1:09.63 905.05
8 Isabella Shipp None 1:09.72 903.67
More results