Australian & Interstate Championships 2017 results

Location Adelaide, Australia
Date April 8, 2017
Participants 299
Results 847
Original file
Published on May 30, 2019, 1:57 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 0:47.44 924.54
2 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:48.12 909.29
3 Jake Smith 1997 0:48.49 901.08
4 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:49.01 889.66
5 Jacob HALES 1999 0:49.13 887.04
6 Callan Smith None 0:50.04 867.42
7 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:51.07 845.68
8 Liam RYAN 1993 0:51.75 831.61
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:54.87 917.09
2 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:54.92 916.11
3 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:56.68 882.33
4 Keeley Booth 2000 0:58.57 847.31
5 Rachelle KING 1992 0:58.65 845.85
6 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:58.66 845.67
7 Anthea Warne 2001 0:59.16 836.64
8 Ella DRINNAN 1999 0:59.69 827.16
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:30.71 872.83
2 Samuel BELL 1992 0:31.81 835.31
3 Jake Smith 1997 0:32.39 816.13
4 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:32.93 798.66
5 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:33.18 790.69
6 Daniel COLLINS 1996 0:33.68 775.0
7 Jett Garland None 0:33.70 774.38
8 Callan Smith None 0:33.84 770.04
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 0:36.47 886.13
2 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:36.83 875.63
3 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:37.02 870.13
4 Rachel WOOD 1999 0:37.69 850.98
5 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:38.55 826.98
6 Kaylah Holmes 2002 0:39.02 814.13
7 Rachelle KING 1992 0:39.25 807.91
8 Tahlia Dilkes None 0:39.36 804.96
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 2:01.08 929.22
2 Brendon Smith 2000 2:01.15 928.6
3 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:01.92 921.81
4 Callan Smith None 2:03.05 911.92
5 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:03.93 904.29
6 Toby WILSON 1998 2:03.94 904.2
7 Nathan Clarke None 2:05.07 894.48
8 Daniel COLLINS 1996 2:05.70 889.1
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 2:12.28 912.35
2 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:12.44 911.06
3 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:13.76 900.43
4 Kaylah Holmes 2002 2:15.36 887.7
5 Anthea Warne 2001 2:15.49 886.67
6 Summer Short 2001 2:15.60 885.81
7 Samantha HOWE 1999 2:15.90 883.44
8 Keeley Booth 2000 2:16.66 877.48
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 0:53.42 907.99
2 Jacob HALES 1999 0:53.55 905.39
3 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:53.71 902.19
4 Jake Smith 1997 0:55.03 876.2
5 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:55.74 862.5
6 Oscar Williams 2000 0:56.19 853.92
7 Levi Ata 2000 0:56.32 851.46
8 Joshua BROWN 1996 0:57.66 826.44
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:58.94 965.16
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:01.65 917.0
3 Keeley Booth 2000 1:03.43 886.52
4 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:03.82 879.96
5 Tahlia Dilkes None 1:04.34 871.28
6 Lucy Makaea 2000 1:04.49 868.79
7 Rachelle KING 1992 1:04.52 868.3
8 Samantha HOWE 1999 1:04.55 867.8
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 1:01.85 946.27
2 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 1:06.67 865.92
3 Toby WILSON 1998 1:07.08 859.37
4 Jake Smith 1997 1:07.13 858.58
5 Callan Smith None 1:07.39 854.45
6 Joshua BROWN 1996 1:08.85 831.63
7 Jack CURRAN 2000 1:09.65 819.37
8 Oscar Williams 2000 1:09.73 818.16
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel WOOD 1999 1:13.58 929.06
2 Samantha HOWE 1999 1:13.86 924.99
3 Mariah JONES 1993 1:14.34 918.04
4 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:14.39 917.32
5 Anthea Warne 2001 1:17.52 873.2
6 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:17.90 867.97
7 Rachelle KING 1992 1:18.25 863.18
8 Maggie Dohaer None 1:21.25 823.13
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 2:13.15 926.66
2 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:14.31 917.36
3 Joshua BROWN 1996 2:18.96 880.91
4 Daniel COLLINS 1996 2:19.41 877.45
5 Oscar Williams 2000 2:22.01 857.71
6 Liam RYAN 1993 2:23.03 850.08
7 Samuel BELL 1992 2:23.28 848.22
8 Matt Sperring None 2:23.40 847.33
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:24.77 977.33
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:30.01 939.26
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:30.70 934.34
4 Keeley Booth 2000 2:34.60 906.96
5 Anthea Warne 2001 2:34.83 905.37
6 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:34.97 904.4
7 Rachelle KING 1992 2:36.08 896.75
8 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:37.71 885.63
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mitchell Morris None 1:05.57 833.38
2 Jake Morris None 1:07.43 803.74
3 Lucas Miller None 1:09.06 778.62
4 Bailey Clues None 1:09.53 771.52
5 Matthew Lewis None 1:10.87 751.64
6 Nicholas Green None 1:11.79 738.3
7 Maguire Reid None 1:11.87 737.15
8 Adam D'Aloia None 1:11.94 736.14
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lily Nicolson None 1:05.59 969.09
2 Holly Holmesby None 1:06.33 957.08
3 Eliana Bootes None 1:08.84 917.28
4 Kimberley Doyle None 1:09.26 910.76
5 Katelynn Doyle None 1:09.91 900.75
6 Mia Collins None 1:10.55 891.0
7 Kiana Pearce None 1:10.55 891.0
8 Lila Horobin None 1:10.63 889.78
More results