Australian Championships 2016 results

Location Unknown
Date Jan. 14, 2016
Participants 126
Results 558
Original file
Published on May 25, 2019, 11:47 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:47.66 919.58
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:47.93 913.52
3 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:48.31 905.06
4 Samuel BELL 1992 0:48.58 899.09
5 Tim Schofield 1991 0:49.56 877.72
6 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 0:49.95 869.34
7 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 0:50.91 849.02
8 Christopher PETROPOULOS 1995 0:51.37 839.44
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:56.41 887.44
2 Rachelle KING 1992 0:57.29 870.89
3 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:57.80 861.42
4 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:57.92 859.21
5 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 0:58.83 842.59
6 Jemma SMITH 1999 0:58.90 841.32
7 Ela Heiniger 1997 1:00.43 814.1
8 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:00.79 807.81
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:30.90 866.24
2 Steven KENT 1988 0:30.95 864.52
3 Samuel BELL 1992 0:31.10 859.35
4 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:31.27 853.54
5 Tim Schofield 1991 0:31.44 847.76
6 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 0:32.26 820.39
7 Nicholas Myler 1996 0:32.58 809.94
8 Chris King None 0:33.63 776.55
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 0:35.27 921.97
2 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:35.49 915.31
3 Nadine Jones None 0:36.75 877.95
4 Rachelle KING 1992 0:36.89 873.89
5 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:37.22 864.37
6 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:37.58 854.1
7 Caitlin Huell None 0:37.65 852.11
8 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:37.73 849.85
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 1:57.30 963.2
2 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 1:57.68 959.73
3 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 2:00.75 932.14
4 Tim Schofield 1991 2:02.21 919.26
5 Samuel BELL 1992 2:03.07 911.75
6 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 2:04.07 903.08
7 Toby WILSON 1998 2:04.33 900.83
8 Nicholas Myler 1996 2:06.07 885.95
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:13.20 904.93
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:13.62 901.56
3 Nadine Jones None 2:13.84 899.79
4 Samantha HOWE 1999 2:14.35 895.72
5 Anthea Warne 2001 2:17.63 869.91
6 Ela Heiniger 1997 2:18.29 864.8
7 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:18.61 862.34
8 Keeley Booth 2000 2:18.86 860.41
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:54.93 878.15
2 Samuel BELL 1992 0:55.57 865.77
3 Jake Hailes None 0:56.27 852.41
4 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:57.15 835.88
5 Liam RYAN 1993 0:58.16 817.29
6 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 0:59.55 792.35
7 Nicholas Green None 1:00.35 778.33
8 Joshua BROWN 1996 1:00.52 775.39
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:02.05 910.07
2 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:02.25 906.62
3 Rachelle KING 1992 1:03.34 888.04
4 Anthea Warne 2001 1:05.10 858.74
5 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:05.30 855.47
6 Ela Heiniger 1997 1:05.81 847.17
7 Jemma SMITH 1999 1:05.98 844.43
8 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:05.98 844.43
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 1:03.13 924.32
2 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 1:04.54 900.65
3 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 1:06.01 876.55
4 Tim Schofield 1991 1:06.13 874.61
5 Joshua BROWN 1996 1:09.80 817.09
6 Christopher PETROPOULOS 1995 1:09.88 815.88
7 Nicholas Myler 1996 1:10.24 810.44
8 Toby WILSON 1998 1:11.61 790.07
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha HOWE 1999 1:13.33 932.7
2 Mariah JONES 1993 1:14.66 913.44
3 Rachelle KING 1992 1:15.68 898.9
4 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:16.48 887.65
5 Ela Heiniger 1997 1:16.63 885.55
6 Brielle Cooper None 1:18.11 865.1
7 Kamika Huynh None 1:20.39 834.43
8 Anthea Warne 2001 1:20.50 832.98
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 2:14.56 915.37
2 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 2:17.24 894.24
3 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 2:18.32 885.85
4 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:18.42 885.08
5 Tim Schofield 1991 2:18.54 884.15
6 Steven KENT 1988 2:19.99 873.01
7 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 2:21.74 859.74
8 Joshua BROWN 1996 2:23.84 844.06
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:29.70 941.48
2 Rachelle KING 1992 2:31.23 930.58
3 Mariah JONES 1993 2:33.92 911.68
4 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:36.62 893.06
5 Rachel Eddy 1998 2:37.11 889.71
6 Jemma SMITH 1999 2:37.80 885.02
7 Anthea Warne 2001 2:39.17 875.78
8 Ela Heiniger 1997 2:41.31 861.51
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Troy Racklyeft 1976 1:02.94 877.04
2 Thomas Dale None 1:11.92 736.43
3 Michael Darben None 1:13.29 717.08
4 Rohan Scaysbrook None 1:14.53 700.05
5 James Evans None 1:14.95 694.38
6 Joseph Warne None 1:15.75 683.74
7 Alex Hende None 1:16.86 669.28
8 Daniel O'Meally None 1:16.98 667.74
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Caitlin Huell None 1:09.60 905.52
2 Lee Dalzell None 1:12.04 868.64
3 Jenny WHITELEY 1958 1:12.94 855.39
4 Sophie Watson None 1:13.80 842.9
5 Sarah Goodwin None 1:14.95 826.46
6 Nadene Hennessy-Rasmussen 1983 1:15.92 812.83
7 Zani Bates None 1:16.36 806.72
8 Imogen Saunders None 1:17.37 792.86
More results