Australian Championships 2015 results

Location Hobart, Australia
Date Jan. 16, 2015
Participants 144
Results 607
Original file
Published on May 25, 2019, 11:07 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 0:49.57 877.5
2 Tim Schofield 1991 0:49.62 876.42
3 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:51.09 845.26
4 Joshua BROWN 1996 0:51.63 834.07
5 Christopher PETROPOULOS 1995 0:52.23 821.81
6 Luke Lineham None 0:52.41 818.16
7 Scott FISHER 1989 0:54.56 775.8
8 Mitchell Musarra None 0:54.81 771.02
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 0:58.94 840.6
2 Georgia Meredith None 0:59.61 828.58
3 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:00.05 820.78
4 Samantha HOWE 1999 1:00.32 816.03
5 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:02.82 773.27
6 Samantha King None 1:03.58 760.72
7 Rebecca Moncrieff None 1:03.76 757.77
8 Brittany Stoker None 1:03.78 757.45
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 0:31.30 852.52
2 Tim Schofield 1991 0:31.42 848.44
3 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:31.48 846.4
4 Melvin van der MEIJ 1993 0:31.82 834.97
5 Nick MYLER 1996 0:32.74 804.76
6 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 0:32.80 802.83
7 Joshua BROWN 1996 0:32.86 800.9
8 James Callaghan 1985 0:33.31 786.58
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 0:35.91 902.7
2 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:37.68 851.26
3 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:38.20 836.67
4 Ela Heiniger 1997 0:38.81 819.85
5 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:39.20 809.26
6 Leah JONES 1996 0:39.67 796.68
7 Jessica Collins 1994 0:40.09 785.6
8 Kamika Huynh None 0:40.21 782.46
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 2:02.34 918.12
2 Samuel BELL 1992 2:03.32 909.57
3 Tim Schofield 1991 2:04.72 897.48
4 Nik Green None 2:05.42 891.49
5 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 2:07.11 877.17
6 James Petropoulos 1999 2:07.42 874.56
7 Scott Pegg None 2:08.07 869.12
8 Liam RYAN 1993 2:08.25 867.62
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:14.88 891.5
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:15.79 884.31
3 Samantha HOWE 1999 2:17.04 874.51
4 Claire Gaffney None 2:17.80 868.6
5 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:18.40 863.96
6 Kamika Huynh None 2:19.50 855.51
7 Ela Heiniger 1997 2:21.15 842.97
8 Jessica Collins 1994 2:24.24 819.97
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 0:56.71 844.11
2 Joshua BROWN 1996 0:58.04 819.48
3 Tim Schofield 1991 0:58.21 816.38
4 Christopher PETROPOULOS 1995 0:58.70 807.51
5 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 1:00.07 783.21
6 James Callaghan 1985 1:00.14 781.99
7 Nik Green None 1:00.57 774.52
8 Dominic Elliott None 1:00.77 771.07
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 1:03.00 893.8
2 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:05.56 851.23
3 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:06.15 841.69
4 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:06.26 839.92
5 Samantha HOWE 1999 1:06.95 828.9
6 Jemma SMITH 1999 1:07.82 815.21
7 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:07.99 812.56
8 Leah JONES 1996 1:08.35 806.98
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 1:05.86 878.98
2 Melvin van der MEIJ 1993 1:06.54 868.0
3 Tim Schofield 1991 1:07.53 852.24
4 Tom SIMPSON 1984 1:08.77 832.87
5 Joshua BROWN 1996 1:09.53 821.2
6 Christopher PETROPOULOS 1995 1:11.53 791.24
7 Liam RYAN 1993 1:12.45 777.83
8 Nick MYLER 1996 1:13.26 766.2
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 1:14.51 915.6
2 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:19.29 849.1
3 Ela Heiniger 1997 1:19.42 847.35
4 Samantha HOWE 1999 1:22.38 808.51
5 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:24.27 784.61
6 Kamika Huynh None 1:24.56 781.0
7 Jessica Collins 1994 1:25.51 769.31
8 Georgia Meredith None 1:27.48 745.63
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel BELL 1992 2:15.17 910.52
2 Tim Schofield 1991 2:19.80 874.47
3 Joshua BROWN 1996 2:20.56 868.67
4 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 2:20.93 865.86
5 Melvin van der MEIJ 1993 2:23.75 844.73
6 Nik Green None 2:24.59 838.53
7 Liam RYAN 1993 2:25.33 833.1
8 Tom SIMPSON 1984 2:25.36 832.88
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 2:34.95 904.54
2 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:38.68 879.07
3 Ela Heiniger 1997 2:38.90 877.59
4 Kamika Huynh None 2:40.91 864.16
5 Samantha HOWE 1999 2:41.83 858.07
6 Cassie LEE 1998 2:42.05 856.62
7 Jessica Collins 1994 2:42.53 853.47
8 Georgia Meredith None 2:42.65 852.68
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:59.37 939.58
2 Luke Harper 1983 1:02.87 878.23
3 Troy Racklyeft 1976 1:03.35 870.1
4 Tony Stanley None 1:11.03 749.3
5 Drew Green None 1:11.37 744.35
6 Richard Bock None 1:14.02 707.0
7 James Evans None 1:14.27 703.58
8 Mark Fitzsimons None 1:15.90 681.76
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Caitlyn Huell None 1:09.26 910.76
2 Ella Chalmers None 1:09.29 910.3
3 Jenny WHITELEY 1958 1:11.35 878.93
4 Nadene Hennessy-Rasmussen 1983 1:14.62 831.14
5 Georgi Clarke None 1:17.51 790.96
6 Holly Holmesby None 1:18.31 780.17
7 Tayla Venner None 1:19.37 766.11
8 Erica Portelli None 1:20.03 757.48
More results