Yorkshire Speed Lifesaving Championship 2018 results

Location Unknown
Date Oct. 6, 2018
Participants 220
Results 903
Original file
Published on Sept. 1, 2019, 10:46 a.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ben TAYLOR-WALSH 1998 0:48.76 736
2 Simon WORNE 1992 0:51.22 635
3 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:52.87 577
4 Elliot KEY 2000 0:53.37 561
5 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 0:53.50 557
6 David BUTLER 1982 0:54.33 532
7 Enrique Ruis 1991 0:54.99 513
8 BEN WIZ None 0:55.17 508
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jayne STALLION 1996 1:03.12 477
2 Beth LITTLE 1999 1:04.94 438
3 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:05.98 417
4 Amy WESTON 2001 1:06.16 414
5 Emelye SANDERS 1999 1:06.26 412
6 Emily HURST None 1:06.48 408
7 Tara KARIM None 1:06.51 408
8 Cadie CHANDLER 1999 1:06.85 401
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ben TAYLOR-WALSH 1998 0:31.07 676
2 Simon WORNE 1992 0:32.53 589
3 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:33.43 542
4 Jack FIELD 2002 0:33.91 520
5 Daniel WATERFALL None 0:34.56 491
6 Sam MURRAY 2000 0:34.76 482
7 Elliot KEY 2000 0:35.03 471
8 Daniel WEIGHTMAN 1997 0:35.24 463
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 0:37.69 658
2 Tara KARIM None 0:39.32 579
3 AMAIA LOPEZ None 0:39.66 565
4 ROBYN LOXTON-READ None 0:41.15 505
5 Josie BROWN None 0:41.43 495
6 Lauren GORDON 2001 0:41.53 492
7 Emily HURST None 0:41.74 484
8 Emelye SANDERS 1999 0:41.81 482
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:09.87 661
2 Sam MURRAY 2000 2:14.29 598
3 Sam WARDLE 2001 2:14.64 593
4 Enrique Ruis 1991 2:18.31 547
5 Dominik STRBA None 2:20.96 517
6 BEN WIZ None 2:22.01 505
7 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 2:26.13 464
8 Calum BRIGGS 1996 2:28.07 446
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 2:15.75 723
2 Sarah FALCONER None 2:30.28 533
3 Keira NARRAWAY None 2:34.15 494
4 Amy WESTON 2001 2:34.23 493
5 Emily JONES 1994 2:35.37 482
6 Jayne STALLION 1996 2:35.59 480
7 Emelye SANDERS 1999 2:35.73 479
8 Ruby Jamieson None 2:38.41 455
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ben TAYLOR-WALSH 1998 0:57.12 632
2 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:58.48 588
3 BEN WIZ None 1:00.28 537
4 David BUTLER 1982 1:01.47 507
5 Elliot KEY 2000 1:01.77 499
6 OBA WAIYAKI None 1:01.89 496
7 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 1:03.40 462
8 Calum BRIGGS 1996 1:03.61 457
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jayne STALLION 1996 1:06.35 582
2 Beth LITTLE 1999 1:07.65 549
3 Cadie CHANDLER 1999 1:08.53 528
4 Rhiannah MCCOURT 2001 1:08.71 524
5 Luisa Petra None 1:09.69 502
6 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:10.64 482
7 Samantha CARPENTER 1996 1:10.99 475
8 Isobel Briggs None 1:11.48 465
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Daniel WATERFALL None 1:14.29 497
2 MAKER BABENKO None 1:21.09 382
3 HENRY RUSSELL-ROSS None 1:23.49 350
4 CAMERON LEACH None 1:25.96 320
5 IKER LOPEZ None 1:27.03 309
6 Jacob BRAITHWAITE None 1:28.91 289
7 Max MORGAN None 1:30.34 276
8 Luke WATERFALL None 1:31.09 269
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Gracie DAWES None 1:24.06 549
2 Keira NARRAWAY None 1:26.06 512
3 Tara KARIM None 1:26.31 507
4 ROBYN LOXTON-READ None 1:27.60 485
5 AMAIA LOPEZ None 1:27.60 485
6 Emily HURST None 1:28.69 468
7 Josie BROWN None 1:30.01 447
8 Faith BLAIN None 1:32.22 416
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:22.94 658
2 Ben TAYLOR-WALSH 1998 2:24.96 630
3 BEN WIZ None 2:27.96 593
4 Enrique Ruis 1991 2:28.80 583
5 Alex Jackson 2001 2:38.11 486
6 Daniel WATERFALL None 2:39.47 473
7 Joe SCURRAH 1988 2:39.68 472
8 Sam MURRAY 2000 2:45.37 424
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Amy WESTON 2001 2:47.81 581
2 Lauren GORDON 2001 2:52.60 534
3 Vicky THRELFALL 1997 2:55.30 509
4 Sarah FALCONER None 2:57.68 489
5 Rhiannah MCCOURT 2001 2:59.34 476
6 Samantha CARPENTER 1996 2:59.92 471
7 Cadie CHANDLER 1999 3:00.79 464
8 Luisa Petra None 3:02.97 448
More results

50m freestyle

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ben TAYLOR-WALSH 1998 0:24.53 962
2 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:25.34 873
3 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 0:25.83 824
4 Jordan HILLIARD 1997 0:26.24 786
5 Sam MURRAY 2000 0:26.73 743
6 Daniel WEIGHTMAN 1997 0:27.61 675
7 Calum BRIGGS 1996 0:27.62 674
8 BEN WIZ None 0:27.67 670
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 0:27.56 903
2 Emily JONES 1994 0:30.15 689
3 Keira NARRAWAY None 0:30.20 686
4 Ruby Jamieson None 0:30.24 683
5 Emelye SANDERS 1999 0:30.39 673
6 Jayne STALLION 1996 0:30.44 670
7 Gracie DAWES None 0:30.47 668
8 Sarah FALCONER None 0:30.63 657
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Sam WARDLE 2001 1:00.74 784
2 Jack FIELD 2002 1:01.28 763
3 Sam MURRAY 2000 1:01.84 742
4 Daniel WATERFALL None 1:03.90 673
5 Dominik STRBA None 1:04.37 658
6 Alex Jackson 2001 1:05.76 617
7 Jamie SCUTT None 1:05.86 615
8 Nathan STRAUSS None 1:06.06 609
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Amy WESTON 2001 1:09.13 724
2 Tara KARIM None 1:10.59 680
3 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:11.74 648
4 Lucy POLLARD None 1:12.19 636
5 Gracie DAWES None 1:12.29 633
6 Maisy BLACK None 1:12.80 620
7 Ruby Jamieson None 1:12.80 620
8 Faith BLAIN None 1:12.85 619
More results