Yorkshire Speed Lifesaving Championship 2018 results

Location Unknown
Date Oct. 6, 2018
Participants 220
Results 903
Original file
Published on Sept. 1, 2019, 10:46 a.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ben TAYLOR-WALSH 1998 0:48.76 891.01
2 Simon WORNE 1992 0:51.22 838.46
3 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:52.87 804.84
4 Elliot KEY 2000 0:53.37 794.91
5 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 0:53.50 792.35
6 David BUTLER 1982 0:54.33 776.19
7 Enrique Ruis 1991 0:54.99 763.57
8 BEN WIZ None 0:55.17 760.17
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jayne STALLION 1996 1:03.12 738.22
2 Beth LITTLE 1999 1:04.94 709.12
3 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:05.98 693.06
4 Amy WESTON 2001 1:06.16 690.33
5 Emelye SANDERS 1999 1:06.26 688.81
6 Emily HURST None 1:06.48 685.49
7 Tara KARIM None 1:06.51 685.04
8 Cadie CHANDLER 1999 1:06.85 679.95
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ben TAYLOR-WALSH 1998 0:31.07 860.38
2 Simon WORNE 1992 0:32.53 811.57
3 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:33.43 782.81
4 Jack FIELD 2002 0:33.91 767.88
5 Daniel WATERFALL None 0:34.56 748.14
6 Sam MURRAY 2000 0:34.76 742.17
7 Elliot KEY 2000 0:35.03 734.19
8 Daniel WEIGHTMAN 1997 0:35.24 728.05
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 0:37.69 850.98
2 Tara KARIM None 0:39.32 806.03
3 AMAIA LOPEZ None 0:39.66 796.95
4 ROBYN LOXTON-READ None 0:41.15 758.32
5 Josie BROWN None 0:41.43 751.27
6 Lauren GORDON 2001 0:41.53 748.78
7 Emily HURST None 0:41.74 743.56
8 Emelye SANDERS 1999 0:41.81 741.82
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:09.87 852.62
2 Sam MURRAY 2000 2:14.29 817.05
3 Sam WARDLE 2001 2:14.64 814.29
4 Enrique Ruis 1991 2:18.31 785.93
5 Dominik STRBA None 2:20.96 766.06
6 BEN WIZ None 2:22.01 758.32
7 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 2:26.13 728.76
8 Calum BRIGGS 1996 2:28.07 715.27
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 2:15.75 884.62
2 Sarah FALCONER None 2:30.28 776.73
3 Keira NARRAWAY None 2:34.15 750.23
4 Amy WESTON 2001 2:34.23 749.69
5 Emily JONES 1994 2:35.37 742.07
6 Jayne STALLION 1996 2:35.59 740.61
7 Emelye SANDERS 1999 2:35.73 739.68
8 Ruby Jamieson None 2:38.41 722.15
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ben TAYLOR-WALSH 1998 0:57.12 836.44
2 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:58.48 811.48
3 BEN WIZ None 1:00.28 779.55
4 David BUTLER 1982 1:01.47 759.13
5 Elliot KEY 2000 1:01.77 754.07
6 OBA WAIYAKI None 1:01.89 752.05
7 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 1:03.40 727.18
8 Calum BRIGGS 1996 1:03.61 723.79
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jayne STALLION 1996 1:06.35 807.35
2 Beth LITTLE 1999 1:07.65 786.9
3 Cadie CHANDLER 1999 1:08.53 773.35
4 Rhiannah MCCOURT 2001 1:08.71 770.61
5 Luisa Petra None 1:09.69 755.85
6 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:10.64 741.82
7 Samantha CARPENTER 1996 1:10.99 736.72
8 Isobel Briggs None 1:11.48 729.64
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Daniel WATERFALL None 1:14.29 752.21
2 MAKER BABENKO None 1:21.09 663.47
3 HENRY RUSSELL-ROSS None 1:23.49 635.12
4 CAMERON LEACH None 1:25.96 607.58
5 IKER LOPEZ None 1:27.03 596.15
6 Jacob BRAITHWAITE None 1:28.91 576.83
7 Max MORGAN None 1:30.34 562.77
8 Luke WATERFALL None 1:31.09 555.62
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Gracie DAWES None 1:24.06 787.23
2 Keira NARRAWAY None 1:26.06 762.62
3 Tara KARIM None 1:26.31 759.6
4 ROBYN LOXTON-READ None 1:27.60 744.21
5 AMAIA LOPEZ None 1:27.60 744.21
6 Emily HURST None 1:28.69 731.46
7 Josie BROWN None 1:30.01 716.33
8 Faith BLAIN None 1:32.22 691.78
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:22.94 850.75
2 Ben TAYLOR-WALSH 1998 2:24.96 835.81
3 BEN WIZ None 2:27.96 814.08
4 Enrique Ruis 1991 2:28.80 808.09
5 Alex Jackson 2001 2:38.11 744.57
6 Daniel WATERFALL None 2:39.47 735.73
7 Joe SCURRAH 1988 2:39.68 734.38
8 Sam MURRAY 2000 2:45.37 698.68
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Amy WESTON 2001 2:47.81 806.85
2 Lauren GORDON 2001 2:52.60 777.24
3 Vicky THRELFALL 1997 2:55.30 761.03
4 Sarah FALCONER None 2:57.68 747.02
5 Rhiannah MCCOURT 2001 2:59.34 737.42
6 Samantha CARPENTER 1996 2:59.92 734.09
7 Cadie CHANDLER 1999 3:00.79 729.13
8 Luisa Petra None 3:02.97 716.87
More results

50m freestyle

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ben TAYLOR-WALSH 1998 0:24.53 -
2 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:25.34 -
3 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 0:25.83 -
4 Jordan HILLIARD 1997 0:26.24 -
5 Sam MURRAY 2000 0:26.73 -
6 Daniel WEIGHTMAN 1997 0:27.61 -
7 Calum BRIGGS 1996 0:27.62 -
8 BEN WIZ None 0:27.67 -
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 0:27.56 -
2 Emily JONES 1994 0:30.15 -
3 Keira NARRAWAY None 0:30.20 -
4 Ruby Jamieson None 0:30.24 -
5 Emelye SANDERS 1999 0:30.39 -
6 Jayne STALLION 1996 0:30.44 -
7 Gracie DAWES None 0:30.47 -
8 Sarah FALCONER None 0:30.63 -
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Sam WARDLE 2001 1:00.74 913.22
2 Jack FIELD 2002 1:01.28 903.74
3 Sam MURRAY 2000 1:01.84 894.0
4 Daniel WATERFALL None 1:03.90 858.96
5 Dominik STRBA None 1:04.37 851.14
6 Alex Jackson 2001 1:05.76 828.41
7 Jamie SCUTT None 1:05.86 826.8
8 Nathan STRAUSS None 1:06.06 823.58
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Amy WESTON 2001 1:09.13 885.2
2 Tara KARIM None 1:10.59 862.85
3 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:11.74 845.62
4 Lucy POLLARD None 1:12.19 838.96
5 Gracie DAWES None 1:12.29 837.49
6 Ruby Jamieson None 1:12.80 830.02
7 Maisy BLACK None 1:12.80 830.02
8 Faith BLAIN None 1:12.85 829.29
More results