World Games 2017 results

Location Wroclaw, Poland
Date July 22, 2017
Participants 98
Results 282
Original file
Published on May 16, 2019, 10:03 a.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Jacopo MUSSO 1993 0:45.40 912
2
Andrea Vittorio PIRODDI 1992 0:45.62 899
3
Kevin LEHR 1991 0:46.25 863
4 Jan MALKOWSKI 1993 0:46.30 860
5 Samuel BELL 1992 0:46.44 852
6 Steven KENT 1988 0:46.63 842
7 FRANCISCO JAVIER CATALA LLINARES 1989 0:47.20 812
8 Antoine THOS 1992 0:47.34 805
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:52.72 819
2
Justine WEYDERS 1990 0:52.93 809
3
Federica VOLPINI 1993 0:53.48 784
4 Alicja Tchórz 1992 0:54.00 762
5 ANTIA GARCIA SILVA 1998 0:54.01 761
6 Magali ROUSSEAU 1988 0:54.08 758
7 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:54.49 741
8 Sophia BAUER 1995 0:56.37 670
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Danny WIECK 1991 0:28.49 876
2
Joshua PERLING 1996 0:29.17 817
3
Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:29.62 780
4 Sasha Andrea BARTOLO 1994 0:29.82 764
5 Steven KENT 1988 0:29.85 762
6 Daniele SANNA 1989 0:30.00 751
7 Wojciech KOTOWSKI 1994 0:30.26 731
8 Eduardo BLASCO ÁLVAREZ 1994 0:30.43 719
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Huimin WU 1998 0:34.97 824
2
Mariah JONES 1993 0:35.61 780
3
Cristina LEANZA 1988 0:36.29 737
4 Samantha HOWE 1999 0:36.59 719
5 Yurika MITSUI 1992 0:36.74 710
6 Kerstin LANGE 1990 0:36.78 708
7 Bieke VANDENABEELE 1984 0:38.79 604
8 Margaux FABRE 1992 DQ -
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Bradley WOODWARD 1998 1:55.03 952
2
Federico GILARDI 1991 1:55.08 950
3
Steven KENT 1988 1:55.21 947
4 Sasha Andrea BARTOLO 1994 1:57.99 882
5 Adam DUBIEL 1993 1:59.16 856
6 Andrew TREMBATH 1996 1:59.67 845
7 Suguru ANDO 1991 1:59.81 842
8 Thomas VILACECA 1990 2:06.52 715
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Silvia MESCHIARI 1992 2:05.89 907
2
Alicja Tchórz 1992 2:06.41 896
3
Margaux FABRE 1992 2:09.66 830
4 Serena NIGRIS 1999 2:09.67 830
5 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:10.82 808
6 Carina DOYLE 1993 2:11.35 798
7 Xiaodie DAI 1996 2:13.04 768
8 Dominika KOSSAKOWSKA 2001 2:13.67 758
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Jacopo MUSSO 1993 0:49.02 1000
2
Kevin LEHR 1991 0:49.74 957
3
Samuel BELL 1992 0:51.27 874
4 Steven KENT 1988 0:51.87 844
5 Jan MALKOWSKI 1993 0:52.11 832
6 Cezary KĘPA 1996 0:57.38 623
7 Antoine THOS 1992 DQ -
8 FRANCISCO JAVIER CATALA LLINARES 1989 DQ -
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Justine WEYDERS 1990 0:57.18 909
2
Federica VOLPINI 1993 0:57.94 874
3
Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:00.29 775
4 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:00.40 771
5 Laura PRANZO 1995 1:01.45 732
6 Isabel COSTA PORTILLA 1995 1:01.54 729
7 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:01.74 722
8 Alena KRÖHLER 1990 1:01.90 716
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Daniele SANNA 1989 2:05.79 965
2
Federico GILARDI 1991 2:07.67 923
3
Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 2:10.51 864
4 Joshua PERLING 1996 2:10.96 855
5 Adam DUBIEL 1993 2:11.54 844
6 Thomas VILACECA 1990 2:13.75 803
7 Samuel BELL 1992 2:14.47 790
8 Adam Simpson 1992 2:19.49 708
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Silvia MESCHIARI 1992 2:22.57 947
2
Prue DAVIES 1997 2:24.95 901
3
Mariah JONES 1993 2:29.26 826
4 Margaux FABRE 1992 2:31.99 782
5 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:32.08 780
6 Magali ROUSSEAU 1988 2:38.43 690
7 Andrea VALENCIANO 1995 DQ -
8 Carina DOYLE 1993 DQ -
More results