World Championships National Teams Youth 2016 results

Location Eindhoven, The Netherlands
Date Sept. 6, 2016
Participants 177
Results 640
Original file
Published on May 12, 2019, 12:26 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Gianluca FONTANA 1998 0:47.64 789
2
GERMAN SILVESTRE VERCHER 1998 0:47.92 776
3
Lorenzo MATTEI 1998 0:48.36 755
4 Klaudiusz MATURA 1998 0:49.94 685
5 DIEGO PARDO ESTEBAN 1999 0:50.50 663
6 Ben TAYLOR-WALSH 1998 0:50.60 659
7 Dylan VIALETTES 1999 0:51.01 643
8 Maximilian MÜLLER 1998 0:51.18 637
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Samantha HOWE 1999 0:55.50 702
2
ANTIA GARCIA SILVA 1998 0:55.56 699
3
Wiktoria Samula 1999 0:56.78 655
4 Martina REPETTO 1998 0:56.84 653
5 Valeria CAPPELLETTI 1999 0:57.82 621
6 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:57.86 619
7 Vivian ZANDER 1998 0:57.98 615
8 Alaynah BETTANY 2001 1:01.46 517
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Andrey MAESE 1998 0:30.82 692
2
Rory MCEVOY 1998 0:31.75 633
3
Alessandro PINZUTI 1999 0:32.23 605
4 Karol BOJARSKI 1999 0:32.85 572
5 Lewis CLAREBURT 1999 0:33.45 541
6 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:33.61 534
7 Yoann COUTANCEAU 1998 0:34.01 515
8 Thorben SCHMIDT 1999 0:40.97 294
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Samantha HOWE 1999 0:36.91 701
2
Rachel Eddy 1998 0:37.32 678
3
Serena NIGRIS 1999 0:37.60 663
4 Núria Payola Anglada 1999 0:38.12 636
5 ANTIA GARCIA SILVA 1998 0:38.28 628
6 Greta PEZZIARDI 1998 0:38.79 604
7 Libby BRADLEY 1999 0:39.00 594
8 Emma HENDERSON 1998 0:39.47 573
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Toby WILSON 1998 1:58.80 864
2
Lewis CLAREBURT 1999 2:00.13 835
3
Zac REID 2000 2:01.04 817
4 Brian CLOCCHIATTI 1998 2:02.15 795
5 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 2:02.74 783
6 Rory MCEVOY 1998 2:05.14 739
7 Alessandro PINZUTI 1999 2:05.40 734
8 Hubert NAKIELSKI 2000 2:08.57 681
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Serena NIGRIS 1999 2:10.26 819
2
Rachel WOOD 1999 2:10.70 810
3
Samantha HOWE 1999 2:12.07 785
4 Wiktoria Samula 1999 2:14.39 745
5 Margot LACAN 1999 2:14.44 745
6 Libby BRADLEY 1999 2:15.58 726
7 Olivia CORRIN 2000 2:15.93 720
8 Núria Payola Anglada 1999 2:18.35 683
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Gianluca FONTANA 1998 0:53.71 760
2
Lorenzo MATTEI 1998 0:54.61 723
3
Carl-Anton DALLJO 1998 0:55.02 707
4 GERMAN SILVESTRE VERCHER 1998 0:55.12 703
5 Alvaro COLLADO 1998 0:57.79 610
6 Jannik BÖWING 1998 0:57.82 609
7 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:57.99 604
8 Ben TAYLOR-WALSH 1998 DQ -
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Valeria CAPPELLETTI 1999 0:59.97 788
2
Rachel Eddy 1998 1:01.90 716
3
Sara PALMISANO 1998 1:02.07 711
4 Dhinaut OCÉANE 1998 1:03.08 677
5 Lise JOUVE 1998 1:03.37 668
6 Marta SKUDLIK 2001 1:06.62 575
7 Charlotte van der HOEK 1999 1:16.61 378
8 ANTIA GARCIA SILVA 1998 DQ -
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Andrey MAESE 1998 1:04.92 744
2
Lewis CLAREBURT 1999 1:06.64 688
3
Maximilian MÜLLER 1998 1:07.22 671
4 Toby WILSON 1998 1:07.33 667
5 Alessandro PINZUTI 1999 1:07.60 659
6 Ben TAYLOR-WALSH 1998 1:08.27 640
7 Karol BOJARSKI 1999 1:08.45 635
8 Ethan GARLAND 1998 1:08.67 629
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Samantha HOWE 1999 1:14.35 794
2
Rachel WOOD 1999 1:14.36 794
3
Serena NIGRIS 1999 1:15.16 769
4 Greta PEZZIARDI 1998 1:17.20 709
5 Núria Payola Anglada 1999 1:17.56 699
6 Libby BRADLEY 1999 1:17.92 690
7 Wiktoria Samula 1999 1:19.25 655
8 Emma HENDERSON 1998 1:21.03 613
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Cristian BARBATI 1999 2:13.80 802
2
Lewis CLAREBURT 1999 2:16.29 759
3
Louis SAM 1998 2:16.63 753
4 Maximilian MÜLLER 1998 2:19.22 712
5 GERMAN SILVESTRE VERCHER 1998 2:23.75 646
6 Gaetan DELACRE 1999 2:26.60 609
7 Paweł BORYCKI 1998 2:28.13 591
8 Toby WILSON 1998 2:32.33 543
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Greta PEZZIARDI 1998 2:32.36 776
2
Margot LACAN 1999 2:35.01 737
3
Julia HAAS 1998 2:37.17 707
4 Jemma SMITH 1999 2:37.55 702
5 Julia HENNIG 1998 2:38.17 694
6 Libby BRADLEY 1999 2:39.01 683
7 Weronika Sliczniak 1999 2:44.42 617
8 Emma HENDERSON 1998 2:45.47 606
More results