World Championships Masters 2018 results

Location Adelaide, Australia
Date Nov. 16, 2018
Participants 297
Results 823
Original file

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 MIKEL ESCALONA FERNANDEZ 1984 0:49.49 704
2 Ronnie DALSGAARD 1983 0:50.03 682
3 Luke BENSON 1987 0:52.25 598
4 Jens JAGIELLA 1986 0:52.28 597
5 Gianluca Volante 1978 0:52.91 576
6 Andrew Moullin 1980 0:53.22 566
7 Daniele BATTEGAZZORE 1980 0:53.43 559
8 Marc KIEMANN 1979 0:53.56 555
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:00.09 553
2 Anna LINDER 1986 1:03.61 466
3 Mari KIURU 1984 1:04.08 456
4 Anne Hiltunen 1979 1:04.51 447
5 Jasmin FREUDIGER 1986 1:05.24 432
6 Zdenka KRCALOVA 1984 1:06.05 416
7 Dori Miller 1970 1:06.97 399
8 Jeanette Libera-Körner 1973 1:07.48 390
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Luke Harper 1983 0:34.45 496
2 James Callaghan 1985 0:34.68 486
3 Thorsten Laurent 1975 0:35.23 463
4 Hayden Allum 1988 0:35.49 453
5 Thomas Janßen 1968 0:35.75 443
6 Mohammad Nazeri 1977 0:35.76 443
7 Hamid Ghodsinezhad 1982 0:35.92 437
8 Jean-Baptiste GIMIE 1975 0:36.09 431
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jeanette Libera-Körner 1973 0:40.78 519
2 Kristyl Smith 1983 0:40.81 518
3 Zdenka KRCALOVA 1984 0:41.01 511
4 Mari KIURU 1984 0:41.50 493
5 Anneke Haaser 1980 0:42.48 459
6 Jenny WHITELEY 1958 0:42.49 459
7 Cathryn Rayward 1978 0:42.62 455
8 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 0:42.72 452
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Soheil Maleka Ashtiani 1987 2:07.85 693
2 Joakim Holmqvist 1969 2:14.62 593
3 Gianluca Volante 1978 2:15.30 585
4 Luke Harper 1983 2:15.69 580
5 Jens JAGIELLA 1986 2:16.19 573
6 Federico Mastrostefano 1978 2:16.84 565
7 Hamid Ghodsinezhad 1982 2:17.15 561
8 Daniele BATTEGAZZORE 1980 2:17.20 561
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Kristyl Smith 1983 2:19.60 665
2 Dori Miller 1970 2:25.41 588
3 Mari KIURU 1984 2:30.02 536
4 Anna Duda 1981 2:31.11 524
5 Cathryn Rayward 1978 2:31.93 516
6 Josephine Varney 1971 2:32.23 513
7 Zdenka KRCALOVA 1984 2:32.62 509
8 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 2:33.66 499
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ronnie DALSGAARD 1983 0:55.01 707
2 Soheil Maleka Ashtiani 1987 0:55.85 676
3 MIKEL ESCALONA FERNANDEZ 1984 0:56.39 656
4 Jens JAGIELLA 1986 0:58.15 599
5 Marc KIEMANN 1979 0:58.41 591
6 James Callaghan 1985 0:58.69 582
7 Federico Mastrostefano 1978 0:58.75 580
8 Adam Moore 1976 0:58.77 580
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Kristyl Smith 1983 1:03.74 656
2 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:05.89 594
3 Zdenka KRCALOVA 1984 1:05.91 593
4 Jasmin FREUDIGER 1986 1:08.04 539
5 Lisa Brown 1973 1:08.20 536
6 Dori Miller 1970 1:08.27 534
7 Anna Duda 1981 1:10.89 477
8 Jenny WHITELEY 1958 1:11.54 464
More results