World Championships Masters 2016 results

Location Eindhoven, The Netherlands
Date Sept. 2, 2016
Participants 580
Results 1690
Original file
Published on May 12, 2019, 12:28 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 MIKEL ESCALONA FERNANDEZ 1984 0:49.65 697
2 Federico José CORDERO MOZOS 1986 0:50.95 645
3 Jarosław Mazurek 1979 0:51.39 629
4 Jens JAGIELLA 1986 0:51.49 625
5 Daniele BATTEGAZZORE 1980 0:52.33 596
6 Bert ARNAUTS 1979 0:52.51 589
7 Martin ZINRAM 1983 0:54.04 541
8 Jean-Baptiste GIMIE 1975 0:54.56 525
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:00.37 545
2 Nele VANBUEL 1985 1:01.41 518
3 Aurelie GOFFIN-VANBUEL 1979 1:02.46 492
4 Julia SCHATZ 1986 1:03.13 477
5 Anja PAROTAT 1986 1:04.77 441
6 Jeanette Libera-Körner 1973 1:05.56 426
7 Claudine ROEMEN 1974 1:05.66 424
8 Stefanie Adam 1975 1:05.75 422
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bartolomé MORALES ACOSTA 1985 0:33.54 537
2 Jarosław Mazurek 1979 0:34.13 510
3 Matthias BÜRGER 1981 0:34.13 510
4 Steffen LEDITSCHKE 1978 0:34.78 482
5 Andre WESTERMANN 1981 0:34.94 475
6 Bastiaan de KNOOP 1986 0:35.13 467
7 Thorsten Laurent 1975 0:35.27 462
8 Marc KIEMANN 1979 0:35.28 461
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Nele VANBUEL 1985 0:39.39 576
2 Julia SCHATZ 1986 0:40.39 535
3 Jeanette Libera-Körner 1973 0:41.04 510
4 Zdenka KRCALOVA 1984 0:41.44 495
5 Stefanie Schoder 1985 0:41.84 481
6 Lisa Brown 1973 0:43.37 432
7 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 0:43.68 423
8 Shao FEI 1979 0:43.85 418
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jarosław Mazurek 1979 2:10.18 656
2 Matthias ZINRAM 1986 2:10.89 646
3 Robert Weißhuhn 1984 2:11.69 634
4 Eilkhan Nouri Mazandarani 1984 2:12.75 619
5 Mohammad Nazeri 1977 2:13.91 603
6 Antonio José JIMÉNEZ ESPÍN 1981 2:14.58 594
7 Jens JAGIELLA 1986 2:14.63 593
8 Attrait CHRISTOPHE 1975 2:16.28 572
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Katharina Stephan 1985 2:21.34 641
2 Nele VANBUEL 1985 2:23.87 607
3 Aurelie GOFFIN-VANBUEL 1979 2:26.52 575
4 Zdenka KRCALOVA 1984 2:30.58 530
5 Stephanie Labelle 1975 2:33.49 500
6 Lisa Brown 1973 2:33.85 497
7 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 2:35.48 481
8 Stefanie ECKERS 1975 2:36.28 474
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jens JAGIELLA 1986 0:56.79 643
2 MIKEL ESCALONA FERNANDEZ 1984 0:56.92 638
3 Benjamin BOTT 1986 0:58.17 598
4 Federico José CORDERO MOZOS 1986 0:58.17 598
5 Cyril ESCOULA 1982 0:58.26 595
6 Daniele BATTEGAZZORE 1980 0:58.41 591
7 Jean-Baptiste GIMIE 1975 0:58.43 590
8 Hans VIJGE 1971 0:59.91 547
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Nele VANBUEL 1985 1:02.40 699
2 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:05.10 616
3 Julia SCHATZ 1986 1:05.16 614
4 Stefanie Schoder 1985 1:05.20 613
5 Claudine ROEMEN 1974 1:06.72 572
6 Aurelie GOFFIN-VANBUEL 1979 1:07.40 555
7 Lisa Brown 1973 1:07.97 541
8 Eva BARISCH 1986 1:08.92 519
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Michael MEIK 1958 1:05.86 615
2 Stephen Fry 1957 1:06.29 603
3 Robert BUTCHER 1958 1:08.10 556
4 Erwin REUTER 1960 1:11.90 472
5 Dieter HACK 1957 1:11.98 471
6 Steffen PÖRITZ 1955 1:13.13 449
7 Alberto SCOLARI 1961 1:13.49 442
8 Ralph CASTER 1961 1:15.13 414
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Angela Franke 1957 1:22.42 427
2 Sabine Geyer 1960 1:24.22 400
3 Marion HANNEBOHM 1958 1:26.04 375
4 Mieke HOVER 1961 1:27.65 355
5 Heike ZEMBROD 1961 1:28.85 341
6 Gay Bradley 1955 1:32.10 306
7 Ute Bahro 1959 1:32.88 298
8 Brigitte Wanger 1961 1:33.20 295
More results