Welsh Championships 2020 results

Location Swansea, Wales
Date Jan. 25, 2020
Participants 414
Results 1213
Original file
Published on Feb. 9, 2020, 4:57 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:50.01 863.94
2 Thomas Trebilcock 2003 0:51.30 836.8
3 Thomas Trebilcock 2003 0:51.64 829.77
4 Daniel WATERFALL None 0:54.26 777.54
5 Elliot KEY 2000 0:54.83 766.61
6 Ben BROWNING None 0:54.86 766.04
7 Ashley Lewis 1993 0:54.93 764.71
8 Ben WITZ 1991 0:55.01 763.19
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma HENDERSON 1998 0:58.39 819.79
2 Amy WESTON 2001 1:01.37 767.4
3 Millie Rees 2002 1:02.80 743.47
4 Hannah Davidson 2003 1:03.18 737.24
5 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:04.00 723.99
6 Anya Hocking None 1:04.39 717.78
7 Hannah Davidson 2003 1:04.81 711.16
8 Emma REILLY 2000 1:06.09 691.39
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Blaby 1997 0:30.43 882.63
2 Josh Gammon None 0:31.08 860.04
3 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:31.13 858.33
4 Ben CUSSELLE None 0:32.89 799.94
5 Jack SMITH None 0:33.63 776.55
6 Ryan WHEELER 1995 0:33.91 767.88
7 Samual Murray None 0:34.00 765.12
8 Elliot KEY 2000 0:34.20 759.01
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma HENDERSON 1998 0:36.89 873.89
2 Anya Hocking None 0:40.30 780.12
3 Amy WESTON 2001 0:40.96 763.14
4 Hannah Davidson 2003 0:40.99 762.37
5 Millie Rees 2002 0:41.13 758.82
6 Hannah Davidson 2003 0:42.14 733.72
7 Abigail Carson None 0:42.14 733.72
8 Katie REILLY None 0:42.28 730.31
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:58.15 817.47
2 Thomas Trebilcock 2003 0:58.59 809.49
3 Ben CUSSELLE None 0:59.00 802.13
4 Ryan WHEELER 1995 1:00.25 780.07
5 Daniel WATERFALL None 1:00.80 770.56
6 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 1:00.83 770.04
7 Michael DUCKER 1997 1:01.54 757.95
8 Ben BROWNING None 1:01.96 750.88
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma REILLY 2000 1:05.51 820.83
2 Amy WESTON 2001 1:06.52 804.64
3 Hannah Davidson 2003 1:06.72 801.48
4 Emily PARKER 2003 1:09.72 755.4
5 Millie Rees 2002 1:10.54 743.28
6 Meriel Clode 2001 1:10.63 741.96
7 Katie REILLY None 1:11.28 732.52
8 Kelsea Peterson None 1:11.76 725.63
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Blaby 1997 1:03.39 920.47
2 Samuel Lawman 1995 1:05.07 892.44
3 Adam REED None 1:11.03 799.17
4 Samual Murray None 1:11.59 790.9
5 Ben CUSSELLE None 1:12.65 775.47
6 Richard Watkins None 1:13.99 756.41
7 Rhys Wydenbach 2000 1:14.24 752.9
8 Jack SMITH None 1:14.57 748.31
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma HENDERSON 1998 1:15.80 897.21
2 Millie Rees 2002 1:23.89 789.36
3 Amy WESTON 2001 1:24.00 787.98
4 Anya Hocking None 1:26.28 759.96
5 Hannah Davidson 2003 1:26.91 752.4
6 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:28.73 730.99
7 Katie REILLY None 1:30.47 711.14
8 Meriel Clode 2001 1:32.86 684.84
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Blaby 1997 2:17.14 895.02
2 Samuel Lawman 1995 2:21.18 863.97
3 Ben WITZ 1991 2:25.78 829.82
4 Ashley Lewis 1993 2:26.32 825.89
5 Thomas Trebilcock 2003 2:28.70 808.8
6 Thomas Trebilcock 2003 2:28.79 808.16
7 Daniel WATERFALL None 2:34.43 769.05
8 MCKINLEY LOXTON-READ None 2:35.62 761.05
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma HENDERSON 1998 2:46.24 816.8
2 Emma REILLY 2000 2:50.23 791.75
3 Amy WESTON 2001 2:51.08 786.52
4 Lauren GORDON 2001 2:54.08 768.31
5 Meriel Clode 2001 2:56.89 751.64
6 Katie REILLY None 3:00.70 729.64
7 Jade HAND 2000 3:01.69 724.04
8 Hannah Davidson 2003 3:02.65 718.65
More results