Welsh Championships 2019 results

Location Swansea, Wales
Date Jan. 26, 2019
Participants 415
Results 1394
Original file
Published on Aug. 15, 2019, 12:59 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Odhran MALLON 2000 0:50.09 679
2 Elliot KEY 2000 0:52.92 576
3 Ashley Lewis 1993 0:53.73 550
4 Alex Jackson 2001 0:54.07 540
5 Richard Watkins None 0:55.76 492
6 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 0:56.73 467
7 Daniel WATERFALL None 0:57.64 446
8 Jason Grice None 0:58.40 428
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Millie Rees 2002 1:02.54 490
2 Emma REILLY 2000 1:05.00 437
3 Emelye SANDERS 1999 1:05.13 434
4 Hannah Davidson 2003 1:05.23 432
5 Amy WESTON 2001 1:06.37 410
6 Abigail Carson None 1:07.07 397
7 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:07.15 396
8 Meriel Clode 2001 1:08.13 379
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rhys Wydenbach 2000 0:33.55 537
2 Odhran MALLON 2000 0:33.93 519
3 Elliot KEY 2000 0:34.74 483
4 Sam MURRAY 2000 0:35.08 469
5 Huw Rudall None 0:35.25 462
6 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 0:35.30 461
7 Ben CUSSELLE None 0:35.93 437
8 Mike DUCKER None 0:36.18 428
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 0:33.39 947
2 Emelye SANDERS 1999 0:41.15 505
3 Amy WESTON 2001 0:41.64 488
4 Lauren GORDON 2001 0:41.81 482
5 Abigail Carson None 0:42.53 458
6 Millie Rees 2002 0:42.55 457
7 Ellie McCloy None 0:42.69 453
8 Meriel Clode 2001 0:42.86 447
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Elliot KEY 2000 0:58.86 577
2 Odhran MALLON 2000 0:59.00 573
3 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 1:00.59 529
4 Jason Grice None 1:01.72 501
5 Craig Robinson 1973 1:02.30 487
6 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 1:02.37 485
7 Joe SCURRAH 1988 1:02.37 485
8 Ashley Lewis 1993 1:02.53 481
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma REILLY 2000 1:06.46 579
2 Cadie CHANDLER 1999 1:09.85 498
3 Meriel Clode 2001 1:10.31 489
4 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:10.43 486
5 Ellie McCloy None 1:10.78 479
6 Emily PARKER 2003 1:10.86 477
7 Rhiannah MCCOURT 2001 1:11.97 456
8 Katie REILLY None 1:12.50 446
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Odhran MALLON 2000 1:07.44 664
2 Richard Watkins None 1:11.41 559
3 Rhys Wydenbach 2000 1:13.34 516
4 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 1:14.28 497
5 LLOYD ROSEWELL 1985 1:16.50 455
6 Jack FIELD 2002 1:16.66 452
7 Huw Rudall None 1:17.64 435
8 Daniel WATERFALL None 1:18.50 421
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 1:09.60 968
2 Millie Rees 2002 1:23.80 554
3 Amy WESTON 2001 1:24.79 535
4 Ellie McCloy None 1:25.69 518
5 Rebecca POLLICOTT None 1:30.22 444
6 Emily Ezard None 1:30.50 440
7 Keira NARRAWAY None 1:30.87 435
8 Ella Staveley None 1:30.90 434
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Odhran MALLON 2000 2:18.38 725
2 Ashley Lewis 1993 2:29.46 575
3 Ryan WHEELER 1995 2:29.58 574
4 Sam MURRAY 2000 2:34.89 517
5 Alex Jackson 2001 2:37.19 494
6 Joe SCURRAH 1988 2:37.60 490
7 Jason Grice None 2:37.68 490
8 LLOYD ROSEWELL 1985 2:39.04 477
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ellie McCloy None 2:42.45 640
2 Millie Rees 2002 2:50.02 558
3 Amy WESTON 2001 2:51.47 544
4 Lauren GORDON 2001 2:52.78 532
5 Emily Ezard None 2:57.93 487
6 Emma REILLY 2000 3:01.39 460
7 Isobel Briggs None 3:01.68 458
8 Hannah Davidson 2003 3:02.52 451
More results

50m freestyle

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ryan WHEELER 1995 0:25.63 843
2 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 0:25.92 815
3 Huw Rudall None 0:26.19 790
4 Sam MURRAY 2000 0:26.23 787
5 Odhran MALLON 2000 0:26.32 779
6 Rhys Wydenbach 2000 0:26.55 759
7 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 0:26.59 755
8 Ashley Lewis 1993 0:26.63 752
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 0:27.14 945
2 Hannah Davidson 2003 0:28.69 800
3 Millie Wiggins None 0:28.91 782
4 Emily Ezard None 0:29.03 772
5 Abigail Carson None 0:29.41 743
6 Maisie Edwards None 0:29.63 726
7 Emily Cox None 0:29.71 720
8 Lauren COOPER None 0:29.87 709
More results