Welsh Championships 2018 results

Location Swansea, Wales
Date Jan. 27, 2018
Participants 399
Results 1257
Original file
Published on May 30, 2019, 11:09 a.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Simon WORNE 1992 0:50.02 682
2 David BUTLER 1982 0:53.15 568
3 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 0:53.24 566
4 Ashley LEWIS 1994 0:54.38 531
5 Richard Watkins None 0:56.41 475
6 Mitch McCallum None 0:57.80 442
7 Jack FIELD 2002 0:58.98 416
8 Anthony MASON 1996 0:59.15 412
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma HENDERSON 1998 0:58.15 610
2 Devon AMOS 1994 0:58.29 606
3 Rachel Louise Carroll 1997 1:01.93 505
4 Beth LITTLE 1999 1:03.17 476
5 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 1:03.41 470
6 Grace MORGAN 2000 1:04.55 446
7 Emily FIELD 2001 1:05.35 430
8 Hannah Davidson 2003 1:07.32 393
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Simon WORNE 1992 0:31.78 631
2 Richard Watkins None 0:33.46 541
3 Jack FIELD 2002 0:34.41 497
4 Mitch McCallum None 0:34.42 497
5 Ashley LEWIS 1994 0:34.76 482
6 David BUTLER 1982 0:35.81 441
7 Rhys Wydenbach 2000 0:36.00 434
8 Terry FOX 1975 0:36.30 423
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 0:33.34 951
2 Emma HENDERSON 1998 0:37.78 653
3 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 0:40.69 523
4 Devon AMOS 1994 0:40.70 522
5 Rachel Louise Carroll 1997 0:40.74 521
6 Grace MORGAN 2000 0:41.15 505
7 Rebecca POLLICOTT None 0:42.38 463
8 Millie Rees 2002 0:42.75 451
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Simon WORNE 1992 0:55.07 705
2 David BUTLER 1982 0:58.22 596
3 Ashley LEWIS 1994 1:01.40 508
4 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 1:01.75 500
5 Odhran MALLON 2000 1:02.06 492
6 Craig Robinson 1973 1:02.81 475
7 Elliot KEY 2000 1:03.97 449
8 Jack FIELD 2002 1:04.26 443
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel Louise Carroll 1997 1:05.36 608
2 Devon AMOS 1994 1:06.89 568
3 Beth LITTLE 1999 1:08.39 531
4 Grace MORGAN 2000 1:09.88 498
5 Emily FIELD 2001 1:10.28 489
6 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 1:10.31 489
7 Meriel Clode 2001 1:11.16 471
8 Cadie CHANDLER 1999 1:11.84 458
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Odhran MALLON 2000 1:10.41 583
2 Simon WORNE 1992 1:12.65 531
3 Richard Watkins None 1:14.43 494
4 Jack FIELD 2002 1:14.95 484
5 Mitch McCallum None 1:15.43 474
6 Rhys Wydenbach 2000 1:16.61 453
7 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 1:16.96 447
8 Alex Jackson 2001 1:17.87 431
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 1:11.45 895
2 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 1:23.56 559
3 Amy WESTON 2001 1:25.05 530
4 Grace MORGAN 2000 1:25.43 523
5 Millie Rees 2002 1:25.67 519
6 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:28.03 478
7 Ellie McCloy None 1:28.22 475
8 Sophia Strinati None 1:28.47 471
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ashley LEWIS 1994 2:27.37 600
2 Odhran MALLON 2000 2:33.23 534
3 Simon WORNE 1992 2:34.76 518
4 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 2:38.44 483
5 LLOYD ROSEWELL 1985 2:41.41 457
6 Alex Jackson 2001 2:42.48 448
7 Calum BRIGGS 1996 2:49.00 398
8 OBA WAIYAKI None 2:49.19 396
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma HENDERSON 1998 2:33.47 759
2 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 2:43.97 623
3 Rachel Louise Carroll 1997 2:45.66 604
4 Ellie McCloy None 2:52.76 532
5 Grace MORGAN 2000 2:56.87 496
6 Luisa Petra None 2:58.84 480
7 Emily FIELD 2001 2:58.97 479
8 Lauren GORDON 2001 2:59.11 478
More results

50m freestyle

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 0:25.59 847
2 Simon WORNE 1992 0:25.67 839
3 Joseph WOOLLARD 2000 0:26.35 776
4 Rhys Wydenbach 2000 0:26.54 760
5 Sam MURRAY 2000 0:26.56 758
6 Ashley LEWIS 1994 0:26.56 758
7 Odhran MALLON 2000 0:26.63 752
8 Calum BRIGGS 1996 0:27.16 709
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 0:26.64 1000
2 Grace MORGAN 2000 0:28.31 833
3 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 0:29.03 772
4 Millie Wiggins None 0:29.48 737
5 Pam PELDERS 2000 0:29.50 736
6 Emily Ezard None 0:29.50 736
7 Millie Rees 2002 0:29.55 732
8 Sophia Strinati None 0:29.87 709
More results