State New Zealand Championships 2012 results

Location Wellington, New Zealand
Date Oct. 5, 2012
Participants 426
Results 1096
Original file
Published on May 26, 2019, 12:49 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:51.74 616
2 Timothy SCHOFIELD 1991 0:55.23 507
3 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:56.08 484
4 Ben Quilter None 0:58.35 429
5 Daniel Gregory-Campbell None 1:00.05 394
6 Adam SIMPSON 1993 1:02.03 357
7 Tyler Annan-Coe None 1:02.77 345
8 Steven Ferguson None 1:02.83 344
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 1:01.75 509
2 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:03.31 473
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:06.37 410
4 Brittany Tucker 1996 1:07.37 392
5 Kirsty Wannan None 1:08.27 377
6 Samantha Richter None 1:08.40 375
7 Britta Carroll None 1:08.55 372
8 Lucy Johnson None 1:10.38 344
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:33.23 552
2 Timothy SCHOFIELD 1991 0:33.46 541
3 Ben Quilter None 0:35.29 461
4 Steven Ferguson None 0:35.54 451
5 Adam SIMPSON 1993 0:36.50 417
6 Mason Pickering 1995 0:36.53 416
7 Glenn Anderson None 0:36.58 414
8 Max White None 0:36.89 403
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:38.85 601
2 Samantha LEE 1992 0:39.55 569
3 Rachelle KING 1992 0:39.69 563
4 Dannielle O'Connor None 0:39.73 562
5 Natasha Hind 1989 0:40.20 542
6 Kirsty Wannan None 0:40.75 521
7 Brittany Tucker 1996 0:41.38 497
8 Samantha Richter None 0:41.68 486
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 1:58.20 877
2 Dylan Dunlop-Barrett None 2:00.37 830
3 Timothy SCHOFIELD 1991 2:02.88 780
4 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:03.53 768
5 Isaac Foote None 2:03.58 767
6 Ben Quilter None 2:04.14 757
7 Nick Gillum None 2:07.24 703
8 Adam SIMPSON 1993 2:08.45 683
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 2:09.24 838
2 Natasha Hind 1989 2:11.51 796
3 Laura QUILTER 1992 2:18.03 688
4 Carina DOYLE 1993 2:18.21 685
5 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:18.55 680
6 Jessica MILLER 1995 2:20.78 648
7 Rachel Clarke None 2:21.52 638
8 Dannielle O'Connor None 2:22.77 622
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:58.29 594
2 Timothy SCHOFIELD 1991 0:58.39 591
3 Ben Johnston None 1:00.76 525
4 Somon Cook None 1:00.95 520
5 Ben Quilter None 1:01.32 510
6 Mason Pickering 1995 1:01.42 508
7 Braden Doyle None 1:02.70 477
8 Chris DAWSON 1993 1:02.78 476
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:06.19 586
2 Dannielle O'Connor None 1:07.71 547
3 Kirsty Wannan None 1:08.11 538
4 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:09.11 515
5 Rachel Clarke None 1:09.49 506
6 Lucy Johnson None 1:09.77 500
7 Carina DOYLE 1993 1:09.81 499
8 Britta Carroll None 1:11.21 470
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew TREMBATH 1996 1:02.56 832
2 Steven KENT 1988 1:04.31 766
3 Talor Owen None 1:09.03 619
4 Timothy SCHOFIELD 1991 1:10.14 590
5 Chris DAWSON 1993 1:10.35 585
6 Matthew Scott 1997 1:11.04 568
7 Ben Quilter None 1:11.27 563
8 Matthew Hyde None 1:12.51 534
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 1:12.82 845
2 Brittany Tucker 1996 1:13.54 820
3 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:16.61 726
4 Natasha Hind 1989 1:18.38 678
5 Annielle Ryland-Higgins None 1:20.11 635
6 Hannah WILLIAMS 1998 1:20.30 630
7 Rachelle KING 1992 1:20.33 629
8 Amelia Clareburt None 1:20.85 617
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 2:21.24 682
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:22.67 661
3 Timothy SCHOFIELD 1991 2:23.30 653
4 Mason Pickering 1995 2:32.23 544
5 Adam SIMPSON 1993 2:32.46 542
6 Steven Ferguson None 2:38.34 484
7 Daniel Gregory-Campbell None 2:39.90 470
8 Michael Bryant 1995 2:40.06 468
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Natasha Hind 1989 2:36.20 720
2 Samantha LEE 1992 2:37.00 709
3 Carina DOYLE 1993 2:37.83 698
4 Rachelle KING 1992 2:38.57 688
5 Dannielle O'Connor None 2:50.20 557
6 Kirsty Wannan None 2:52.36 536
7 Britta Carroll None 2:54.20 519
8 Jessica MILLER 1995 2:54.38 518
More results

50m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lochlainn O'Connor 2000 0:35.66 294
2 Billy Simpson None 0:35.69 293
3 Michael Pickett None 0:35.75 292
4 Thomas Hacker None 0:35.95 287
5 Che Pulepule None 0:36.19 281
6 Keegan Joe None 0:37.17 260
7 Tamarau Kipa None 0:37.35 256
8 Te Ehau-Taumaunu None 0:37.61 251
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Benadette Doyle None 0:33.29 572
2 Alaynah BETTANY 2001 0:34.24 526
3 Ella Pollock None 0:35.69 464
4 Maya Dickson None 0:36.39 438
5 Gemini McNabb None 0:37.73 393
6 Reebekaa Robinson None 0:38.03 383
7 Isabella Akroyd None 0:38.25 377
8 Tullulah O'Neill None 0:38.88 359
More results

50m freestyle with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Neilsen Varoy None 0:19.49 537
2 Steven KENT 1988 0:20.24 480
3 Daniel Gregory-Campbell None 0:20.60 455
4 Adam Dyhrberg None 0:20.70 448
5 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:20.74 446
6 Archer Roelands None 0:20.76 445
7 Adam McDonald None 0:20.91 435
8 Ben Quilter None 0:20.96 432
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:23.36 489
2 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:23.36 489
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:23.44 484
4 Britta Carroll None 0:23.57 476
5 Carina DOYLE 1993 0:23.83 461
6 Samantha Richter None 0:24.13 444
7 Dannielle O'Connor None 0:24.17 441
8 Samantha LEE 1992 0:24.38 430
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matt Warren None 1:06.93 586
2 David Jones None 1:06.99 584
3 Scott Fairburn None 1:07.65 567
4 Dwight Garton None 1:07.99 559
5 Lewis CLAREBURT 1999 1:09.04 533
6 Daniel BARRON 1998 1:10.39 503
7 Hamish McNabb None 1:12.02 470
8 Mitch Cowdrey None 1:12.17 467
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ariana Aupouri-Kawai None 1:08.77 736
2 Libby BRADLEY 1999 1:10.64 679
3 Moana Aupouri-Kawai None 1:11.64 651
4 Katie Trott None 1:11.79 647
5 Ruby Adsett None 1:12.79 620
6 Courtney Quinn None 1:13.44 604
7 Jessica Blakeman None 1:13.56 601
8 Zaniah Bettany None 1:14.23 585
More results