South African Masters Championships 2019 results

Location Port Elizabeth, South Africa
Date March 25, 2019
Participants 34
Results 73
Original file
Published on Sept. 4, 2019, 7:47 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Douglas HERBERT 1966 1:17.69 182
2 Derek Morris None 1:19.72 168
3 Mark Hultzer None 1:21.97 155
4 Francois Sisam None 1:23.60 146
5 Rob Smith None 1:27.31 128
6 Jubilee van Jaarseveld None 1:29.40 119
7 Justin Fletcher None 1:29.49 119
8 Shane Misdorp None 1:32.52 107
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tanya Osborne None 1:23.82 203
2 Lindi Humphreys None 1:30.63 161
3 Nicolette Brand None 1:32.72 150
4 Lynne Callanan None 1:35.04 139
5 Michele Davey None 1:46.40 99
6 Jeanne Topliss None 1:56.94 75
7 Maria Moorlach None 2:45.86 26
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jubilee van Jaarseveld None 1:01.35 87
2 Gary Hughes None 1:02.26 84
3 Darrel Penn None 1:06.14 70
4 Marc Lawson None 1:09.15 61
5 Franklin Coetzee None 1:13.57 50
6 Stanford Slabbert None 2:08.26 9
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Nicolette Brand None 1:05.23 127
2 Michele Davey None 1:06.98 117
3 Jeanne Topliss None 1:18.73 72
4 Maria Moorlach None 1:31.01 46
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Justin Fletcher None 3:02.62 237
2 Earl Rensburg None 3:03.78 233
3 Mark Hultzer None 3:16.44 191
4 Jubilee van Jaarseveld None 3:17.75 187
5 Shane Misdorp None 3:21.64 176
6 Rowan Matthews None 3:25.70 166
7 Eugene Such None 3:34.23 147
8 Michael Impson None 3:34.68 146
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tanya Osborne None 2:48.63 377
2 Lindi Humphreys None 2:49.72 370
3 Nicolette Brand None 3:07.68 273
4 Wendy Horn None 3:19.45 228
5 Jeanne Topliss None 3:46.13 156
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Nick Horn None 1:22.85 207
2 Justin Fletcher None 1:23.59 201
3 Douglas HERBERT 1966 1:24.60 194
4 Shane Misdorp None 1:26.59 181
5 Eugene Such None 1:30.25 160
6 Mark Hultzer None 1:30.44 159
7 Jubilee van Jaarseveld None 1:31.55 153
8 Michael Impson None 1:31.72 152
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lindi Humphreys None 1:24.41 282
2 Wendy Horn None 1:27.17 256
3 Lynne Callanan None 1:35.06 197
4 Michele Davey None 1:38.20 179
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Marcus Burri None 1:16.80 387
2 Rob Smith None 1:22.61 311
3 Derek Morris None 1:24.05 295
4 Douglas HERBERT 1966 1:40.33 173
5 Kenneth Kingma None 1:56.11 112
6 Stanford Slabbert None 1:56.21 111
7 Patrick Lewis None 1:57.09 109
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lynne Callanan None 1:26.38 371
2 Michele Davey None 1:55.85 154
More results