RLSS Speed Championships 2019 results

Location Sheffield, England
Date March 16, 2019
Participants 532
Results 1865
Original file
Published on Sept. 12, 2019, 7:52 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel KIRKLAND None 0:48.94 728
2 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:50.18 676
3 Odhran MALLON 2000 0:51.32 631
4 Simon WORNE 1992 0:52.03 606
5 Elliot KEY 2000 0:52.44 592
6 Ben WITZ 1991 0:52.92 576
7 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:53.13 569
8 James WARREN 1990 0:53.41 560
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 0:55.00 721
2 Elizabeth SCAMMELL None 1:01.95 504
3 Emily FIELD 2001 1:03.58 467
4 Lauren GORDON 2001 1:04.15 454
5 Jessica BUNN 1998 1:04.15 454
6 Isabel POSTLETHWAITE None 1:04.43 448
7 Emelye SANDERS 1999 1:05.13 434
8 Millie Rees 2002 1:05.40 429
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Blaby 1997 0:30.76 696
2 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:30.87 689
3 Andrew MORLEY 1996 0:31.49 649
4 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:33.51 538
5 Thomas LEGGETT None 0:33.67 531
6 James VICK None 0:34.05 513
7 Odhran MALLON 2000 0:34.29 502
8 Daniel WEIGHTMAN 1997 0:34.51 493
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 0:34.64 848
2 Caoilainn Gribbon None 0:38.65 610
3 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 0:39.09 590
4 Katie REILLY None 0:39.14 587
5 Meabh Rodgers None 0:39.32 579
6 Emily HURST None 0:39.50 572
7 Elizabeth SCAMMELL None 0:39.68 564
8 Sinead GOURLEY 1999 0:39.73 562
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel Lawman 1995 2:04.88 744
2 James Blaby 1997 2:04.92 743
3 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:06.98 707
4 Thomas Trebilcock 2003 2:09.04 674
5 Odhran MALLON 2000 2:09.25 671
6 Ryan WHEELER 1995 2:12.80 618
7 Flynn Ryan None 2:13.22 612
8 Jack ANGUS 2001 2:13.28 612
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 2:13.65 758
2 Keelan FITTON None 2:25.31 590
3 Stephanie CUMMINS None 2:25.82 583
4 Amy YOUNG None 2:25.85 583
5 Millie Rees 2002 2:28.99 547
6 Emily JONES 1994 2:30.88 527
7 Sarah FALCONER None 2:31.12 524
8 Guilia ALLEN None 2:31.39 521
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samuel KIRKLAND None 0:55.01 707
2 Simon WORNE 1992 0:55.58 686
3 Odhran MALLON 2000 0:56.39 656
4 Samuel Lawman 1995 0:56.51 652
5 Richard JAGGER 1989 0:57.45 621
6 Ben WITZ 1991 0:57.60 616
7 Andrew MORLEY 1996 0:58.10 600
8 James WARREN 1990 0:58.48 588
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 1:02.52 695
2 Emma REILLY 2000 1:04.58 631
3 Isabel POSTLETHWAITE None 1:06.85 569
4 Rachel CARROLL None 1:06.87 568
5 Cadie CHANDLER 1999 1:07.06 563
6 Freya Rocks None 1:07.95 541
7 Emily GOODWIN 1996 1:08.06 539
8 Emily FIELD 2001 1:08.16 536
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Blaby 1997 1:03.46 797
2 Samuel Lawman 1995 1:04.12 773
3 Andrew MORLEY 1996 1:07.37 666
4 Richard JAGGER 1989 1:07.59 660
5 Odhran MALLON 2000 1:09.34 611
6 Luke CALWELL None 1:12.46 535
7 Nathan STRAUSS None 1:12.56 533
8 Adam REED None 1:12.81 528
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara WILLIAMS 1993 1:10.92 915
2 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 1:19.10 659
3 Katie REILLY None 1:21.78 596
4 Amy WESTON 2001 1:22.53 580
5 Millie Rees 2002 1:22.94 572
6 Sinead GOURLEY 1999 1:23.31 564
7 Keira NARRAWAY None 1:23.35 563
8 Elizabeth SCAMMELL None 1:23.39 563
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Blaby 1997 2:18.95 716
2 Odhran MALLON 2000 2:21.38 680
3 Richard JAGGER 1989 2:22.81 659
4 Samuel KIRKLAND None 2:24.11 642
5 Ben WITZ 1991 2:24.88 631
6 Samuel Lawman 1995 2:26.91 606
7 James WARREN 1990 2:28.22 590
8 Sam MURRAY 2000 2:32.55 541
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 2:35.00 737
2 Elizabeth SCAMMELL None 2:42.87 635
3 Sinead GOURLEY 1999 2:45.63 604
4 Amy WESTON 2001 2:47.80 581
5 Lauren GORDON 2001 2:48.70 572
6 Stephanie CUMMINS None 2:49.05 568
7 Jess PARKER None 2:49.89 560
8 Alice QUINN 1997 2:50.57 553
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Thomas Trebilcock 2003 0:59.92 816
2 Jack ANGUS 2001 1:00.54 791
3 Flynn Ryan None 1:02.02 736
4 Nathan STRAUSS None 1:02.03 736
5 Sam WARDLE 2001 1:02.75 711
6 Lorcan GOURLEY 2001 1:02.99 703
7 Jericho BALGOS None 1:03.21 695
8 Thomas LEGGETT None 1:04.07 668
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Amy WESTON 2001 1:09.11 725
2 Keira NARRAWAY None 1:09.48 713
3 Tara KARIM None 1:09.75 705
4 Guilia ALLEN None 1:09.84 703
5 Lucy POLLARD None 1:10.16 693
6 Lauren COOPER None 1:10.28 689
7 Katie REILLY None 1:10.63 679
8 Skye PIRIE None 1:10.91 671
More results