Rip Curl Rescue 2018 results

Location Cannes, France
Date May 18, 2018
Participants 169
Results 565
Original file

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 David LAUFKÖTTER 1997 0:46.20 866
2 Jan MALKOWSKI 1993 0:46.91 827
3 David LAUFKÖTTER 1997 0:47.09 818
4 Fabian THORWESTEN 1995 0:47.17 813
5 Jan MALKOWSKI 1993 0:47.72 786
6 Mathieu PERRILLON 1998 0:47.85 779
7 Jannik BÖWING 1998 0:48.33 756
8 Antoine THOS 1992 0:48.69 739
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Justine WEYDERS 1990 0:52.13 847
2 Justine WEYDERS 1990 0:53.16 799
3 Colette Gelas 1992 0:54.18 754
4 Colette Gelas 1992 0:54.69 733
5 Vivian ZANDER 1998 0:55.17 714
6 Léna LE DEM 1996 0:57.06 646
7 Jasmin DZIURON 1993 0:57.57 629
8 Myrthe BAKKER 2000 0:57.60 628
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 David LAUFKÖTTER 1997 0:29.12 821
2 David LAUFKÖTTER 1997 0:29.35 802
3 Florian LACLAUSTRA 1988 0:30.23 734
4 Florian LACLAUSTRA 1988 0:30.25 732
5 Tom BESSON-GAZON 2000 0:30.40 721
6 Tom BESSON-GAZON 2000 0:30.75 697
7 Antoine THOS 1992 0:30.99 681
8 Antoine THOS 1992 0:31.12 672
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Annalena GEYER 1997 0:35.09 815
2 Magali ROUSSEAU 1988 0:35.66 777
3 Kirsten LÜHR 1991 0:35.96 758
4 Aurélie ROMANINI 1987 0:36.26 739
5 Magali ROUSSEAU 1988 0:36.39 731
6 Myrthe BAKKER 2000 0:37.23 683
7 Emmanuelle BESCHERON 1985 0:37.34 677
8 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 0:37.35 676
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Antoine LAURENDEAU 1995 2:01.21 813
2 Thomas VILACECA 1990 2:02.70 784
3 Benoit MONTAGNA 1989 2:02.90 780
4 Mattéo LIONZO 2001 2:03.95 760
5 Jeremy FERRARA 1997 2:04.17 756
6 Benoit MONTAGNA 1989 2:05.01 741
7 Jeremy FERRARA 1997 2:05.89 726
8 Allan BADIAN 2000 2:06.11 722
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 2:12.35 780
2 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 2:15.08 734
3 Delphine DULAT 1993 2:16.01 719
4 Delphine DULAT 1993 2:16.61 710
5 Laura DRESSAYRE 1999 2:18.00 688
6 Aurélie ROMANINI 1987 2:18.85 676
7 Claire BENTAOUZA 1996 2:19.54 666
8 Soizic GELFMANN 2001 2:20.60 651
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jan MALKOWSKI 1993 0:54.21 739
2 David LAUFKÖTTER 1997 0:54.53 726
3 Antoine THOS 1992 0:54.86 713
4 Dylan VIALETTES 1999 0:54.93 710
5 Antoine THOS 1992 0:55.06 705
6 Fabian THORWESTEN 1995 0:55.25 698
7 Bryan THOMAS 1998 0:55.48 689
8 Dylan VIALETTES 1999 0:55.94 672
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Justine WEYDERS 1990 0:58.38 854
2 Justine WEYDERS 1990 1:00.47 768
3 Magali ROUSSEAU 1988 1:01.01 748
4 Vivian ZANDER 1998 1:01.89 717
5 Jasmin DZIURON 1993 1:02.19 706
6 Colette Gelas 1992 1:03.37 668
7 Magali ROUSSEAU 1988 1:03.62 660
8 Lili PEREIRA 2003 1:04.42 636
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Kirsten LÜHR 1991 1:14.52 789
2 Magali ROUSSEAU 1988 1:16.65 725
3 Annalena GEYER 1997 1:17.47 702
4 Stefanie LINDEKENS 1997 1:18.08 685
5 Rebecca MATTHEWS 1993 1:18.17 683
6 Núria Payola Anglada 1999 1:18.35 678
7 Jessica GROTE 1996 1:18.66 670
8 Caroline VAN GORP 1996 1:19.85 641
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 David LAUFKÖTTER 1997 2:12.17 832
2 Jan MALKOWSKI 1993 2:12.27 830
3 Florian LACLAUSTRA 1988 2:13.08 815
4 Dylan VIALETTES 1999 2:15.08 779
5 Jérémie LAHET 2000 2:15.17 778
6 Thomas VILACECA 1990 2:16.99 747
7 Gaetan DELACRE 1999 2:18.99 715
8 Paul BUCHMÜLLER 1999 2:22.06 670
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Magali ROUSSEAU 1988 2:24.50 910
2 Justine WEYDERS 1990 2:28.28 842
3 Manon MARCO 2001 2:35.99 723
4 Kitty SCHIPHORST PREUPER 1991 2:41.95 646
5 Lili PEREIRA 2003 2:42.89 635
6 Soizic GELFMANN 2001 2:44.59 616
7 Méline MENAUD 2002 2:45.06 610
8 Caroline VAN GORP 1996 2:46.79 592
More results