Rescue 2012 Youth results

Location Adelaide, Australia
Date Nov. 8, 2012
Participants 65
Results 373
Original file

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Chris DAWSON 1993 0:53.46 559
2
Ahmadreza Jalali None 0:54.01 542
3
Gonzalo MATEO MERINO 1993 0:54.48 528
4 Sergio CALDERON GONZALVEZ 1994 0:54.49 527
5 Sam Earp None 0:55.18 508
6 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 0:55.47 500
7 Andrew Lofts None 1:04.10 324
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
IRENE MORALES AGUADO 1993 1:01.91 505
2
Isabel COSTA PORTILLA 1995 1:03.07 478
3
Natalie PEAT 1994 1:03.88 460
4 Jessica Collins 1994 1:05.05 436
5 Manami Takahashi None 1:11.72 325
6 Marion EKROLL BÅRDLI 1995 1:12.03 321
7 Ai Hayamizu None 1:12.72 312
8 Rachelle KING 1992 DQ -
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Stefaan Demopoulos 1994 0:32.61 584
2
Bernard CAHILL 1994 0:32.74 577
3
Sam Earp None 0:33.27 550
4 Carlos PERIAÑEZ CARRASCO 1993 0:33.38 545
5 Ahmadreza Jalali None 0:33.44 542
6 Riku SAKAMOTO 1993 0:34.08 512
7 Ben Quilter None 0:34.18 507
8 Josep Miquel BAS GARCÍA 1993 0:35.12 468
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Alisha Ellwood None 0:37.53 666
2
Rachelle KING 1992 0:38.53 616
3
Dannielle Oconnor None 0:39.69 563
4 Carina DOYLE 1993 0:39.83 557
5 Samantha REDONDO 1993 0:40.35 536
6 Haylie BURTON 1996 0:40.46 532
7 Yurie Naito None 0:43.50 428
8 Chun Wai Gloria MA 1994 0:43.96 415
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Chris DAWSON 1993 1:58.68 866
2
Keelan BRIDGE 1994 2:00.34 831
3
Jack Waddell None 2:01.83 801
4 Bernard CAHILL 1994 2:02.87 781
5 Ahmadreza Jalali None 2:03.08 777
6 Ben Quilter None 2:03.65 766
7 Josep Miquel BAS GARCÍA 1993 2:05.16 739
8 Carlos PERIAÑEZ CARRASCO 1993 2:24.49 480
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Natalie PEAT 1994 2:12.62 776
2
Margot Cunningham 1995 2:14.00 752
3
Mariah JONES 1993 2:14.73 740
4 Alisha Ellwood None 2:15.28 731
5 Carina DOYLE 1993 2:15.32 730
6 Judit Vergés Xifra 1993 2:20.03 659
7 Haylie BURTON 1996 2:20.62 651
8 Chui Wa NG 1994 2:24.69 597
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Gonzalo MATEO MERINO 1993 0:56.75 644
2
Stefaan Demopoulos 1994 0:57.17 630
3
Sam Earp None 0:57.25 627
4 Sergio CALDERON GONZALVEZ 1994 0:57.60 616
5 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:59.09 570
6 Riku SAKAMOTO 1993 1:01.79 499
7 Marino Kobayashi None 1:03.62 457
8 Chun-yin Mak None 1:05.40 421
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
IRENE MORALES AGUADO 1993 1:01.83 719
2
Natalie PEAT 1994 1:03.28 671
3
Mariah JONES 1993 1:05.70 599
4 Jessica Collins 1994 1:06.21 585
5 Samantha REDONDO 1993 1:06.52 577
6 Dannielle Oconnor None 1:07.27 558
7 Chui Wa NG 1994 1:11.29 469
8 Manami Takahashi None DQ -
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Bernard CAHILL 1994 1:07.03 676
2
Ben Quilter None 1:07.68 657
3
Sam Earp None 1:08.39 637
4 Chris DAWSON 1993 1:08.77 626
5 Carlos PERIAÑEZ CARRASCO 1993 1:09.00 620
6 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 1:09.12 617
7 Josep Miquel BAS GARCÍA 1993 1:11.36 560
8 Takuya Suga None 1:16.59 453
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Alisha Ellwood None 1:14.99 774
2
Rachelle KING 1992 1:15.61 755
3
Dannielle Oconnor None 1:19.27 655
4 Carina DOYLE 1993 1:19.35 653
5 Haylie BURTON 1996 1:21.30 607
6 Judit Vergés Xifra 1993 1:24.00 550
7 Alexandra Labaj None 1:27.12 493
8 Samantha REDONDO 1993 1:27.58 486
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Stefaan Demopoulos 1994 2:21.22 682
2
Gonzalo MATEO MERINO 1993 2:22.27 667
3
Bernard CAHILL 1994 2:25.87 619
4 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:26.09 616
5 Ben Johnston None 2:27.02 604
6 Chun-yin Mak None 2:46.51 416
7 Andrew Lofts None 2:48.03 405
8 Trent Klouzal None DQ -
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Natalie PEAT 1994 2:30.73 802
2
Carina DOYLE 1993 2:37.03 709
3
Rachelle KING 1992 2:38.63 688
4 Alisha Ellwood None 2:41.72 649
5 Haylie BURTON 1996 2:43.32 630
6 Chui Wa NG 1994 2:49.10 568
7 Isabel COSTA PORTILLA 1995 2:49.71 561
8 IRENE MORALES AGUADO 1993 2:52.97 530
More results