Rescue 2012 Open results

Location Adelaide, Australia
Date Nov. 8, 2012
Participants 258
Results 836
Original file

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Simone PROCACCIA 1988 0:46.44 943.24
2
Stefano COSTAMAGNA 1993 0:47.85 911.19
3
Kai-Uwe Schirmer 1988 0:49.20 881.39
4 Ronnie DALSGAARD 1983 0:49.64 871.87
5 Armand MARAIS 1990 0:49.75 869.51
6 Peter CRIJNS 1988 0:49.80 868.44
7 Ruud VAN BOMMEL 1989 0:52.07 820.98
8 Anil SEZEN 1992 1:00.00 674.65
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Maria Luengas Mengual 1992 0:57.94 827.99
2
Anneloes PEULEN 1985 0:58.15 824.15
3
Marta MOZZANICA 1987 0:58.60 815.98
4 Aline HUNDT 1987 0:58.60 815.98
5 Marcella PRANDI 1983 0:59.08 807.35
6 Samantha LEE 1992 0:59.67 796.87
7 Stephanie KASPERSKI 1987 1:00.24 786.86
8 Christina RUIZ 1993 1:01.45 766.04
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Stefano COSTAMAGNA 1993 0:30.01 897.51
2
Federico PINOTTI 1983 0:30.33 886.15
3
Armand MARAIS 1990 0:30.81 869.36
4 Christian ERTEL 1990 0:31.03 861.76
5 Florian LACLAUSTRA 1988 0:31.29 852.86
6 Timothy SCHOFIELD 1991 0:31.66 840.33
7 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:31.79 835.97
8 Andy MCMILLAN 1985 DQ -
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Natasha Hind 1989 0:36.31 890.84
2
Chiara PIDELLO 1987 0:36.71 879.12
3
Laura QUILTER 1992 0:36.85 875.05
4 Emmanuelle BESCHERON 1985 0:37.24 863.8
5 Fabienne Göller 1992 0:37.62 852.96
6 Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:38.00 842.25
7 Cecilia Sjöholm 1986 0:38.42 830.56
8 Anke PALM 1988 0:38.77 820.94
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Feng Shi None 1:53.44 997.36
2
Andy MCMILLAN 1985 1:54.54 987.06
3
Steven KENT 1988 1:54.63 986.22
4 Thomas VILACECA 1990 1:58.24 953.04
5 Federico PINOTTI 1983 1:58.98 946.36
6 Timothy SCHOFIELD 1991 2:01.05 927.87
7 William Forgues None 2:01.14 927.08
8 Junyi Lou None 2:05.14 892.27
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Samantha LEE 1992 2:05.15 971.71
2
Natasha Hind 1989 2:07.28 953.64
3
Yiyun Zhu None 2:07.70 950.11
4 Rongrong Zheng None 2:08.62 942.42
5 Anett Kovacs 1991 2:11.35 919.91
6 Chantique Payne None 2:12.86 907.67
7 Kristyl Smith 1983 2:13.30 904.12
8 Margaux FABRE 1992 2:14.21 896.84
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Matteo MONTESI 1986 0:53.29 910.6
2
Adrian FLÜGEL 1991 0:53.30 910.4
3
Anil SEZEN 1992 0:53.36 909.19
4 Simone PROCACCIA 1988 0:54.13 893.85
5 Ronnie DALSGAARD 1983 0:54.23 891.87
6 Armand MARAIS 1990 0:55.77 861.93
7 Biaohong Zhang None 0:57.67 826.26
8 Andy MCMILLAN 1985 0:58.28 815.11
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Maria Luengas Mengual 1992 1:00.97 897.44
2
Marta MOZZANICA 1987 1:01.32 891.31
3
Christine BURGHARDT 1994 1:01.54 887.48
4 Isabella Cerquozzi 1984 1:01.58 886.78
5 Stephanie KASPERSKI 1987 1:01.75 883.83
6 Justine WEYDERS 1990 1:01.75 883.83
7 Maike OP HET VELD 1987 1:01.83 882.45
8 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:04.39 839.15
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Giovanni LEGNANI 1988 1:02.34 938.37
2
Christian ERTEL 1990 1:02.60 933.91
3
Thomas VILACECA 1990 1:02.87 929.29
4 Federico PINOTTI 1983 1:03.10 925.38
5 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 1:03.89 912.05
6 Steven KENT 1988 1:03.94 911.21
7 Armand MARAIS 1990 1:05.36 887.68
8 Andy MCMILLAN 1985 1:05.53 884.9
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Samantha LEE 1992 1:11.23 963.83
2
Natasha Hind 1989 1:12.10 950.83
3
Chiara PIDELLO 1987 1:14.07 921.94
4 Laura PRANZO 1995 1:15.48 901.74
5 Emmanuelle BESCHERON 1985 1:17.94 867.42
6 Maike OP HET VELD 1987 1:19.13 851.25
7 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:20.23 836.55
8 Anneloes PEULEN 1985 1:24.53 781.37
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Thomas VILACECA 1990 2:09.85 953.55
2
Samuel BELL 1992 2:11.89 936.85
3
Christoph ERTEL 1987 2:13.40 924.65
4 Steven KENT 1988 2:16.09 903.25
5 Matteo MONTESI 1986 2:24.09 842.22
6 Adrian FLÜGEL 1991 2:26.66 823.43
7 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 2:33.07 778.31
8 Ruud VAN BOMMEL 1989 2:36.64 754.25
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1
Natasha Hind 1989 2:24.55 966.2
2
Miranda Bell 1992 2:26.59 951.19
3
Laura PRANZO 1995 2:29.26 931.85
4 Samantha LEE 1992 2:29.66 928.98
5 Federica FERRAGUTI 1986 2:30.17 925.34
6 Katrin ALTMANN 1986 2:32.63 907.92
7 Maike OP HET VELD 1987 2:33.28 903.37
8 Justine WEYDERS 1990 2:42.78 839.13
More results