Queensland State Championships 2019 results

Location Unknown
Date July 20, 2019
Participants 410
Results 935
Original file
Published on Aug. 17, 2019, 11:49 a.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Levi Ata 2000 0:49.28 713
2 Steven Coombes 2000 0:49.55 702
3 Samuel BELL 1992 0:49.93 686
4 Connor Peabody 2002 0:50.06 680
5 Jack CURRAN 2000 0:52.24 599
6 Cole DRINNAN 1997 0:52.28 597
7 Joseph Warne None 0:52.42 592
8 Sam Reinen None 0:52.77 581
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:54.33 748
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:54.52 740
3 Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:55.54 700
4 Lucy Makaea 2000 0:57.99 615
5 Jessica Oates 2002 0:58.94 586
6 Tahlia Dilkes None 0:59.68 564
7 Chantel Luxton None 1:00.60 539
8 Kendra Stinson None 1:01.73 510
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:30.28 730
2 Will Taylor 2002 0:31.02 679
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:31.32 660
4 Levi Ata 2000 0:32.36 598
5 Corbin Zahn 2002 0:32.99 564
6 Steven Coombes 2000 0:33.15 556
7 Samuel BELL 1992 0:33.38 545
8 Takumi Ikehata 1997 0:33.49 539
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Claudia Bailey None 0:35.78 769
2 Mariah JONES 1993 0:35.80 768
3 Lani Pallister 2002 0:36.17 745
4 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:36.34 734
5 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 0:37.34 677
6 Lucy Makaea 2000 0:37.38 675
7 Lily Nicolson None 0:37.69 658
8 Lani Pallister 2002 0:37.75 655
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:00.14 835
2 Sam Short None 2:01.38 810
3 Takumi Ikehata 1997 2:04.66 747
4 Toby WILSON 1998 2:04.68 747
5 Steven Coombes 2000 2:05.35 735
6 Jospeh McMeniman None 2:05.54 732
7 Cole DRINNAN 1997 2:07.05 706
8 Matthew Magnussen None 2:08.54 682
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:09.99 824
2 Laura Taylor None 2:12.89 771
3 Mariah JONES 1993 2:14.22 748
4 Lani Pallister 2002 2:14.90 737
5 Madeline Thomson 2000 2:16.52 711
6 Tahlia Dilkes None 2:18.66 679
7 Georgia MILLER 1996 2:19.27 670
8 Mia Hyland None 2:19.96 660
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ruben Zikarsky 2002 0:55.45 690
2 Steven Coombes 2000 0:55.57 686
3 Samuel BELL 1992 0:55.98 671
4 Connor Peabody 2002 0:56.17 664
5 Levi Ata 2000 0:56.20 663
6 Joseph Warne None 0:57.99 604
7 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:58.98 574
8 Paul BORN 1999 0:59.48 559
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:59.27 816
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:00.27 776
3 Mariah JONES 1993 1:03.97 649
4 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:04.02 648
5 Lani Pallister 2002 1:04.72 627
6 Lily O'Sullivan None 1:04.79 625
7 Jessica Oates 2002 1:05.33 609
8 Lucy Makaea 2000 1:05.39 608
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Toby WILSON 1998 1:06.66 688
2 Cole DRINNAN 1997 1:07.19 671
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 1:07.36 666
4 Will Taylor 2002 1:07.99 648
5 Takumi Ikehata 1997 1:08.12 644
6 Jack CURRAN 2000 1:08.52 633
7 Steven Coombes 2000 1:08.63 630
8 Ruben Zikarsky 2002 1:10.43 583
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lani Pallister 2002 1:11.73 884
2 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:13.88 809
3 Mariah JONES 1993 1:15.73 751
4 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:16.32 734
5 Lucy Makaea 2000 1:17.17 710
6 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 1:17.34 705
7 Summer Short 2001 1:18.28 680
8 Madeline Thomson 2000 1:18.33 679
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:14.85 783
2 Toby WILSON 1998 2:18.46 724
3 Joseph Warne None 2:19.16 713
4 Daniel Miller 2000 2:20.13 698
5 Takumi Ikehata 1997 2:20.72 689
6 Connor Peabody 2002 2:23.08 656
7 Ruben Zikarsky 2002 2:23.25 653
8 Matthew Magnussen None 2:23.56 649
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:23.54 928
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:26.41 875
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:28.09 845
4 Madeline Thomson 2000 2:33.67 756
5 Tahlia Dilkes None 2:37.09 708
6 Lucy Makaea 2000 2:37.09 708
7 Madeline Allars 2003 2:41.58 651
8 Summer Short 2001 2:43.23 631
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Kane Martin None 1:06.23 604
2 Mathew Lowe None 1:06.45 598
3 Daniel Ebzery None 1:06.57 595
4 Samuel Perry None 1:07.73 565
5 Riley Brennan None 1:07.76 564
6 Ryley Harland None 1:08.28 551
7 James Hangad None 1:10.10 510
8 Ned Raynor None 1:10.35 504
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Caitlyn Allred None 1:07.45 780
2 Poppy Stephen None 1:09.14 724
3 Kaia Sugars None 1:09.37 717
4 Lucia Richards None 1:10.08 695
5 Milla Jansen None 1:10.42 685
6 Siena Nicholson None 1:10.47 684
7 Tara Newton None 1:11.79 647
8 Ava Usher None 1:13.01 615
More results