Queensland State Championships 2019 results

Location Unknown
Date July 20, 2019
Participants 410
Results 935
Original file
Published on Aug. 17, 2019, 11:49 a.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Levi Ata 2000 0:49.28 879.66
2 Steven Coombes 2000 0:49.55 873.81
3 Samuel BELL 1992 0:49.93 865.65
4 Connor Peabody 2002 0:50.06 862.87
5 Jack CURRAN 2000 0:52.24 817.52
6 Cole DRINNAN 1997 0:52.28 816.71
7 Joseph Warne None 0:52.42 813.88
8 Sam Reinen None 0:52.77 806.84
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:54.33 896.65
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:54.52 892.91
3 Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:55.54 873.08
4 Lucy Makaea 2000 0:57.99 827.08
5 Jessica Oates 2002 0:58.94 809.86
6 Tahlia Dilkes None 0:59.68 796.69
7 Chantel Luxton None 1:00.60 780.61
8 Kendra Stinson None 1:01.73 761.3
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:30.28 887.92
2 Will Taylor 2002 0:31.02 862.1
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:31.32 851.84
4 Levi Ata 2000 0:32.36 817.11
5 Corbin Zahn 2002 0:32.99 796.74
6 Steven Coombes 2000 0:33.15 791.64
7 Samuel BELL 1992 0:33.38 784.38
8 Takumi Ikehata 1997 0:33.49 780.92
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Claudia Bailey None 0:35.78 906.59
2 Mariah JONES 1993 0:35.80 905.99
3 Lani Pallister 2002 0:36.17 894.98
4 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:36.34 889.96
5 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 0:37.34 860.93
6 Lucy Makaea 2000 0:37.38 859.79
7 Lily Nicolson None 0:37.69 850.98
8 Lani Pallister 2002 0:37.75 849.29
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:00.14 935.96
2 Sam Short None 2:01.38 924.96
3 Takumi Ikehata 1997 2:04.66 896.39
4 Toby WILSON 1998 2:04.68 896.22
5 Steven Coombes 2000 2:05.35 890.48
6 Jospeh McMeniman None 2:05.54 888.86
7 Cole DRINNAN 1997 2:07.05 876.07
8 Matthew Magnussen None 2:08.54 863.61
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:09.99 931.07
2 Laura Taylor None 2:12.89 907.42
3 Mariah JONES 1993 2:14.22 896.76
4 Lani Pallister 2002 2:14.90 891.35
5 Madeline Thomson 2000 2:16.52 878.57
6 Tahlia Dilkes None 2:18.66 861.95
7 Georgia MILLER 1996 2:19.27 857.27
8 Mia Hyland None 2:19.96 851.99
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ruben Zikarsky 2002 0:55.45 868.08
2 Steven Coombes 2000 0:55.57 865.77
3 Samuel BELL 1992 0:55.98 857.92
4 Connor Peabody 2002 0:56.17 854.3
5 Levi Ata 2000 0:56.20 853.73
6 Joseph Warne None 0:57.99 820.39
7 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:58.98 802.48
8 Paul BORN 1999 0:59.48 793.58
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:59.27 927.74
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:00.27 909.81
3 Mariah JONES 1993 1:03.97 846.12
4 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:04.02 845.29
5 Lani Pallister 2002 1:04.72 833.71
6 Lily O'Sullivan None 1:04.79 832.57
7 Jessica Oates 2002 1:05.33 823.75
8 Lucy Makaea 2000 1:05.39 822.78
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Toby WILSON 1998 1:06.66 866.62
2 Cole DRINNAN 1997 1:07.19 858.17
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 1:07.36 855.47
4 Will Taylor 2002 1:07.99 845.55
5 Takumi Ikehata 1997 1:08.12 843.51
6 Jack CURRAN 2000 1:08.52 837.28
7 Steven Coombes 2000 1:08.63 835.58
8 Ruben Zikarsky 2002 1:10.43 808.13
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lani Pallister 2002 1:11.73 956.34
2 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:13.88 924.7
3 Mariah JONES 1993 1:15.73 898.2
4 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:16.32 889.89
5 Lucy Makaea 2000 1:17.17 878.04
6 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 1:17.34 875.68
7 Summer Short 2001 1:18.28 862.77
8 Madeline Thomson 2000 1:18.33 862.09
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:14.85 913.06
2 Toby WILSON 1998 2:18.46 884.77
3 Joseph Warne None 2:19.16 879.37
4 Daniel Miller 2000 2:20.13 871.95
5 Takumi Ikehata 1997 2:20.72 867.46
6 Connor Peabody 2002 2:23.08 849.71
7 Ruben Zikarsky 2002 2:23.25 848.44
8 Matthew Magnussen None 2:23.56 846.14
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:23.54 973.7
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:26.41 952.51
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:28.09 940.28
4 Madeline Thomson 2000 2:33.67 900.65
5 Lucy Makaea 2000 2:37.09 877.09
6 Tahlia Dilkes None 2:37.09 877.09
7 Madeline Allars 2003 2:41.58 847.01
8 Summer Short 2001 2:43.23 836.19
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Kane Martin None 1:06.23 820.86
2 Mathew Lowe None 1:06.45 817.34
3 Daniel Ebzery None 1:06.57 815.43
4 Samuel Perry None 1:07.73 797.18
5 Riley Brennan None 1:07.76 796.71
6 Ryley Harland None 1:08.28 788.67
7 James Hangad None 1:10.10 761.14
8 Ned Raynor None 1:10.35 757.43
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Caitlyn Allred None 1:07.45 911.54
2 Poppy Stephen None 1:09.14 885.04
3 Kaia Sugars None 1:09.37 881.49
4 Lucia Richards None 1:10.08 870.6
5 Milla Jansen None 1:10.42 865.43
6 Siena Nicholson None 1:10.47 864.67
7 Tara Newton None 1:11.79 844.88
8 Ava Usher None 1:13.01 826.96
More results