Queensland State Championships 2018 results

Location Unknown
Date July 21, 2018
Participants 402
Results 968
Original file
Published on May 30, 2019, 11:24 a.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:47.32 806
2 Levi Ata 2000 0:49.61 699
3 Steven Coombes 2000 0:51.04 642
4 Luke BENSON 1987 0:52.35 595
5 Sam Reinen None 0:52.53 589
6 Kurt Lorme 2000 0:53.59 554
7 Daniel Miller 2000 0:54.80 519
8 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 0:54.95 514
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:54.07 759
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:55.33 708
3 Keeley Booth 2000 0:58.40 602
4 Lucy Makaea 2000 0:58.45 601
5 Ella DRINNAN 1999 0:59.98 556
6 Summer Short 2001 1:00.53 541
7 Tahlia Dilkes None 1:00.83 533
8 Jessica Oates 2002 1:01.32 520
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:29.37 800
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:29.83 764
3 Suguru ANDO 1991 0:31.98 620
4 Samuel BELL 1992 0:32.21 606
5 Levi Ata 2000 0:32.47 592
6 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:32.62 584
7 Darcy Reinke None 0:32.84 572
8 Will Taylor 2002 0:33.34 547
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:35.14 812
2 Tanya Stovgaard None 0:35.25 804
3 Mariah JONES 1993 0:35.91 761
4 Lani Pallister 2002 0:36.91 701
5 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:37.13 688
6 Lily Nicolson None 0:37.17 686
7 Lily O'Sullivan None 0:37.18 685
8 Lila Horobin None 0:37.86 649
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Toby WILSON 1998 2:02.40 790
2 Suguru ANDO 1991 2:03.55 768
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:04.08 758
4 Sam Short None 2:05.71 729
5 Steven Coombes 2000 2:05.86 726
6 Riley Clout 2000 2:06.41 717
7 Jack McMenamin None 2:06.76 711
8 Hayden Cotter 2001 2:07.59 697
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 2:09.38 835
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:10.19 820
3 Lani Pallister 2002 2:10.65 811
4 Tanya Stovgaard None 2:14.78 739
5 Olivia CORRIN 2000 2:15.17 733
6 Summer Short 2001 2:16.86 706
7 Tatjana Vesser None 2:18.24 685
8 Georgia MILLER 1996 2:18.66 679
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:53.11 786
2 Samuel BELL 1992 0:54.95 709
3 Cole DRINNAN 1997 0:58.43 590
4 Jackson Chapman 2000 0:58.83 578
5 Hayden Cotter 2001 0:59.01 573
6 Steven Coombes 2000 0:59.04 572
7 Ryan CHAPMAN 1992 0:59.15 569
8 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:59.68 554
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:59.70 799
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:01.98 714
3 Mariah JONES 1993 1:02.37 700
4 Lani Pallister 2002 1:03.60 660
5 Andie Quirke 2001 1:04.68 628
6 Keeley Booth 2000 1:05.23 612
7 Jessica Oates 2002 1:05.27 611
8 Ella DRINNAN 1999 1:06.91 567
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 1:03.27 804
2 Suguru ANDO 1991 1:05.41 728
3 Toby WILSON 1998 1:06.87 681
4 Jacob Loughnan 2000 1:08.26 640
5 Hayden Cotter 2001 1:08.91 622
6 Levi Ata 2000 1:10.32 586
7 Daniel Miller 2000 1:11.02 568
8 Jack McMenamin None 1:11.83 549
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lani Pallister 2002 1:12.70 849
2 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 1:13.48 822
3 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:13.49 822
4 Tanya Stovgaard None 1:15.35 763
5 Mariah JONES 1993 1:16.84 719
6 Summer Short 2001 1:19.25 655
7 Lucy Makaea 2000 1:20.77 619
8 Tahlia Dilkes None 1:22.52 581
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:10.61 862
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:11.40 847
3 Toby WILSON 1998 2:18.53 722
4 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:19.08 714
5 Suguru ANDO 1991 2:22.07 670
6 Daniel Miller 2000 2:23.06 656
7 Levi Ata 2000 2:24.55 636
8 Ethan GARLAND 1998 2:25.86 619
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:26.52 873
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:27.21 861
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:31.46 790
4 Lani Pallister 2002 2:34.17 749
5 Keeley Booth 2000 2:35.41 731
6 Ella DRINNAN 1999 2:36.00 723
7 Tahlia Dilkes None 2:37.68 700
8 Summer Short 2001 2:39.12 681
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Euan Lynch None 1:07.25 577
2 Lucas Miller None 1:07.46 572
3 Kane Martin None 1:08.41 548
4 Stephen Fry 1957 1:10.35 504
5 Sam Harris None 1:10.45 502
6 Ryley Harland None 1:10.86 493
7 Daniel Ebzery None 1:10.94 492
8 Riley Brennan None 1:11.44 481
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Alyssa Bailey None 1:07.97 762
2 Caitlin Allred None 1:10.54 682
3 Zali Williams None 1:10.67 678
4 Claudia Bailey None 1:11.02 668
5 Keoni Muller None 1:12.59 626
6 Milla Jansen None 1:12.63 625
7 Poppy Stephen None 1:13.08 613
8 Jordan Billing None 1:13.24 609
More results