Queensland State Championships 2018 results

Location Unknown
Date July 21, 2018
Participants 402
Results 968
Original file
Published on May 30, 2019, 11:24 a.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:47.32 923.12
2 Levi Ata 2000 0:49.61 872.52
3 Steven Coombes 2000 0:51.04 842.2
4 Luke BENSON 1987 0:52.35 815.29
5 Sam Reinen None 0:52.53 811.66
6 Kurt Lorme 2000 0:53.59 790.58
7 Daniel Miller 2000 0:54.80 767.18
8 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 0:54.95 764.33
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:54.07 901.79
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:55.33 877.13
3 Keeley Booth 2000 0:58.40 819.6
4 Lucy Makaea 2000 0:58.45 818.7
5 Ella DRINNAN 1999 0:59.98 791.41
6 Summer Short 2001 1:00.53 781.82
7 Tahlia Dilkes None 1:00.83 776.64
8 Jessica Oates 2002 1:01.32 768.25
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:29.37 920.6
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:29.83 903.95
3 Suguru ANDO 1991 0:31.98 829.64
4 Samuel BELL 1992 0:32.21 822.04
5 Levi Ata 2000 0:32.47 813.52
6 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:32.62 808.64
7 Darcy Reinke None 0:32.84 801.54
8 Will Taylor 2002 0:33.34 785.64
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:35.14 925.93
2 Tanya Stovgaard None 0:35.25 922.58
3 Mariah JONES 1993 0:35.91 902.7
4 Lani Pallister 2002 0:36.91 873.31
5 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:37.13 866.96
6 Lily Nicolson None 0:37.17 865.81
7 Lily O'Sullivan None 0:37.18 865.52
8 Lila Horobin None 0:37.86 846.18
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Toby WILSON 1998 2:02.40 915.99
2 Suguru ANDO 1991 2:03.55 905.97
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:04.08 901.38
4 Sam Short None 2:05.71 887.41
5 Steven Coombes 2000 2:05.86 886.13
6 Riley Clout 2000 2:06.41 881.47
7 Jack McMenamin None 2:06.76 878.51
8 Hayden Cotter 2001 2:07.59 871.53
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 2:09.38 936.11
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:10.19 929.42
3 Lani Pallister 2002 2:10.65 925.64
4 Tanya Stovgaard None 2:14.78 892.3
5 Olivia CORRIN 2000 2:15.17 889.21
6 Summer Short 2001 2:16.86 875.91
7 Tatjana Vesser None 2:18.24 865.19
8 Georgia MILLER 1996 2:18.66 861.95
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:53.11 914.23
2 Samuel BELL 1992 0:54.95 877.76
3 Cole DRINNAN 1997 0:58.43 812.38
4 Jackson Chapman 2000 0:58.83 805.17
5 Hayden Cotter 2001 0:59.01 801.95
6 Steven Coombes 2000 0:59.04 801.41
7 Ryan CHAPMAN 1992 0:59.15 799.45
8 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:59.68 790.05
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:59.70 920.0
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:01.98 879.86
3 Mariah JONES 1993 1:02.37 873.15
4 Lani Pallister 2002 1:03.60 852.3
5 Andie Quirke 2001 1:04.68 834.37
6 Keeley Booth 2000 1:05.23 825.38
7 Jessica Oates 2002 1:05.27 824.73
8 Ella DRINNAN 1999 1:06.91 798.48
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 1:03.27 922.5
2 Suguru ANDO 1991 1:05.41 886.86
3 Toby WILSON 1998 1:06.87 863.26
4 Jacob Loughnan 2000 1:08.26 841.33
5 Hayden Cotter 2001 1:08.91 831.25
6 Levi Ata 2000 1:10.32 809.78
7 Daniel Miller 2000 1:11.02 799.32
8 Jack McMenamin None 1:11.83 787.38
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lani Pallister 2002 1:12.70 941.95
2 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 1:13.48 930.51
3 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:13.49 930.37
4 Tanya Stovgaard None 1:15.35 903.58
5 Mariah JONES 1993 1:16.84 882.62
6 Summer Short 2001 1:19.25 849.64
7 Lucy Makaea 2000 1:20.77 829.42
8 Tahlia Dilkes None 1:22.52 806.71
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:10.61 947.3
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:11.40 940.84
3 Toby WILSON 1998 2:18.53 884.23
4 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:19.08 879.99
5 Suguru ANDO 1991 2:22.07 857.26
6 Daniel Miller 2000 2:23.06 849.86
7 Levi Ata 2000 2:24.55 838.82
8 Ethan GARLAND 1998 2:25.86 829.23
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:26.52 951.7
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:27.21 946.67
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:31.46 916.17
4 Lani Pallister 2002 2:34.17 897.17
5 Keeley Booth 2000 2:35.41 888.59
6 Ella DRINNAN 1999 2:36.00 884.54
7 Tahlia Dilkes None 2:37.68 873.08
8 Summer Short 2001 2:39.12 863.37
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Euan Lynch None 1:07.25 804.68
2 Lucas Miller None 1:07.46 801.39
3 Kane Martin None 1:08.41 786.67
4 Stephen Fry 1957 1:10.35 757.43
5 Sam Harris None 1:10.45 755.96
6 Ryley Harland None 1:10.86 749.93
7 Daniel Ebzery None 1:10.94 748.76
8 Riley Brennan None 1:11.44 741.5
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Alyssa Bailey None 1:07.97 903.31
2 Caitlin Allred None 1:10.54 863.61
3 Zali Williams None 1:10.67 861.64
4 Claudia Bailey None 1:11.02 856.37
5 Keoni Muller None 1:12.59 833.09
6 Milla Jansen None 1:12.63 832.5
7 Poppy Stephen None 1:13.08 825.94
8 Jordan Billing None 1:13.24 823.62
More results