Queensland State Championships 2017 results

Location Unknown
Date July 22, 2017
Participants 379
Results 808
Original file
Published on May 30, 2019, 11:35 a.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Levi Ata 2000 0:52.02 606
2 Cole DRINNAN 1997 0:52.72 582
3 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:53.06 571
4 Luke BENSON 1987 0:54.87 517
5 Hayden Cotter 2001 0:55.37 503
6 Jacob Loughnan 2000 0:55.73 493
7 Liam RYAN 1993 0:56.21 480
8 Jackson Chapman 2000 0:57.24 455
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Anthea Warne 2001 0:59.83 560
2 Summer Short 2001 0:59.94 557
3 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:00.88 531
4 Tahlia Dilkes None 1:01.14 525
5 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:02.70 487
6 Jamie Cotter 2002 1:02.82 484
7 Rebecca PEGG 1992 1:03.78 462
8 Charlotte Connor None 1:04.75 442
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Hayden Cotter 2001 0:32.66 582
2 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:33.13 557
3 Stefaan Demopoulos 1994 0:33.26 551
4 Levi Ata 2000 0:33.79 525
5 James Callaghan 1985 0:34.24 505
6 Wesley Gould None 0:34.31 502
7 Nik Green None 0:34.36 499
8 Oliver Monaghan None 0:34.39 498
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lani Pallister 2002 0:36.47 726
2 Rachel Eddy 1998 0:36.56 721
3 Tayla Halliday 2002 0:37.48 669
4 Jessica Oates 2002 0:37.61 662
5 Maggie DOWKER 1999 0:37.73 656
6 Madeline Allars 2003 0:37.95 645
7 Leah JONES 1996 0:38.12 636
8 Ruby Nolan None 0:38.81 603
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Toby WILSON 1998 2:03.47 769
2 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:04.79 745
3 Hayden Cotter 2001 2:07.60 697
4 Steven Coombes 2000 2:07.87 693
5 Mitch Coombes None 2:08.37 684
6 Cole DRINNAN 1997 2:08.53 682
7 Riley Clout 2000 2:09.53 666
8 Corey Flectcher None 2:09.85 661
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Summer Short 2001 2:15.02 735
2 Lani Pallister 2002 2:17.50 696
3 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:17.77 692
4 Mia Hyland None 2:18.95 674
5 Anthea Warne 2001 2:19.68 664
6 Amy LEVINGS 1992 2:19.85 661
7 Tahlia Dilkes None 2:19.89 661
8 Brielle Cooper None 2:21.18 643
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Levi Ata 2000 0:57.06 634
2 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:58.18 598
3 Liam RYAN 1993 0:58.56 586
4 Stefaan Demopoulos 1994 0:59.70 553
5 Kurt Lorme 2000 1:00.23 539
6 Jackson Chapman 2000 1:00.83 523
7 Hayden Cotter 2001 1:00.87 522
8 Ryan CHAPMAN 1992 1:00.93 520
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel Eddy 1998 1:05.41 607
2 Lucy Makaea 2000 1:05.57 603
3 Tahlia Dilkes None 1:05.99 591
4 Maggie DOWKER 1999 1:06.08 589
5 Ela Heiniger 1997 1:06.38 581
6 Anthea Warne 2001 1:06.68 573
7 Jamie Cotter 2002 1:06.70 572
8 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:07.11 562
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Toby WILSON 1998 1:08.25 641
2 Hayden Cotter 2001 1:09.93 596
3 Jacob Loughnan 2000 1:10.44 583
4 Stefaan Demopoulos 1994 1:11.70 552
5 Cole DRINNAN 1997 1:11.80 550
6 Levi Ata 2000 1:12.00 546
7 Ethan GARLAND 1998 1:12.21 541
8 Jack McMenamin None 1:13.69 509
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ela Heiniger 1997 1:18.93 664
2 Anthea Warne 2001 1:19.38 652
3 Maggie DOWKER 1999 1:20.27 631
4 Summer Short 2001 1:21.48 603
5 Brielle Cooper None 1:24.23 546
6 Lucy Makaea 2000 1:26.56 503
7 Alyssa KOENAN 1997 1:26.87 498
8 Mia Hyland None 1:27.70 484
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Toby WILSON 1998 2:21.54 677
2 Levi Ata 2000 2:22.44 665
3 Ethan GARLAND 1998 2:24.00 643
4 Stefaan Demopoulos 1994 2:25.36 625
5 Cole DRINNAN 1997 2:26.82 607
6 Liam RYAN 1993 2:28.43 587
7 Jacob Loughnan 2000 2:28.80 583
8 Wesley Gould None 2:31.84 548
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel Eddy 1998 2:35.91 724
2 Anthea Warne 2001 2:36.86 711
3 Ela Heiniger 1997 2:40.37 666
4 Brielle Cooper None 2:40.41 665
5 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:40.61 663
6 Lucy Makaea 2000 2:41.85 647
7 Alyssa KOENAN 1997 2:42.17 644
8 Maggie DOWKER 1999 2:46.54 594
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew Magnussen None 1:04.42 657
2 Jack Eveleigh None 1:07.31 576
3 Killian Carrel None 1:07.63 568
4 Luke Seymour None 1:08.10 556
5 Noah Richards None 1:08.35 550
6 Caleb Silva None 1:08.58 544
7 Hugh Munro None 1:08.96 535
8 Callum Brennan None 1:08.98 535
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lily Nicolson None 1:06.38 818
2 Lulu Korac None 1:10.61 680
3 Lila Horobin None 1:10.83 673
4 Siobhan Wyse None 1:11.68 650
5 Jamie Perkins None 1:12.16 637
6 Abbie Tolano None 1:12.52 627
7 Mia Collins None 1:12.77 621
8 Michaela Evans None 1:13.00 615
More results