Queensland State Championships 2016 results

Location Gold Coast, Australia
Date July 9, 2016
Participants 152
Results 483
Original file

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:48.45 751
2 Steven KENT 1988 0:49.68 696
3 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:50.93 646
4 Jacob HALES 1997 0:51.01 643
5 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:52.16 601
6 Liam RYAN 1993 0:54.05 540
7 Hayden Cotter 2001 0:58.09 435
8 Jyah Seymore-Poad None 0:58.18 433
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Pamela HENDRY 1991 0:54.77 730
2 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:56.10 679
3 Madison KIDD 1997 0:58.62 595
4 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:01.74 510
5 Maggie DOWKER 1999 1:03.16 476
6 Mariah JONES 1993 1:03.79 462
7 Hamarna Williams None 1:04.34 450
8 Summer Short 2001 1:04.97 437
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:30.10 743
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:30.38 723
3 Andy MCMILLAN 1985 0:30.39 722
4 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:32.49 591
5 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:32.93 567
6 Shaun COLLINS 1997 0:32.93 567
7 Jacob HALES 1997 0:32.96 566
8 Nick Sloman None 0:33.02 563
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:33.21 962
2 Tahlia Dilkes None 0:35.95 758
3 Mariah JONES 1993 0:36.33 735
4 Samantha LEE 1992 0:36.71 712
5 Lani Pallister 2002 0:37.10 690
6 Rachelle KING 1992 0:37.34 677
7 Prue DAVIES 1997 0:37.97 644
8 Ela Heiniger 1997 0:38.08 638
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 1:58.94 861
2 Andy MCMILLAN 1985 2:00.25 833
3 Toby WILSON 1998 2:01.04 817
4 Nick Sloman None 2:04.97 742
5 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 2:04.99 742
6 Jyah Seymore-Poad None 2:05.01 741
7 Riley Clout 2000 2:12.73 619
8 Daniel Miller 2000 2:12.93 616
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 2:09.81 827
2 Samantha LEE 1992 2:12.33 781
3 Mariah JONES 1993 2:17.19 701
4 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:17.49 696
5 Tanya Stovgaard None 2:19.68 664
6 Summer Short 2001 2:19.95 660
7 Lani Pallister 2002 2:20.52 652
8 Brielle Cooper None 2:21.38 640
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:55.27 697
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:55.98 671
3 Jacob HALES 1997 0:56.90 639
4 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:57.00 636
5 Liam RYAN 1993 0:59.04 572
6 Joshua BROWN 1996 1:00.89 521
7 James Callaghan 1985 1:01.51 506
8 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 1:01.85 497
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:00.80 756
2 Mariah JONES 1993 1:03.29 670
3 Pamela HENDRY 1991 1:03.77 655
4 Rachelle KING 1992 1:04.69 628
5 Ela Heiniger 1997 1:06.00 591
6 Hamarna Williams None 1:06.80 570
7 Madison KIDD 1997 1:06.93 567
8 Lisa FERGUSON 1983 1:08.07 539
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 1:02.91 818
2 Andy MCMILLAN 1985 1:03.25 805
3 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 1:05.65 720
4 Matthew DAVIS 1996 1:08.18 643
5 Jacob HALES 1997 1:08.76 626
6 Toby WILSON 1998 1:09.21 614
7 Nick Sloman None 1:10.35 585
8 Jyah Seymore-Poad None 1:11.25 563
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:09.70 964
2 Samantha LEE 1992 1:11.11 908
3 Brielle Cooper None 1:17.37 704
4 Tanya Stovgaard None 1:18.65 671
5 Maggie DOWKER 1999 1:19.34 653
6 Ela Heiniger 1997 1:19.58 647
7 Rachelle KING 1992 1:22.95 572
8 Leah JONES 1996 1:26.59 502
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 2:16.36 757
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:16.54 755
3 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:18.53 722
4 Joshua BROWN 1996 2:21.97 671
5 Nick Sloman None 2:26.28 614
6 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 2:30.07 568
7 Jackson Chapman 2000 2:31.51 552
8 Toby WILSON 1998 2:32.79 538
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:26.41 875
2 Samantha LEE 1992 2:28.10 845
3 Mariah JONES 1993 2:32.30 777
4 Rachelle KING 1992 2:33.37 761
5 Pamela HENDRY 1991 2:35.62 728
6 Brielle Cooper None 2:39.33 679
7 Ela Heiniger 1997 2:39.48 677
8 Brooke Finney None 2:44.54 616
More results