New South Wales Championship 2018 results

Location Sydney, Australia
Date July 14, 2018
Participants 95
Results 346
Original file
Published on May 30, 2019, 11:50 a.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 0:52.33 596
2 Blake Hessel None 0:53.44 559
3 Bailey Proud 2000 0:55.72 493
4 Tom Lennox None 0:57.11 458
5 Scott FISHER 1989 0:59.75 400
6 Racklyeft Troy None 0:59.85 398
7 Thomas Rodham None 1:01.34 370
8 Zach Morris None 1:01.63 364
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Keeley Booth 2000 0:59.44 571
2 Jemma SMITH 1999 0:59.84 560
3 Chantal Luxton 2000 1:02.13 500
4 Kaylah Holmes 2002 1:04.39 449
5 EMILY DOYLE 2001 1:06.94 400
6 Mariah JONES 1993 1:10.12 348
7 Zara Sharman None 1:10.66 340
8 Dori Miller 1970 1:15.03 284
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 0:33.12 558
2 Chris King None 0:33.92 519
3 Blake Hessel None 0:34.14 509
4 Bailey Proud 2000 0:34.32 501
5 Thomas Simpson 1994 0:35.47 454
6 Blake McCrindle None 0:35.99 435
7 Zach Morris None 0:36.15 429
8 Matt Sperring None 0:36.17 428
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Mariah JONES 1993 0:37.43 672
2 Kaylah Holmes 2002 0:37.56 665
3 Rachel WOOD 1999 0:37.74 655
4 Keeley Booth 2000 0:38.48 618
5 Zara Sharman None 0:38.89 599
6 Chantal Luxton 2000 0:39.77 560
7 Chantal Luxton 2000 0:39.84 557
8 Bronte Smith None 0:40.51 530
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 2:07.68 696
2 Zach Morris None 2:08.81 678
3 Thomas Simpson 1994 2:13.25 612
4 Harry Came None 2:13.40 610
5 Blake Hessel None 2:15.29 585
6 Logan Kaye None 2:15.40 583
7 Alex Chaffer None 2:15.74 579
8 Daniel COLLINS 1996 2:18.21 548
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:14.27 747
2 Kaylah Holmes 2002 2:15.43 728
3 EMILY DOYLE 2001 2:15.98 720
4 Mariah JONES 1993 2:17.94 689
5 Keeley Booth 2000 2:18.72 678
6 Naomi Scott None 2:19.35 669
7 Zara Sharman None 2:20.15 657
8 Lexi Harrison None 2:24.09 605
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 0:58.53 587
2 Bailey Proud 2000 0:58.65 583
3 Blake Hessel None 0:59.99 545
4 Thomas Simpson 1994 1:01.79 499
5 Tom Lennox None 1:04.21 444
6 Racklyeft Troy None 1:04.39 441
7 Zach Morris None 1:05.91 411
8 Blake McCrindle None 1:06.58 399
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jemma SMITH 1999 1:04.86 623
2 Keeley Booth 2000 1:05.92 593
3 Mariah JONES 1993 1:06.40 580
4 EMILY DOYLE 2001 1:07.60 550
5 Zara Sharman None 1:08.21 535
6 Chantal Luxton 2000 1:08.32 533
7 Kaylah Holmes 2002 1:10.30 489
8 Rachel WOOD 1999 1:10.57 483
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 1:08.34 638
2 Blake Hessel None 1:14.15 499
3 Thomas Simpson 1994 1:15.74 469
4 Zach Morris None 1:17.66 435
5 Thomas Rodham None 1:25.37 327
6 Logan Kaye None 1:25.83 322
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel WOOD 1999 1:15.32 764
2 Kaylah Holmes 2002 1:21.22 609
3 Mariah JONES 1993 1:21.32 607
4 Zara Sharman None 1:23.31 564
5 Keeley Booth 2000 1:26.56 503
6 EMILY DOYLE 2001 1:27.40 489
7 Ellie Richardson None 1:39.26 333
8 Skye O'Mara None 1:41.06 316
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Blake Hessel None 2:28.16 590
2 James Koch 1998 2:30.79 560
3 Bailey Proud 2000 2:30.86 559
4 Daniel COLLINS 1996 2:33.73 528
5 Blake McCrindle None 2:41.75 454
6 Harry Came None 2:43.89 436
7 Keaton Pollington None 2:46.09 419
8 Logan Kaye None 2:56.03 352
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:34.03 751
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:35.45 731
3 Keeley Booth 2000 2:42.74 637
4 Zara Sharman None 2:43.47 628
5 Chantal Luxton 2000 2:44.85 613
6 Kaylah Holmes 2002 2:45.96 600
7 Jemma SMITH 1999 2:46.49 595
8 EMILY DOYLE 2001 2:47.59 583
More results

50m freestyle with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 0:18.96 584
2 Blake Hessel None 0:19.75 516
3 Harry Came None 0:20.26 478
4 Thomas Simpson 1994 0:21.42 405
5 Kurt Stavrou None 0:21.66 391
6 Bryn Gaha None 0:21.92 378
7 Cameron Grech None 0:21.94 377
8 Scott FISHER 1989 0:22.57 346
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel WOOD 1999 0:20.35 740
2 Kaylah Holmes 2002 0:20.77 696
3 Chantal Luxton 2000 0:22.00 585
4 Mariah JONES 1993 0:22.37 557
5 Jemma SMITH 1999 0:23.81 462
6 Zara Sharman None 0:24.12 444
7 JORDAN LEFEVRE 2002 0:24.37 431
8 Bronte Smith None 0:24.38 430
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Allan Metcalf None 1:29.50 245
2 Peter Allison 1947 1:49.58 133
3 Phil Dutton 1954 1:57.55 108
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Pam Stanley 1953 1:51.25 173
More results