New Zealand Championships 2017 results

Location Auckland, New Zealand
Date Oct. 13, 2017
Participants 589
Results 1306
Original file
Published on May 25, 2019, 2:47 p.m.

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 1:57.64 890
2 Lewis CLAREBURT 1999 2:00.21 834
3 Zac REID 2000 2:00.43 829
4 Brendon Smith 2000 2:01.66 804
5 Wilrich Coetzee None 2:01.95 798
6 Corneille Gerhardus Coetzee None 2:02.24 793
7 Tim Schofield 1991 2:03.56 768
8 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:03.61 767
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 2:10.15 821
2 Mariah JONES 1993 2:11.11 803
3 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:11.77 791
4 Lani Pallister 2002 2:12.89 771
5 Carina DOYLE 1993 2:13.19 766
6 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 2:13.90 754
7 Sasha Reid 2002 2:14.69 740
8 Olivia CORRIN 2000 2:14.77 739
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jake Smith 1997 0:53.49 769
2 Steven KENT 1988 0:53.55 767
3 Tom MONTGOMERY 1998 0:54.16 741
4 Jacob HALES 1999 0:54.23 738
5 Zac REID 2000 0:55.49 689
6 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:55.84 676
7 Adam SIMPSON 1993 0:56.72 645
8 Cole DRINNAN 1997 0:57.01 635
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:01.43 733
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:02.65 691
3 Lucy Makaea 2000 1:03.44 665
4 Anthea Warne 2001 1:05.48 605
5 Carina DOYLE 1993 1:05.56 603
6 Andie Quirke 2001 1:05.61 602
7 Alaynah BETTANY 2001 1:05.98 591
8 Maggie DOWKER 1999 1:06.27 584
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew DAVIS 1996 1:01.01 897
2 Steven KENT 1988 1:02.78 823
3 Corneille Gerhardus Coetzee None 1:07.15 673
4 Lochlainn O'Connor 2000 1:07.20 671
5 Tim Schofield 1991 1:07.21 671
6 Jacob HALES 1999 1:07.44 664
7 Jake Smith 1997 1:07.47 663
8 Wilrich Coetzee None 1:07.82 653
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lani Pallister 2002 1:12.59 853
2 Prue DAVIES 1997 1:12.65 851
3 Rachel WOOD 1999 1:13.65 817
4 Mariah JONES 1993 1:15.09 771
5 Carina DOYLE 1993 1:15.34 763
6 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:15.94 745
7 Chelsea GILLETT 1997 1:16.10 740
8 Libby BRADLEY 1999 1:18.27 680
More results

50m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Sam Kilduff None 0:32.97 372
2 Kailen Brackebush None 0:33.93 342
3 Jasper Cornish None 0:34.81 316
4 Daniel Callebaut None 0:34.84 315
5 Koen Dettling None 0:36.00 286
6 Larn Hamblyn-Ough None 0:37.24 258
7 Dean Hall None 0:37.44 254
8 Finlay Walker None 0:37.72 248
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Liv Peebles None 0:33.12 581
2 Talitha McEwan None 0:33.32 570
3 Millie Middleton None 0:33.50 561
4 Jodiesha Kirkpatrick None 0:33.60 556
5 Petiata Bowden None 0:35.30 480
6 Caitlin Cooke None 0:35.33 478
7 Amelia Bray None 0:35.70 464
8 Lena Hamblyn-Ough None 0:35.76 461
More results

50m freestyle with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jack Keepa None 0:22.89 332
2 Tarquin Magner None 0:23.21 318
3 Sam Brown None 0:23.27 316
4 William Lambie None 0:23.38 311
5 Louis Fitzjohn None 0:23.61 302
6 Zachary Reeder None 0:23.70 299
7 Kel Iggulden None 0:23.96 289
8 James Joblin None 0:24.13 283
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chloe Seaman None 0:23.63 472
2 Priscilla Huang None 0:24.35 432
3 Zoe Crawford None 0:24.39 430
4 Anna Lepua None 0:24.53 422
5 Lily Jaymee Lus Redford None 0:24.62 418
6 Mehane Van Rooyen None 0:24.78 410
7 Erika Fairweather None 0:24.85 406
8 Raeann Kwan None 0:24.95 401
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tarquin Magner None 1:00.70 785
2 Steve Brennan None 1:03.51 685
3 Steve Brennan None 1:03.51 685
4 William Lambie None 1:04.76 646
5 Louis Fitzjohn None 1:04.96 641
6 Sam Brown None 1:05.18 634
7 Jack Keepa None 1:05.94 612
8 Kel Iggulden None 1:07.76 564
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Erika Fairweather None 1:05.65 846
2 Chloe Seaman None 1:07.88 765
3 Zoe Crawford None 1:08.25 753
4 Emma North None 1:08.65 740
5 Samantha Gunther None 1:09.24 721
6 Samantha Gunther None 1:09.24 721
7 Lara Ehler None 1:10.23 691
8 Lucy Bartlett None 1:10.49 683
More results