New Zealand Championships 2016 results

Location Auckland, New Zealand
Date Oct. 7, 2016
Participants 236
Results 571
Original file
Published on May 25, 2019, 5:02 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:46.76 935.88
2 Andrew TREMBATH 1996 0:48.53 896.07
3 Oscar Williams 2000 0:50.81 847.01
4 Lochlainn O'Connor 2000 0:53.69 788.62
5 Daniel BARRON 1998 0:53.70 788.43
6 Jack Gavin None 0:54.49 773.11
7 Matthew Scott 1997 0:55.56 752.85
8 Max White None 0:55.87 747.08
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:56.33 857.99
2 Alaynah BETTANY 2001 1:00.00 791.06
3 Anthea Warne 2001 1:00.58 780.95
4 Ella DRINNAN 1999 1:01.50 765.19
5 Keeley Booth 2000 1:01.50 765.19
6 Jessica Blakeman None 1:02.10 755.08
7 Gabrielle Kay None 1:03.07 739.04
8 Claudia Kelly 2001 1:04.88 710.06
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:31.00 862.79
2 Andrew TREMBATH 1996 0:32.10 825.67
3 Max White None 0:32.95 798.02
4 Ben Quilter None 0:32.97 797.38
5 Daniel BARRON 1998 0:33.13 792.28
6 Seb JOHNSON 1999 0:33.20 790.06
7 Ben Johnston None 0:33.90 768.19
8 Steven Ferguson None 0:34.54 748.74
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:35.21 923.8
2 Carina DOYLE 1993 0:36.96 871.86
3 Samantha LEE 1992 0:37.59 853.81
4 Libby BRADLEY 1999 0:37.92 844.5
5 Brittany Tucker 1996 0:38.97 815.49
6 Olivia CORRIN 2000 0:39.68 796.42
7 Emma Jane Godwin None 0:40.62 771.84
8 Courtney Quinn None 0:41.04 761.1
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 1:58.42 951.41
2 Andrew TREMBATH 1996 2:01.36 925.13
3 Zac REID 2000 2:01.81 921.17
4 Lochlainn O'Connor 2000 2:06.32 882.23
5 Matthew Scott 1997 2:07.14 875.31
6 Bailey Proud 2000 2:08.44 864.44
7 Jack CURRAN 2000 2:08.54 863.61
8 Adam SIMPSON 1993 2:08.86 860.95
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 2:12.97 906.78
2 Olivia CORRIN 2000 2:14.16 897.24
3 Carina DOYLE 1993 2:14.34 895.8
4 Chloe Francis None 2:14.85 891.74
5 Alexandra Smiroldo None 2:15.89 883.52
6 Anthea Warne 2001 2:16.93 875.37
7 Keeley Booth 2000 2:17.01 874.74
8 Sasha Reid 2002 2:19.55 855.12
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:53.03 915.84
2 Adam SIMPSON 1993 0:56.44 849.19
3 Matthew Scott 1997 0:57.17 835.51
4 Zac REID 2000 0:57.45 830.32
5 Oscar Williams 2000 0:57.77 824.42
6 Mason Pickering 1995 0:59.67 790.23
7 Matthew Sperring None 1:00.27 779.72
8 Thomas Onley None 1:01.10 765.42
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Carina DOYLE 1993 1:04.69 834.21
2 Ella DRINNAN 1999 1:04.80 832.4
3 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:05.18 826.19
4 Libby BRADLEY 1999 1:05.30 824.24
5 Anthea Warne 2001 1:06.76 800.84
6 Olivia Gold None 1:07.31 792.2
7 Devon Familton None 1:07.50 789.23
8 Alaynah BETTANY 2001 1:07.63 787.21
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew TREMBATH 1996 1:05.78 880.83
2 Ben Quilter None 1:07.70 850.1
3 Max White None 1:09.03 829.4
4 Lochlainn O'Connor 2000 1:09.47 822.66
5 Ben Johnston None 1:11.18 796.95
6 John Clark None 1:11.42 793.4
7 Jake Allen None 1:11.89 786.5
8 Atakura Julian None 1:12.38 779.37
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:14.39 917.32
2 Samantha LEE 1992 1:15.29 904.44
3 Carina DOYLE 1993 1:15.59 900.18
4 Anthea Warne 2001 1:21.50 819.88
5 Keeley Booth 2000 1:22.07 812.49
6 Emma Jane Godwin None 1:22.55 806.33
7 Lucy Makaea 2000 1:23.19 798.18
8 Ella DRINNAN 1999 1:25.15 773.72
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew TREMBATH 1996 2:18.96 880.91
2 Adam SIMPSON 1993 2:21.82 859.14
3 Oscar Williams 2000 2:23.79 844.43
4 Matthew Scott 1997 2:24.31 840.59
5 Matthew Sperring None 2:28.64 809.23
6 Zac REID 2000 2:29.92 800.17
7 Levi Ata 2000 2:30.79 794.07
8 John Clark None 2:32.35 783.25
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Carina DOYLE 1993 2:30.06 926.12
2 Anthea Warne 2001 2:40.29 855.55
3 Ella DRINNAN 1999 2:42.39 841.68
4 Keeley Booth 2000 2:43.06 837.3
5 Lucy Makaea 2000 2:47.96 805.91
6 Olivia Gold None 2:50.45 790.4
7 Emma Jane Godwin None 2:53.02 774.69
8 Devon Familton None 2:53.75 770.29
More results

50m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Cameron Gilmore None 0:34.19 -
2 Hugo WRATHALL None 0:34.50 -
3 Sam Kilduff None 0:34.91 -
4 Liam Shanahan None 0:35.88 -
5 Angus Blair None 0:36.08 -
6 Jasper Cornish None 0:36.31 -
7 Kailen Brackebush None 0:36.80 -
8 Hunter Robinson None 0:37.33 -
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lucy Bartlett None 0:33.43 -
2 Zoe Crawford None 0:33.94 -
3 Lily Pearce None 0:34.56 -
4 Jade Fairweather None 0:34.81 -
5 Lara 'toot' Marsh None 0:35.39 -
6 Anna Lepua None 0:35.71 -
7 Pippa Nicol None 0:35.85 -
8 Kaela Bettany None 0:36.61 -
More results

50m freestyle with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Matthew Phillips None 0:18.65 -
2 Zac REID 2000 0:18.90 -
3 Oscar Williams 2000 0:19.05 -
4 Adam SIMPSON 1993 0:19.18 -
5 Jack Gavin None 0:19.74 -
6 Daniel BARRON 1998 0:19.84 -
7 Lochlainn O'Connor 2000 0:19.93 -
8 Max White None 0:19.98 -
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chloe Francis None 0:20.35 -
2 Cassie Wright None 0:20.85 -
3 Libby BRADLEY 1999 0:21.19 -
4 Gabrielle Kay None 0:21.30 -
5 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:21.33 -
6 Claudia Kelly 2001 0:21.38 -
7 Sasha Reid 2002 0:21.49 -
8 Jessica Blakeman None 0:21.78 -
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Scott Rice None 1:02.37 884.86
2 Daniel Shanahan None 1:04.14 854.96
3 Tarquin Magner None 1:05.15 838.32
4 Henry Williams None 1:06.32 819.42
5 Joshua Hansen None 1:06.67 813.84
6 Ryan Sanders None 1:07.33 803.43
7 Corey Williams None 1:07.51 800.61
8 Taylor CHAMBERLAIN None 1:07.80 796.09
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Sophie Irving None 1:04.98 951.52
2 Astaria TE Aukura None 1:08.38 896.87
3 Jelani Freesir-Wetzell None 1:08.84 889.69
4 Erika Fairweather None 1:08.99 887.36
5 Chloe Seaman None 1:10.65 861.95
6 Annabella Jencova None 1:10.84 859.08
7 Kate Wignell 2003 1:11.24 853.07
8 Lara Ehler None 1:11.48 849.49
More results