New Zealand Championships 2015 results

Location Auckland, New Zealand
Date Oct. 2, 2015
Participants 501
Results 1669
Original file
Published on May 26, 2019, 1:49 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:48.03 770
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:48.18 763
3 Andrew TREMBATH 1996 0:49.49 704
4 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:49.71 695
5 Jacob HALES 1999 0:50.87 648
6 Yujie NIU 1993 0:51.03 642
7 Adam SIMPSON 1993 0:51.40 629
8 Calum Lowe-Griffiths None 0:51.58 622
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 0:56.85 653
2 Ze YUAN 1994 0:59.98 556
3 Jemma SMITH 1999 1:00.21 549
4 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:00.53 541
5 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:00.71 536
6 Alaynah BETTANY 2001 1:00.79 534
7 Jessica Blakeman None 1:01.34 520
8 Kirsty Wannan None 1:01.44 517
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:31.52 647
2 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:31.52 647
3 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:31.58 643
4 Jacob HALES 1999 0:31.84 628
5 Yujie NIU 1993 0:32.37 597
6 Andrew TREMBATH 1996 0:33.22 553
7 Adam SIMPSON 1993 0:33.75 527
8 Calum Lowe-Griffiths None 0:34.15 509
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 0:36.39 731
2 Carina DOYLE 1993 0:37.37 675
3 Xueyi BAO 1996 0:37.50 668
4 Olivia CORRIN 2000 0:38.74 606
5 Brittany Tucker 1996 0:38.78 604
6 Jenna Barrett None 0:38.89 599
7 Libby BRADLEY 1999 0:39.65 565
8 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:39.80 559
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 1:58.16 878
2 Andrew TREMBATH 1996 2:02.60 786
3 Junhong LIN 1996 2:02.77 783
4 Calum Lowe-Griffiths None 2:04.06 758
5 Adam SIMPSON 1993 2:04.43 752
6 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:05.27 737
7 Lewis CLAREBURT 1999 2:05.91 725
8 Matthew Scott 1997 2:06.41 717
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 2:09.29 837
2 Xiaodie DAI 1996 2:09.51 833
3 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:12.56 777
4 Olivia CORRIN 2000 2:16.31 714
5 Laura QUILTER 1992 2:16.39 713
6 Libby BRADLEY 1999 2:19.52 666
7 Kelsi Boocock 1997 2:19.55 666
8 Carina DOYLE 1993 2:19.65 664
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Adam SIMPSON 1993 0:55.41 692
2 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:55.96 672
3 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:56.52 652
4 Jacob HALES 1999 0:56.77 643
5 Andrew TREMBATH 1996 0:57.38 623
6 Steven KENT 1988 0:57.61 616
7 Yujie NIU 1993 0:58.74 581
8 Tianyi BAI 1998 0:59.58 556
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:03.32 669
2 Kirsty Wannan None 1:05.37 608
3 Carina DOYLE 1993 1:05.48 605
4 Jemma SMITH 1999 1:05.48 605
5 Samantha King None 1:05.73 598
6 Hannah WILLIAMS 1998 1:06.25 584
7 Alaynah BETTANY 2001 1:06.59 575
8 Brittany Tucker 1996 1:06.87 568
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 1:04.00 777
2 Matthew DAVIS 1996 1:05.16 736
3 Chris DAWSON 1993 1:05.86 713
4 Jacob HALES 1999 1:06.81 683
5 Andrew TREMBATH 1996 1:06.88 681
6 Calum Lowe-Griffiths None 1:09.07 618
7 Corey Fletcher None 1:11.36 560
8 Lewis CLAREBURT 1999 1:11.42 559
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 1:11.13 907
2 Xiaodie DAI 1996 1:14.19 799
3 Huimin WU 1998 1:15.61 755
4 Carina DOYLE 1993 1:17.30 706
5 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:18.18 683
6 Rachel WOOD 1999 1:18.95 663
7 Libby BRADLEY 1999 1:19.69 645
8 Jenna Barrett None 1:20.92 616
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:14.54 789
2 Matthew DAVIS 1996 2:17.05 746
3 Matthew Scott 1997 2:22.49 664
4 Kane Sefton None 2:27.45 599
5 Lewis CLAREBURT 1999 2:28.04 592
6 Yujie NIU 1993 2:29.48 575
7 Mason Pickering 1995 2:29.54 574
8 Cole DRINNAN 1997 2:30.35 565
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Carina DOYLE 1993 2:29.22 826
2 Samantha LEE 1992 2:32.55 773
3 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:40.46 664
4 Hannah WILLIAMS 1998 2:40.55 663
5 Xiaodie DAI 1996 2:41.25 655
6 Rebecca PEGG 1992 2:42.28 642
7 Jemma SMITH 1999 2:44.06 622
8 Ella DRINNAN 1999 2:46.63 593
More results

50m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Tarquin Magner None 0:32.37 393
2 Brayden Meuli None 0:34.72 319
3 Jack Keepa None 0:34.84 315
4 Noah Makaea None 0:35.22 305
5 Zachary Reeder None 0:36.17 282
6 Harry Stew None 0:36.44 276
7 Harrison Cooke None 0:36.67 270
8 Cambell Julian None 0:37.03 263
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Erika Fairweather None 0:35.02 491
2 Sian Bester None 0:35.56 469
3 Natalie Burke None 0:35.76 461
4 Emma North None 0:35.88 457
5 Edie Ancell None 0:36.29 441
6 Tamrah Titcombe None 0:36.99 417
7 Zoe Crawford None 0:37.09 413
8 Rocki Robinson None 0:37.44 402
More results

50m freestyle with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jacob HALES 1999 0:19.88 506
2 Wei QIN 1995 0:20.24 480
3 Matthew DAVIS 1996 0:20.56 458
4 Corey Fletcher None 0:20.72 447
5 Calum Lowe-Griffiths None 0:20.90 436
6 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:21.01 429
7 Lachlan Stacker-Galea None 0:21.09 424
8 Lochlainn O'Connor 2000 0:21.18 419
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:22.31 561
2 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:22.75 529
3 Emma Jane Godwin None 0:22.90 519
4 Lauren Pickett None 0:23.06 508
5 Samantha LEE 1992 0:23.11 505
6 Hannah WILLIAMS 1998 0:23.37 488
7 Libby BRADLEY 1999 0:23.38 488
8 Brittany Stoker None 0:23.64 472
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jonathan Selman None 1:01.93 739
2 Michael Pickett None 1:04.27 661
3 Iain McCallum None 1:05.94 612
4 Patrick Makgill None 1:06.86 587
5 Matthew Denvir None 1:07.49 571
6 Cory Williams None 1:08.25 552
7 Phillip Rowe None 1:09.07 533
8 Daniel Shanahan None 1:09.50 523
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andie Quirke 2001 1:08.47 746
2 Isabella Akroyd None 1:10.13 694
3 Sophie Irving None 1:10.82 674
4 Emma Sutherland None 1:11.94 643
5 Annabella Jencova None 1:12.56 626
6 Samantha Durston None 1:13.69 598
7 Emily Cameron None 1:13.77 596
8 Jenna Stephenson None 1:13.95 592
More results