New Zealand Championships 2014 results

Location Auckland, New Zealand
Date Oct. 29, 2014
Participants 430
Results 1347
Original file
Published on May 25, 2019, 6:54 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:47.57 793
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:48.41 752
3 Adam SIMPSON 1993 0:53.91 545
4 Mason Pickering 1995 0:54.39 530
5 Kane Sefton None 0:55.32 504
6 Ben Johnston None 0:56.94 462
7 Max White None 0:57.01 460
8 Lachlan Moyle None 0:57.33 453
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:55.53 701
2 Samantha LEE 1992 0:55.90 687
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:59.34 574
4 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:59.80 561
5 Indigo Verhoeven None 1:04.16 454
6 Ariana Moffatt None 1:04.39 449
7 Brittany Tucker 1996 1:04.90 439
8 Hannah WILLIAMS 1998 1:05.59 425
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andy MCMILLAN 1985 0:29.94 755
2 Steven KENT 1988 0:30.14 740
3 Ben Johnston None 0:33.69 530
4 Max White None 0:33.73 528
5 Steven Ferguson None 0:34.18 507
6 Jacob HALES 1999 0:34.54 492
7 Adam SIMPSON 1993 0:34.70 485
8 Michael Bryant 1995 0:35.52 452
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:35.70 774
2 Samantha LEE 1992 0:36.85 704
3 Natasha Hind 1989 0:37.37 675
4 Brittany Tucker 1996 0:38.65 610
5 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:39.44 574
6 Dannielle O'Connor None 0:40.56 528
7 Kendal Fitzgibbons None 0:40.81 518
8 Carina DOYLE 1993 0:41.31 500
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 1:55.16 948
2 Andy MCMILLAN 1985 1:58.98 860
3 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:01.77 802
4 Adam SIMPSON 1993 2:04.53 750
5 Daniel St George None 2:07.62 697
6 Corey Fletcher None 2:08.11 689
7 Matthew Scott 1997 2:08.54 682
8 Nico Van Der Wilt None 2:09.07 673
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 2:06.95 884
2 Natasha Hind 1989 2:09.87 826
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:16.78 707
4 Brittany Tucker 1996 2:19.92 660
5 Carina DOYLE 1993 2:20.46 653
6 Libby BRADLEY 1999 2:22.50 625
7 Danika Ryland-Higgins None 2:22.66 623
8 Hannah WILLIAMS 1998 2:22.81 621
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:56.37 657
2 Steven KENT 1988 0:57.19 629
3 Adam SIMPSON 1993 0:58.08 601
4 Mason Pickering 1995 0:58.98 574
5 Jacob HALES 1999 0:59.27 565
6 Ben Johnston None 0:59.50 559
7 Corey Fletcher None 1:00.41 534
8 Daniel Hart 1994 1:00.53 531
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:04.43 635
2 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:04.96 620
3 Carina DOYLE 1993 1:06.43 580
4 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:07.99 540
5 Kirsty Wannan None 1:08.11 538
6 Abigail Pugh None 1:08.13 537
7 Hannah Newnham-McGrath None 1:08.31 533
8 Hannah WILLIAMS 1998 1:09.02 517
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 1:01.06 895
2 Andy MCMILLAN 1985 1:03.89 781
3 Chris DAWSON 1993 1:05.00 742
4 Adam SIMPSON 1993 1:09.87 597
5 Jacob HALES 1999 1:10.40 584
6 Max White None 1:11.17 565
7 Ben Johnston None 1:11.32 561
8 Michael Bryant 1995 1:11.50 557
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 1:10.67 925
2 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:13.47 823
3 Natasha Hind 1989 1:17.19 709
4 Carina DOYLE 1993 1:20.51 625
5 Brittany Tucker 1996 1:21.79 596
6 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:22.03 591
7 Kendal Fitzgibbons None 1:23.13 568
8 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:23.70 556
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 2:09.97 875
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:17.86 733
3 Ben Johnston None 2:23.47 650
4 Jacob HALES 1999 2:24.96 630
5 Lachlan Moyle None 2:27.60 597
6 Adam SIMPSON 1993 2:28.25 589
7 Mason Pickering 1995 2:28.51 586
8 Corey Fletcher None 2:32.16 545
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 2:31.97 782
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:34.39 746
3 Natasha Hind 1989 2:35.43 731
4 Carina DOYLE 1993 2:40.12 669
5 Hannah WILLIAMS 1998 2:45.39 607
6 Abbey Dawson None 2:45.73 603
7 Brittany Tucker 1996 2:48.27 576
8 Indigo Verhoeven None 2:48.50 574
More results

50m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Daniel Shanahan None 0:33.32 361
2 Joseph Avison None 0:34.20 334
3 Nathan Proctor None 0:36.66 271
4 Samuel Poching None 0:37.95 244
5 Matthew Wagstaff None 0:38.16 240
6 Conor McCarthy None 0:38.74 229
7 Finbar Chesney None 0:39.39 218
8 Noah Makaea None 0:39.71 213
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Astaria TE Aukura None 0:34.60 509
2 Annabella Jencova None 0:34.86 498
3 Jaimie Eagle None 0:36.25 443
4 Nicole Kelly None 0:36.92 419
5 Sophia Taylor None 0:37.13 412
6 Ruby Sussock None 0:37.29 407
7 Clem McIntosh-Oakley None 0:37.72 393
8 Loredana Unsworth None 0:38.06 383
More results

50m freestyle with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:19.77 515
2 Corey Fletcher None 0:21.00 429
3 Max White None 0:21.12 422
4 Kane Sefton None 0:21.14 421
5 Adam SIMPSON 1993 0:21.18 419
6 Ben Johnston None 0:21.53 398
7 Nico Van Der Wilt None 0:21.59 395
8 Tom Dods None 0:21.70 389
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:22.35 558
2 Libby BRADLEY 1999 0:23.00 512
3 Hannah Newnham-McGrath None 0:23.34 490
4 Cassie Wright None 0:23.60 474
5 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:23.75 465
6 Brittany Tucker 1996 0:23.75 465
7 Annielle Ryland-Higgins None 0:23.84 460
8 Rochelle King None 0:23.85 459
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Iain McCallum None 1:05.75 618
2 Lochlainn O'Connor 2000 1:06.91 586
3 Atakura Julian None 1:06.92 586
4 Michael Pickett None 1:07.37 574
5 Liam Moffatt None 1:09.31 527
6 Andrew Parkin None 1:09.57 521
7 Jonathan Selman None 1:09.74 518
8 Tom Wilson None 1:09.98 512
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lucy Makaea 2000 1:06.83 802
2 Alaynah BETTANY 2001 1:07.89 765
3 Bernadettte Doyle None 1:08.90 732
4 Tania Denvir None 1:09.21 722
5 Isabella Akroyd None 1:11.35 659
6 Andie Quirke 2001 1:11.78 647
7 Isobel Hillman None 1:12.99 615
8 Gaibreill Wainohu None 1:13.04 614
More results