New Zealand Championships 2014 results

Location Auckland, New Zealand
Date Oct. 29, 2014
Participants 430
Results 1347
Original file
Published on May 25, 2019, 6:54 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:47.57 917.48
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:48.41 898.72
3 Adam SIMPSON 1993 0:53.91 784.33
4 Mason Pickering 1995 0:54.39 775.03
5 Kane Sefton None 0:55.32 757.35
6 Ben Johnston None 0:56.94 727.53
7 Max White None 0:57.01 726.27
8 Lachlan Moyle None 0:57.33 720.54
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:55.53 873.27
2 Samantha LEE 1992 0:55.90 866.18
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:59.34 802.71
4 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:59.80 794.57
5 Indigo Verhoeven None 1:04.16 721.44
6 Ariana Moffatt None 1:04.39 717.78
7 Brittany Tucker 1996 1:04.90 709.75
8 Hannah WILLIAMS 1998 1:05.59 699.04
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andy MCMILLAN 1985 0:29.94 900.01
2 Steven KENT 1988 0:30.14 892.88
3 Ben Johnston None 0:33.69 774.69
4 Max White None 0:33.73 773.44
5 Steven Ferguson None 0:34.18 759.62
6 Jacob HALES 1999 0:34.54 748.74
7 Adam SIMPSON 1993 0:34.70 743.95
8 Michael Bryant 1995 0:35.52 719.94
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Laura QUILTER 1992 0:35.70 908.99
2 Samantha LEE 1992 0:36.85 875.05
3 Natasha Hind 1989 0:37.37 860.08
4 Brittany Tucker 1996 0:38.65 824.23
5 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:39.44 802.81
6 Dannielle O'Connor None 0:40.56 773.38
7 Kendal Fitzgibbons None 0:40.81 766.96
8 Carina DOYLE 1993 0:41.31 754.28
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 1:55.16 981.29
2 Andy MCMILLAN 1985 1:58.98 946.36
3 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:01.77 921.52
4 Adam SIMPSON 1993 2:04.53 897.51
5 Daniel St George None 2:07.62 871.28
6 Corey Fletcher None 2:08.11 867.19
7 Matthew Scott 1997 2:08.54 863.61
8 Nico Van Der Wilt None 2:09.07 859.21
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 2:06.95 956.42
2 Natasha Hind 1989 2:09.87 932.06
3 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:16.78 876.54
4 Brittany Tucker 1996 2:19.92 852.3
5 Carina DOYLE 1993 2:20.46 848.19
6 Libby BRADLEY 1999 2:22.50 832.85
7 Danika Ryland-Higgins None 2:22.66 831.66
8 Hannah WILLIAMS 1998 2:22.81 830.54
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:56.37 850.51
2 Steven KENT 1988 0:57.19 835.14
3 Adam SIMPSON 1993 0:58.08 818.75
4 Mason Pickering 1995 0:58.98 802.48
5 Jacob HALES 1999 0:59.27 797.31
6 Ben Johnston None 0:59.50 793.23
7 Corey Fletcher None 1:00.41 777.29
8 Daniel Hart 1994 1:00.53 775.21
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:04.43 838.49
2 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:04.96 829.78
3 Carina DOYLE 1993 1:06.43 806.07
4 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:07.99 781.64
5 Kirsty Wannan None 1:08.11 779.79
6 Abigail Pugh None 1:08.13 779.48
7 Hannah Newnham-McGrath None 1:08.31 776.71
8 Hannah WILLIAMS 1998 1:09.02 765.91
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 1:01.06 960.59
2 Andy MCMILLAN 1985 1:03.89 912.05
3 Chris DAWSON 1993 1:05.00 893.6
4 Adam SIMPSON 1993 1:09.87 816.57
5 Jacob HALES 1999 1:10.40 808.58
6 Max White None 1:11.17 797.09
7 Ben Johnston None 1:11.32 794.88
8 Michael Bryant 1995 1:11.50 792.22
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 1:10.67 972.28
2 Laura QUILTER 1992 1:13.47 930.66
3 Natasha Hind 1989 1:17.19 877.76
4 Carina DOYLE 1993 1:20.51 832.85
5 Brittany Tucker 1996 1:21.79 816.11
6 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:22.03 813.01
7 Kendal Fitzgibbons None 1:23.13 798.94
8 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:23.70 791.74
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 2:09.97 952.56
2 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:17.86 889.42
3 Ben Johnston None 2:23.47 846.81
4 Jacob HALES 1999 2:24.96 835.81
5 Lachlan Moyle None 2:27.60 816.66
6 Adam SIMPSON 1993 2:28.25 812.0
7 Mason Pickering 1995 2:28.51 810.15
8 Corey Fletcher None 2:32.16 784.56
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 2:31.97 912.57
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:34.39 895.64
3 Natasha Hind 1989 2:35.43 888.46
4 Carina DOYLE 1993 2:40.12 856.68
5 Hannah WILLIAMS 1998 2:45.39 822.23
6 Abbey Dawson None 2:45.73 820.05
7 Brittany Tucker 1996 2:48.27 803.96
8 Indigo Verhoeven None 2:48.50 802.52
More results

50m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Daniel Shanahan None 0:33.32 -
2 Joseph Avison None 0:34.20 -
3 Nathan Proctor None 0:36.66 -
4 Samuel Poching None 0:37.95 -
5 Matthew Wagstaff None 0:38.16 -
6 Conor McCarthy None 0:38.74 -
7 Finbar Chesney None 0:39.39 -
8 Noah Makaea None 0:39.71 -
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Astaria TE Aukura None 0:34.60 -
2 Annabella Jencova None 0:34.86 -
3 Jaimie Eagle None 0:36.25 -
4 Nicole Kelly None 0:36.92 -
5 Sophia Taylor None 0:37.13 -
6 Ruby Sussock None 0:37.29 -
7 Clem McIntosh-Oakley None 0:37.72 -
8 Loredana Unsworth None 0:38.06 -
More results

50m freestyle with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:19.77 -
2 Corey Fletcher None 0:21.00 -
3 Max White None 0:21.12 -
4 Kane Sefton None 0:21.14 -
5 Adam SIMPSON 1993 0:21.18 -
6 Ben Johnston None 0:21.53 -
7 Nico Van Der Wilt None 0:21.59 -
8 Jacob HALES 1999 0:21.70 -
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:22.35 -
2 Libby BRADLEY 1999 0:23.00 -
3 Hannah Newnham-McGrath None 0:23.34 -
4 Cassie Wright None 0:23.60 -
5 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:23.75 -
6 Brittany Tucker 1996 0:23.75 -
7 Annielle Ryland-Higgins None 0:23.84 -
8 Rochelle King None 0:23.85 -
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Iain McCallum None 1:05.75 828.57
2 Lochlainn O'Connor 2000 1:06.91 810.04
3 Atakura Julian None 1:06.92 809.88
4 Michael Pickett None 1:07.37 802.8
5 Liam Moffatt None 1:09.31 772.97
6 Andrew Parkin None 1:09.57 769.05
7 Jonathan Selman None 1:09.74 766.5
8 Tom Wilson None 1:09.98 762.92
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Lucy Makaea 2000 1:06.83 921.44
2 Alaynah BETTANY 2001 1:07.89 904.58
3 Bernadettte Doyle None 1:08.90 888.76
4 Tania Denvir None 1:09.21 883.96
5 Isabella Akroyd None 1:11.35 851.43
6 Andie Quirke 2001 1:11.78 845.03
7 Isobel Hillman None 1:12.99 827.25
8 Gaibreill Wainohu None 1:13.04 826.52
More results