New Zealand Championships 2013 results

Location Waikato, New Zealand
Date Oct. 11, 2013
Participants 442
Results 1274
Original file
Published on May 25, 2019, 7:09 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:53.96 543
2 Ben Quilter None 0:57.18 456
3 Mason Pickering 1995 0:58.38 429
4 Ben Johnston None 0:58.38 429
5 Aidan McGuire 1995 0:59.18 412
6 Jed Boxall 1995 0:59.32 409
7 Daniel Hart 1994 1:00.74 381
8 Andrew TREMBATH 1996 1:01.35 369
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 1:03.50 468
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:06.32 411
3 Kirsty Wannan None 1:06.73 403
4 Brittany Tucker 1996 1:07.84 384
5 Carina DOYLE 1993 1:08.13 379
6 Dannielle O'Connor None 1:08.80 368
7 Jessica MILLER 1995 1:09.10 363
8 Kendal Fitzgibbons None 1:10.15 347
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:32.92 568
2 Tim Schofield 1991 0:33.93 519
3 Chris DAWSON 1993 0:33.99 516
4 Ben Johnston None 0:34.40 498
5 Ben Quilter None 0:34.92 476
6 Jacob HALES 1999 0:35.10 468
7 Jed Boxall 1995 0:35.19 465
8 Michael Bryant 1995 0:35.32 460
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 0:39.36 578
2 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:40.89 515
3 Kendal Fitzgibbons None 0:41.93 478
4 Kirsty Wannan None 0:42.30 465
5 Dannielle O'Connor None 0:42.38 463
6 Brittany Tucker 1996 0:42.46 460
7 Candra Hansen None 0:42.84 448
8 Carina DOYLE 1993 0:43.18 437
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 2:00.16 835
2 Dylan Dunlop-Barrett None 2:02.75 783
3 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:04.26 755
4 Ben Quilter None 2:06.13 722
5 Andrew TREMBATH 1996 2:06.27 719
6 Perry Farrell None 2:08.08 689
7 Tim Schofield 1991 2:08.16 688
8 Matthew Scott 1997 2:11.12 642
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 2:11.19 801
2 Natasha Hind 1989 2:12.41 779
3 Helena Gasson None 2:15.91 721
4 Natalie PEAT 1994 2:17.87 690
5 Jessica MILLER 1995 2:19.98 660
6 Kelsi Boocock 1997 2:21.74 635
7 Kirsty Wannan None 2:22.15 630
8 Ela Heiniger 1997 2:22.75 622
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 0:57.37 623
2 Tim Schofield 1991 0:59.16 568
3 Jed Boxall 1995 0:59.70 553
4 Mason Pickering 1995 1:00.10 542
5 Jacob HALES 1999 1:00.87 522
6 Sean Newcombe None 1:02.69 478
7 Talor Owen None 1:02.70 477
8 Mitchell Rofe None 1:02.77 476
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:04.39 636
2 Natasha Hind 1989 1:07.30 557
3 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 1:07.69 548
4 Kirsty Wannan None 1:08.00 540
5 Brittany Tucker 1996 1:08.26 534
6 Carina DOYLE 1993 1:08.45 530
7 Helena Gasson None 1:09.19 513
8 Hannah WILLIAMS 1998 1:09.78 500
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 1:05.28 732
2 Tim Schofield 1991 1:07.43 664
3 Scott Fairbairn None 1:08.33 638
4 Chris DAWSON 1993 1:09.02 619
5 Ben Quilter None 1:10.29 586
6 Satori Dobbie None 1:11.14 566
7 Kane Sefton None 1:12.60 532
8 Michael Bryant 1995 1:12.62 532
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 1:15.09 771
2 Libby BRADLEY 1999 1:16.05 742
3 Felicity Lowen None 1:17.53 700
4 Jessica Blakeman None 1:17.66 697
5 Hannah WILLIAMS 1998 1:18.09 685
6 Cassie Wright None 1:18.48 675
7 Jenna Barrett None 1:18.58 672
8 Natalie PEAT 1994 1:20.38 628
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Steven KENT 1988 2:19.44 708
2 Dylan Dunlop-Barrett None 2:22.89 658
3 Jed Boxall 1995 2:24.72 634
4 Tim Schofield 1991 2:25.56 623
5 Chris DAWSON 1993 2:26.50 611
6 Ben Johnston None 2:26.80 607
7 Ben Quilter None 2:28.97 581
8 Mason Pickering 1995 2:32.52 541
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Samantha LEE 1992 2:38.06 695
2 Carina DOYLE 1993 2:38.63 688
3 Jessica MILLER 1995 2:49.41 564
4 Kirsty Wannan None 2:49.52 563
5 Alessandra Gasparotta None 2:51.74 542
6 Danielle McMahon None 2:52.01 539
7 Dannielle O'Connor None 2:52.42 535
8 Ela Heiniger 1997 2:54.93 513
More results

50m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Michael Pickett None 0:33.65 350
2 Che Pulepule None 0:34.64 321
3 Jack Plummer None 0:34.99 311
4 Thomas-Kokoro Frost None 0:36.14 283
5 Patrick Makgill None 0:36.20 281
6 Jonathan Selman None 0:36.34 278
7 Joseph Avison None 0:36.39 277
8 Damien Doyle None 0:36.86 266
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Isabella Akroyd None 0:34.30 523
2 Lucy North None 0:36.03 451
3 Sasha Reid 2002 0:36.40 437
4 Andie Quirke 2001 0:36.46 435
5 Daisy Davis None 0:36.85 421
6 Astaria TE Aukura None 0:37.47 401
7 Annabella Jencova None 0:37.52 399
8 Jessica Russell None 0:38.54 368
More results

50m freestyle with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ben Quilter None 0:21.11 423
2 Max White None 0:21.38 407
3 Cameron Hayes None 0:21.46 402
4 Daniel Gregory-Campbell None 0:21.62 394
5 Andrew TREMBATH 1996 0:21.74 387
6 Talor Owen None 0:21.77 385
7 Perry Farrell None 0:21.92 378
8 Ben Johnston None 0:22.04 371
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Natalie PEAT 1994 0:23.30 493
2 Marina MACARTNEY 1990 0:23.39 487
3 Ela Heiniger 1997 0:23.92 455
4 Brittany Tucker 1996 0:23.98 452
5 Carina DOYLE 1993 0:24.20 440
6 Libby BRADLEY 1999 0:24.44 427
7 Helena Gasson None 0:24.50 424
8 Britta Carroll None 0:24.76 411
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Iain McCallum None 1:05.91 613
2 Zac REID 2000 1:06.75 590
3 Mitch Cowdrey None 1:07.11 581
4 Oscar Williams 2000 1:08.03 558
5 Phillip Rowe None 1:08.32 551
6 Benjamin Rowe None 1:08.84 538
7 Nicolas Cecioni None 1:10.21 507
8 Michael Slessor-White None 1:11.68 477
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Courtney Quinn None 1:10.95 670
2 Lauren Pickett None 1:11.67 650
3 Ruby Scott None 1:12.13 638
4 Ella Pollock None 1:12.16 637
5 Natalie Walsh None 1:12.42 630
6 Tania Denvir None 1:12.82 620
7 Olivia Mason None 1:12.98 616
8 Emma Clarke None 1:13.09 613
More results