New South Wales Championships 2019 results

Location Central Coast, Australia
Date July 13, 2019
Participants 406
Results 1202
Original file
Published on Feb. 9, 2020, 6:17 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 0:49.25 715
2 Blake Hessel None 0:52.33 596
3 LACHLAN BRADDISH 2001 0:52.38 594
4 Tom SIMPSON 1984 0:54.09 539
5 Tom Rodham None 0:55.90 488
6 JOEL PIPER 2003 0:56.36 477
7 Harrison Williams None 0:58.57 425
8 Harrison Crowley None 0:58.98 416
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Holly Holmesby None 1:02.50 491
2 EMILY DOYLE 2001 1:04.27 452
3 Charli Brown None 1:04.37 450
4 Lily Finati 2003 1:07.14 396
5 Kaylah Holmes 2002 1:07.29 393
6 Amelia Wegenaar None 1:07.92 383
7 Abbey Proctor None 1:08.20 378
8 Zara Sharman None 1:09.81 352
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 0:32.30 601
2 Tom SIMPSON 1984 0:32.78 575
3 Bailey Proud 2000 0:33.21 553
4 Jacob Cerniauskas None 0:33.43 542
5 Charlie Walker None 0:33.49 539
6 Blake Hessel None 0:33.59 535
7 Shaye Booth None 0:34.20 506
8 Mitchell Morris None 0:34.27 503
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Chelsea Jones None 0:35.79 769
2 Kimberley Doyle None 0:36.57 720
3 Kaylah Holmes 2002 0:37.94 645
4 Mia Cracknell None 0:38.60 613
5 EMILY DOYLE 2001 0:38.65 610
6 Holly Holmesby None 0:39.36 578
7 Katelynn Doyle None 0:39.55 569
8 Kaylah Holmes 2002 0:39.81 558
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 2:03.06 777
2 JOEL PIPER 2003 2:07.00 707
3 Mitchell Morris None 2:07.97 691
4 Jake Morris None 2:08.82 677
5 Shaye Booth None 2:09.28 670
6 LACHLAN BRADDISH 2001 2:09.54 666
7 Charlie Walker None 2:09.75 663
8 Joshua Reed None 2:10.46 652
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Charli Brown None 2:13.07 768
2 Charli Brown None 2:16.25 715
3 Zara Sharman None 2:17.41 697
4 Zara Sharman None 2:17.71 693
5 Holly Holmesby None 2:18.92 675
6 Lexi Harrison None 2:18.99 674
7 Chelsea Jones None 2:19.93 660
8 Lily O'Sullivan None 2:20.16 657
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 0:54.02 747
2 Bailey Proud 2000 0:56.03 669
3 Blake Hessel None 0:59.14 569
4 Tom SIMPSON 1984 0:59.84 549
5 LACHLAN BRADDISH 2001 1:00.35 535
6 JOEL PIPER 2003 1:01.83 498
7 Daniel Cole None 1:02.13 491
8 Nicholas Green None 1:02.93 472
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 EMILY DOYLE 2001 1:05.26 611
2 Lily O'Sullivan None 1:06.52 577
3 Holly Holmesby None 1:07.64 549
4 Eliana Bootes None 1:07.85 544
5 Zara Sharman None 1:08.34 532
6 Chelsea Jones None 1:09.75 501
7 Emily CURRAN 2001 1:09.95 496
8 Charli Brown None 1:10.18 491
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 1:04.32 765
2 Shaye Booth None 1:08.89 623
3 Tom SIMPSON 1984 1:09.01 620
4 LACHLAN BRADDISH 2001 1:12.17 542
5 Henri Carrera None 1:12.43 536
6 Blake Hessel None 1:12.46 535
7 JOEL PIPER 2003 1:13.57 511
8 Jacob Cerniauskas None 1:13.75 508
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 EMILY DOYLE 2001 1:20.29 630
2 Kaylah Holmes 2002 1:21.07 612
3 Holly Holmesby None 1:22.86 573
4 Zara Sharman None 1:23.61 558
5 Lily O'Sullivan None 1:25.96 514
6 Abbey Proctor None 1:27.58 486
7 Emily CURRAN 2001 1:27.89 480
8 Kirra Dale None 1:27.95 479
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 2:21.17 683
2 Blake Hessel None 2:25.33 626
3 Tom SIMPSON 1984 2:28.39 588
4 LACHLAN BRADDISH 2001 2:29.68 573
5 JOEL PIPER 2003 2:35.65 509
6 Bailey Proud 2000 2:35.72 508
7 Sam Cummins None 2:40.37 465
8 Blake McKay None 2:43.34 441
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 EMILY DOYLE 2001 2:44.47 617
2 Zara Sharman None 2:46.15 598
3 Lily O'Sullivan None 2:47.31 586
4 Holly Holmesby None 2:50.61 553
5 Kirra Dale None 2:54.04 521
6 Ellie Richardson None 2:56.00 503
7 Emily CURRAN 2001 2:56.10 503
8 Kaylah Holmes 2002 2:58.40 483
More results

50m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Noah Maggs None 0:33.62 351
2 Harrison Woodrow None 0:35.40 301
3 Ronnie Jordan None 0:35.80 291
4 Lucas Krstevski None 0:36.26 280
5 William Lockett None 0:36.71 270
6 Cooper Walsh None 0:36.73 269
7 Bailey Smith None 0:37.04 262
8 Clayton Watts None 0:37.86 246
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Zara Kasprowicz None 0:31.86 652
2 Madison Jones None 0:34.12 531
3 Daisy Breasley None 0:34.22 526
4 Stephanie Staniforth None 0:35.18 484
5 Zahli Daly None 0:35.57 469
6 Elizabeth Rodham None 0:36.13 447
7 Matilda Lisle None 0:36.42 437
8 Kyah Shipley None 0:36.55 432
More results

50m freestyle with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James Koch 1998 0:17.98 685
2 LACHLAN BRADDISH 2001 0:18.67 611
3 Daniel Cole None 0:19.21 561
4 Tom SIMPSON 1984 0:19.74 517
5 Henri Carrera None 0:19.75 516
6 Bailey Proud 2000 0:19.78 514
7 Harrison Williams None 0:19.91 504
8 Tom Rodham None 0:20.02 496
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Charli Brown None 0:20.20 757
2 Eliana Bootes None 0:21.62 617
3 Kaylah Holmes 2002 0:21.95 590
4 Abbey Proctor None 0:22.02 584
5 Katelynn Doyle None 0:22.13 575
6 Kirra Dale None 0:22.32 561
7 Chelsea Jones None 0:22.34 559
8 EMILY DOYLE 2001 0:22.48 549
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Brayden Woodford None 1:03.86 674
2 Jackson Walsh None 1:04.75 647
3 Fletcher Warn None 1:04.93 641
4 Alex Walker None 1:07.20 579
5 Percy Sinclair None 1:07.49 571
6 Conner Maggs None 1:07.72 565
7 Layke Shipley None 1:09.72 518
8 Elliott Graham None 1:09.83 516
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Dominique Melbourn None 1:07.13 791
2 Davara Marshall None 1:07.34 784
3 Madeline Davis None 1:09.13 724
4 Lola Russell None 1:09.55 711
5 Olivia Clues None 1:10.74 676
6 Ebony Jackson None 1:11.76 648
7 Anna Wilkinson None 1:12.57 626
8 Alexandra Hyasatt None 1:13.25 609
More results