New South Wales Championship 2016 results

Location Sydney, Australia
Date July 9, 2016
Participants 241
Results 819
Original file
Published on May 30, 2019, 12:35 p.m.

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:50.79 651
2 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:52.18 601
3 James De Vries None 0:53.42 560
4 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:53.48 558
5 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 0:53.53 556
6 Mitch MUSARRA 1997 0:55.03 512
7 Scott FISHER 1989 0:55.10 510
8 Matthew Sperring None 0:55.53 498
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jemma SMITH 1999 0:58.76 591
2 Keeley Booth 2000 1:01.52 515
3 Madeleine Bakker None 1:04.10 455
4 Rachel WOOD 1999 1:04.10 455
5 Mimosa Henderson None 1:07.79 385
6 Claire Gaffney None 1:08.26 377
7 Bronte Smith None 1:09.47 358
8 Gabby Grieves None 1:09.59 356
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:32.55 588
2 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:33.58 535
3 Alex Clarke 1992 0:34.19 507
4 Emanuele Bermani 1987 0:34.26 504
5 Blake McCrindle None 0:34.71 484
6 Chris King None 0:34.97 474
7 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 0:35.02 472
8 Matthew Sperring None 0:35.34 459
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Kaylah Holmes 2002 0:37.82 651
2 Madeleine Bakker None 0:39.45 574
3 Rachel WOOD 1999 0:40.14 545
4 Kiera Warn None 0:40.43 533
5 Keeley Booth 2000 0:40.97 512
6 Charlie Brown None 0:41.66 487
7 Annaliese Bell None 0:41.70 486
8 Mia Atkinson None 0:42.04 474
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 2:04.80 745
2 Nathan Clarke None 2:04.87 744
3 James De Vries None 2:07.64 696
4 Matthew Sperring None 2:07.77 694
5 Ethan GARLAND 1998 2:10.42 653
6 Chris King None 2:10.84 646
7 John Woods 1994 2:11.32 639
8 Jack CURRAN 2000 2:11.48 637
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:14.50 744
2 Brittany Stoker None 2:17.74 692
3 Mimosa Henderson None 2:19.53 666
4 Kelsey Cresswell None 2:21.55 638
5 Zara Sharman None 2:22.20 629
6 Keeley Booth 2000 2:22.55 625
7 Kaylah Holmes 2002 2:22.92 620
8 Madeleine Bakker None 2:23.17 616
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:57.97 604
2 Emanuele Bermani 1987 0:58.06 601
3 Alex Clarke 1992 0:58.83 578
4 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 0:58.88 577
5 James De Vries None 0:59.45 560
6 Matthew Sperring None 1:00.09 542
7 Daniel COLLINS 1996 1:00.87 522
8 Scott FISHER 1989 1:01.52 505
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jemma SMITH 1999 1:05.64 601
2 Gabrielle Kay None 1:07.45 554
3 Keeley Booth 2000 1:09.87 498
4 Brittany Stoker None 1:10.60 483
5 Philippa Emery None 1:11.10 473
6 Dori Miller 1970 1:11.11 472
7 Lauren McMahon None 1:11.14 472
8 Bronte Smith None 1:11.14 472
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 1:08.59 631
2 Keelan BRIDGE 1994 1:09.31 612
3 Tom SIMPSON 1984 1:09.77 600
4 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 1:10.52 581
5 Alex Clarke 1992 1:12.00 546
6 Blake McCrindle None 1:12.12 543
7 James De Vries None 1:12.58 533
8 Ethan GARLAND 1998 1:13.56 512
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rachel WOOD 1999 1:17.61 698
2 Claire Gaffney None 1:24.75 536
3 Keeley Booth 2000 1:25.15 528
4 Jemma SMITH 1999 1:26.57 503
5 Laura Gibbons None 1:30.03 447
6 Brittany Stoker None 1:30.98 433
7 Kelsey Cresswell None 1:32.10 417
8 Gabby Grieves None 1:36.66 361
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Ethan GARLAND 1998 2:21.33 680
2 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 2:24.27 640
3 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 2:24.44 637
4 Matthew Sperring None 2:24.76 633
5 James De Vries None 2:27.53 598
6 Tom SIMPSON 1984 2:27.69 596
7 Alex Clarke 1992 2:29.24 578
8 Blake McCrindle None 2:30.89 559
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Jemma SMITH 1999 2:35.44 731
2 Rachel WOOD 1999 2:40.15 668
3 Keeley Booth 2000 2:44.00 622
4 Brittany Stoker None 2:49.62 562
5 Philippa Emery None 2:52.57 534
6 Claire Gaffney None 2:56.15 502
7 Gabrielle Kay None 2:59.18 477
8 Laura Gibbons None 3:00.87 464
More results

50m freestyle

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James De Vries None 0:25.40 867
2 Alex Clarke 1992 0:25.40 867
3 Jacob Cerniauskas None 0:25.55 851
4 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS 1999 0:26.31 780
5 Jack CURRAN 2000 0:27.00 721
6 Bailey Proud 2000 0:27.04 718
7 Jordan Duncan None 0:27.18 707
8 Tom SIMPSON 1984 0:27.24 702
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Brittany Stoker None 0:28.11 851
2 Gabrielle Kay None 0:28.60 808
More results

50m freestyle with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 James De Vries None 0:19.40 545
2 Bradley WOODWARD 1998 0:19.47 539
3 Scott FISHER 1989 0:19.56 532
4 Andrew BOWDEN 1984 0:19.84 509
5 Ethan GARLAND 1998 0:19.99 498
6 Bailey Proud 2000 0:20.36 471
7 Matthew Sperring None 0:20.41 468
8 Alex Clarke 1992 0:20.65 452
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Gabrielle Kay None 0:20.32 743
2 Brittany Stoker None 0:20.44 730
3 Jemma SMITH 1999 0:21.24 651
4 Kaylah Holmes 2002 0:21.42 634
5 Sheree Farrell None 0:21.66 614
6 Rachel WOOD 1999 0:22.42 553
7 Bronte Smith None 0:22.43 552
8 Emily Maythers 2001 0:22.48 549
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Riley Dixon None 1:04.68 649
2 Harry Williams None 1:08.58 544
3 Saxon Coates None 1:08.91 536
4 Nic Middleton None 1:09.07 533
5 Sam Cummins None 1:09.93 513
6 Daniel Chisolm None 1:11.38 483
7 Thomas Rodham None 1:12.50 461
8 Braith Walters None 1:12.81 455
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Charlise Wheeler None 1:07.71 771
2 Holly Holmesby None 1:10.02 697
3 Emma Brogden None 1:12.05 640
4 Isabella Ravino None 1:12.78 621
5 Annaliese Melbourn None 1:13.63 599
6 Ashley Blayney None 1:14.15 587
7 Skye O'Mara None 1:14.55 578
8 Kiana Logan None 1:15.64 553
More results