Irish National Championships 2018 results

Location Limerick, Ireland
Date Feb. 15, 2018
Participants 197
Results 587
Original file

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Joseph MOONEY 1997 0:51.82 613
2 David BUTLER 1982 0:53.19 567
3 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 0:54.72 521
4 Ryan COTTER 2001 0:56.27 479
5 Hugh McMahon 1997 0:57.30 454
6 Odhran SAVAGE 1999 0:58.54 425
7 Peter Mooney None 0:58.76 421
8 Noel SHANNON 2001 0:59.67 402
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma HENDERSON 1998 1:01.99 503
2 Roisin CAHILL 1999 1:03.68 464
3 Katie SHANNON 1996 1:05.42 428
4 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 1:07.30 393
5 Tara McEvoy None 1:09.81 352
6 Nicole DEVITT 1999 1:10.41 343
7 Amy O'BRIEN 2000 1:10.52 342
8 Eabha Cox None 1:10.79 338
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Rory MCEVOY 1998 0:31.05 677
2 Bernard CAHILL 1994 0:32.96 566
3 Odhran SAVAGE 1999 0:34.32 501
4 Joseph MOONEY 1997 0:34.44 496
5 Eoghan Grady None 0:35.43 455
6 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 0:35.86 439
7 Peter Mooney None 0:36.50 417
8 Sean SLATTERY 2000 0:37.74 377
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma HENDERSON 1998 0:38.15 634
2 Roisin CAHILL 1999 0:39.78 560
3 Lily BARRETT 1997 0:40.54 529
4 Katie SHANNON 1996 0:40.92 514
5 Emer KELLY 1999 0:42.69 453
6 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 0:43.39 431
7 Amy O'BRIEN 2000 0:43.92 416
8 Aine Trait None 0:44.89 389
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Cillian MELLY 1997 2:01.81 801
2 Joseph MOONEY 1997 2:04.98 742
3 Rory MCEVOY 1998 2:07.44 700
4 Odhran SAVAGE 1999 2:08.91 676
5 Peter Mooney None 2:17.54 556
6 Rostyslav Rybak None 2:19.62 532
7 Ruairi Power None 2:20.65 520
8 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 2:21.06 516
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emer KELLY 1999 2:19.68 664
2 Roisin CAHILL 1999 2:19.99 659
3 Lily BARRETT 1997 2:21.29 641
4 Tara McEvoy None 2:30.71 528
5 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 2:31.60 519
6 Aine Trait None 2:32.22 513
7 Hannah Blake None 2:33.90 496
8 Hannah Grady None 2:38.86 451
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Joseph MOONEY 1997 1:00.53 531
2 David BUTLER 1982 1:01.18 514
3 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 1:03.43 461
4 Ryan COTTER 2001 1:03.69 455
5 Noel SHANNON 2001 1:04.75 433
6 Peter Mooney None 1:04.90 430
7 Hugh McMahon 1997 1:05.66 416
8 Ryan SHANNON 1997 1:07.13 389
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Katie SHANNON 1996 1:13.33 431
2 Nicole DEVITT 1999 1:13.71 424
3 Cara Ryan 2001 1:14.49 411
4 Aine Trait None 1:14.71 407
5 Denise Bolger 1998 1:14.83 405
6 Nicky Beirne None 1:14.93 404
7 Norma Cahill 1965 1:14.96 403
8 Ellen Foran None 1:15.36 397
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 1:07.07 675
2 Rory MCEVOY 1998 1:09.44 608
3 Odhran SAVAGE 1999 1:09.95 595
4 Sean SLATTERY 2000 1:17.61 435
5 Peter Mooney None 1:17.76 433
6 Callum HOLDING 2001 1:19.68 402
7 Darragh Sinnott 1999 1:22.93 357
8 Noel SHANNON 2001 1:23.43 350
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Roisin CAHILL 1999 1:20.83 618
2 Lily BARRETT 1997 1:27.10 494
3 Norma Cahill 1965 1:28.88 465
4 Amy O'BRIEN 2000 1:28.99 463
5 Aine Trait None 1:37.48 352
6 Eilish Harte 1977 1:43.92 290
7 Shauna Ryan 2001 1:44.46 286
8 Alfrey Perkins 2000 1:47.40 263
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 2:19.65 705
2 Joseph MOONEY 1997 2:30.69 561
3 David BUTLER 1982 2:34.45 521
4 Martin SCHOFIELD 1999 2:45.11 426
5 Odhran SAVAGE 1999 2:46.95 413
6 Ryan SHANNON 1997 2:48.67 400
7 Bill MILNE 1998 2:52.50 374
8 Ryan COTTER 2001 2:53.54 367
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emma HENDERSON 1998 2:42.96 634
2 Roisin CAHILL 1999 2:43.71 626
3 Norma Cahill 1965 2:56.32 501
4 Lily BARRETT 1997 2:58.87 479
5 Eabha Cox None 3:02.72 450
6 Jessica HANCOCK 2001 3:06.24 425
7 Hannah Blake None 3:06.38 424
8 Hannah Grady None 3:06.78 421
More results