Irish National Championships 2016 results

Location Limerick, Ireland
Date Feb. 13, 2016
Participants 261
Results 786
Original file

100m manikin carry with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 David BUTLER 1982 0:52.10 603
2 Joseph Moony None 0:52.33 596
3 Odhran MALLON 2000 0:57.38 452
4 Hugh McMahon 1997 0:57.44 450
5 Niall Loughran None 0:59.16 412
6 Peter Mooney None 1:00.19 391
7 Ryan SHANNON 1997 1:00.65 382
8 Eoghan Trihy None 1:00.93 377
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Eabha Cox None 1:04.48 447
2 Gill MCGIRR 2000 1:05.75 422
3 Roisin CAHILL 1999 1:06.53 407
4 Katie SHANNON 1996 1:07.04 398
5 Elise Pyne None 1:07.81 384
6 Holly Widger None 1:09.20 362
7 Georgina Steele 1999 1:09.60 356
8 Norma Cahill 1965 1:10.14 347
More results

50m manikin carry

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 0:31.44 652
2 Rory MCEVOY 1998 0:32.71 579
3 Alan Corby None 0:33.63 533
4 Joseph Moony None 0:34.41 497
5 Odhran MALLON 2000 0:35.41 456
6 James Hassey None 0:35.85 440
7 Eoghan Grady None 0:36.07 432
8 David BUTLER 1982 0:36.88 404
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Gill MCGIRR 2000 0:40.32 537
2 Eabha Cox None 0:41.45 495
3 Emer KELLY 1999 0:42.33 464
4 Ivana Pyne None 0:42.44 461
5 Elise Pyne None 0:43.06 441
6 Aoife Milne 2000 0:43.34 433
7 Brodie Edmead 1997 0:43.40 431
8 Emma Kristiansen 2002 0:43.82 418
More results

200m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 2:00.72 823
2 Joseph Moony None 2:02.56 787
3 Alan Corby None 2:07.85 693
4 Rory MCEVOY 1998 2:09.47 667
5 Eoghan Grady None 2:10.53 651
6 Kai WILMOTT 1999 2:17.10 562
7 James Hassey None 2:18.44 546
8 Cameron Steele 1996 2:19.49 533
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Emer KELLY 1999 2:20.91 647
2 Roisin CAHILL 1999 2:21.22 642
3 Norma Cahill 1965 2:27.29 566
4 Aoife DEANE 1998 2:35.34 483
5 Hana BLAKE 1999 2:36.75 470
6 Nicole DEVITT 1999 2:36.93 468
7 Aysia Moore None 2:39.10 449
8 Matilda DUNNE-CRONIN 1999 2:39.21 448
More results

100m manikin tow with fins

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 0:59.79 551
2 David BUTLER 1982 1:00.20 539
3 Joseph Moony None 1:01.45 507
4 Cameron Steele 1996 1:04.06 448
5 Eoghan Trihy None 1:04.54 438
6 Hugh McMahon 1997 1:04.65 435
7 Peter Mooney None 1:06.32 403
8 Ryan SHANNON 1997 1:06.35 403
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Triona MCMENAMIN 1984 1:09.70 502
2 Lily BARRETT 1997 1:10.14 492
3 Norma Cahill 1965 1:11.06 473
4 Aisling Grady None 1:13.41 429
5 Trio McMenamin None 1:14.71 407
6 Ellen Foran None 1:15.73 391
7 Georgina Steele 1999 1:16.83 374
8 Sarah Patton 1989 1:17.51 365
More results

100m rescue medley

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 1:05.04 740
2 Rory MCEVOY 1998 1:08.05 646
3 Alan Corby None 1:10.51 581
4 Eoghan Grady None 1:12.25 540
5 David BUTLER 1982 1:15.00 483
6 Eoghan MAHON 1999 1:17.34 440
7 James Hassey None 1:18.04 428
8 Jay Tuohy None 1:18.77 417
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Roisin CAHILL 1999 1:23.07 569
2 Lily BARRETT 1997 1:24.52 540
3 Brodie Edmead 1997 1:28.00 479
4 Emer KELLY 1999 1:32.10 417
5 Nicole DEVITT 1999 1:33.12 404
6 Georgina Steele 1999 1:33.85 395
7 Aoife DEANE 1998 1:37.15 356
8 Kate Walsh None 1:41.24 314
More results

200m superlifesaver

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Bernard CAHILL 1994 2:30.26 566
2 Hugh McMahon 1997 2:32.05 546
3 David BUTLER 1982 2:32.69 539
4 Cameron Steele 1996 2:42.14 450
5 Eoghan Trihy None 2:42.24 450
6 Odhran MALLON 2000 2:44.27 433
7 Odhran SAVAGE 1999 2:45.74 422
8 Jay Tuohy None 2:49.93 391
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Roisin CAHILL 1999 2:45.59 604
2 Lily BARRETT 1997 2:55.63 507
3 Triona MCMENAMIN 1984 3:01.32 460
4 Tara McEvoy None 3:04.29 438
5 Georgina Steele 1999 3:05.27 431
6 Katie SHANNON 1996 3:06.50 423
7 Ayesha Garvey None 3:10.04 400
8 Emer KELLY 1999 3:10.69 396
More results

100m obstacle swim

Men

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Sean SLATTERY 2000 1:06.47 598
2 Conor Sheils None 1:07.65 567
3 Daniel Wrafetr None 1:08.58 544
4 Keith Bentley None 1:08.60 544
5 Ewan Nolke None 1:09.01 534
6 Eoin Rouine None 1:09.13 531
7 Liam Devaney None 1:12.60 459
8 Tim COLLINS 2002 1:12.78 455
More results

Women

# Athlete YoB Time Points
1 Gill MCGIRR 2000 1:10.75 676
2 Eabha Cox None 1:11.47 655
3 Ella Doherty None 1:12.28 634
4 Aoife Milne 2000 1:14.02 590
5 Ellen Foran None 1:14.10 588
6 Aoife MADIGAN 2002 1:15.23 562
7 Elise Pyne None 1:15.43 558
8 Emma Kristiansen 2002 1:15.73 551
More results